Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

Police Sport UK

 


 

 2015/2016 Season  
 Snapshot Results
  
 All results including team and  individual placings are incorporated within individual  MSExcel Work-Books
  
    2015/2016 Season (Excel)
  
 Quick Snapshots - Combined Runners
  

Fixture 1 - Men

Wilmslow - Cheshire

07/10/2015


Fixture 1 - Cheshire - Men Combined

15

First

Surname

Force

V40

CHES

1

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

 

32.27

2

Neil

Pettie

Cheshire

 

33.14

3

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

 

35.11

4

Graham

Brownsmith

Lancashire

V40

36.32

5

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V45

37.00

6

Gary

Corns

GMP

 

37.18

7

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

37.24

8

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

37.45

9

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

37.59

10

Kevin

Illingworth

Lancashire

 

38.15

11

Dave

Goon

Cheshire

V50

39.23

12

Martin

Caldwell

Cheshire

 

39.27

13

Kevin

Chippendale

West Yorks

V50

39.48

14

Graham

Dyson

West Yorks

V40

41.46

15

Neil

Murphy

Cheshire

V50

42.30

16

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

45.43

17

Jim

Bentley

GMP

V50

46.48

18

Ben

Coombes

GMP

 

46.59

19

Chris

Nightingale

Cheshire

V45

47.27

20

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

V50

48.06

21

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

53.37

22

Trevor

Faulkener

Guest

V61

54.37

23

Philip

Johnson

South Yorks

 

DNF

24

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V45

DNS

25

Peter

Turner

GMP

V50

DNS

26

Eddie

Bradbury

GMP

V60

DNS

 


Fixture 1 - Women

Wilmslow - Cheshire

7/10/2015

 

Fixture 1 - Cheshire - Women

15

First

Surname

Force

V40

CHES

1

Sarah

Griffiths

Cheshire

 

35.03

2

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

V40

38.49

3

Lindsay

Chamberlain

Cheshire

V40

39.10

4

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V45

42.15

5

Trisha

VanRoyan

Cheshire

V35

44.58

6

Lisa

Scorah

Lancashire

V35

49.12

 

 

Fixture 2 - Men

Durham - Durham

21/10/2015


Fixture 2 - Durham - Men Combined

15

First

Surname

Force

V40

DUR

1

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire


35.37

2

David

Wallace

Durham


36.37

3

Callum

Aitchison

Guest-Aykley


37.18

4

Ian

Blakemore

Durham


37.29

5

Philip

Johnson

South Yorks

V40

37.39

6

Darie

Bradshaw

Guest-Aykley


38.07

7

Steven

Bowyer

Guest-Aykley


38.25

8

Graham

Tebbott

Guest-Aykley


38.47

9

Jack

Lee

Guest-Aykley


39.18

10

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire


40.32

11

Mark

Davinson

Guest-Aykley


40.53

12

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V45

41.11

13

Richard

Sample

GMP


41.33

14

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire


41.53

15

Graham

Brownsmith

Lancashire

V40

42.22

16

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire


42.36

17

Gary

Corns

GMP


43.20

18

Peter

Ollivere

Guest-Aykley


43.39

19

Ray

Hooper

GMP

V40

43.52

20

Graeme

Smith

Guest-Aykley


44.27

21

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

44.40

22

Steve

Race

Guest-Aykley


45.08

23

?

?

Guest-Aykley


45.30

24

Kevin

Chippendale

West Yorks

V50

46.19

25

Kevin

Allen

Guest-Aykley


46.50

26

Graham

Dyson

West Yorks

V40

47.30

27

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

V45

47.32

28

Aiden

Hughes

Guest-Aykley

V45

48.30

29

Adrian

Jones

Guest-Aykley

V50

49.37

30

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

52.45

31

Ben

Coombes

GMP


53.30

32

Dave

Needham

South Yorks

V65

54.28

33

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

55.37

34

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

V50

56.42

35

Richard

Anderson

Guest-Aykley


60.26

36

Dave

Coxon

Durham

V40

DNS

 

Fixture 2 - Women

Durham - Durham

21/10/2015


Fixture 2 - Durham - Combined  Women

15

First

Surname

Force

V40

DUR

1

Shelli

Gordon

Cleveland

V35

42.16

2

Lisa

Griffin

Lancashire

V40

43.05

3

Judith

Thirwell

Guest-Aykley

V40

43.3

4

Jen

Fisher

Lancashire

 

43.51

5

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

V40

44.19

6

Lindsay

Chamberlain

Cheshire

V40

44.48

7

Cheryl

Hughes

GMP

V35

46.57

8

Amanda

Phillips

Guest-Aykley

V40

47.4

9

Audrey

Christie

Guest-Aykley

V45

47.5

10

?

?

Guest-Aykley

 

48

11

Jen

Milsom

Cleveland

 

48.56

12

Trisha

VanRoyan

Cheshire

V35

51.00

13

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V45

52.35

14

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

V60

57.15


Fixture 3 - Men

Osmotherley - Cleveland

04/11/2015


Fixture 3 - Cleveland - Men

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

 

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

 

34.39

 

Andrew

Dobby

North Yorks

V40

36.14

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V45

38.26

 

Philip

Johnson

South Yorks

V40

38.50

 

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

 

40.50

 

Dennis

Nelson

Lancashire

V50

41.48

 

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

42.00

 

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

42.20

 

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V50

42.35

 

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

V45

46.17

 

Graham

Dyson

West Yorks

V40

47.00

 

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

49.37

 

Kevin

Chippendale

West Yorks

V50

49.38

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

V50

52.40

 

Jim

Bentley

GMP

V50

54.50

 

Dave

Needham

South Yorks

V65

54.58

 

Colin

Helyer

Cleveland

V40

55.26

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

56.34

 

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

DNS

 


Fixture 3 - Women

Osmotherley - Cleveland

04/11/2015


Fixture 3 - Cleveland - Women

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Shelli

Gordon

Cleveland

V35

42.10

2

Lisa

Griffin

Lancashire

V40

43.05

3

Lindsay

Chamberlain

Cheshire

V40

43.20

4

Jen

Milsom

Cleveland

V35

46.55

5

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V45

48.40

7

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

V60

57.37

6

Denise

Knox

Cleveland

V40

65.21

 

Fixture 4 - Men

Dalmaine - Cumbria

18/11/2015


Fixture 4 - Cumbria - Men - Combined

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

 

33.15

2

Steve

Angus

Guest

 

34.15

3

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V45

35.06

4

Aarron

Baglee

Cumbria

V40

35.30

5

Will

Nelson

Lancashire

 

36.33

6

James

Graham

Cumbria

 

36.55

7

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

 

37.12

8

Richard

Sample

GMP

 

37.28

9

Craig

Smith

Cumbria

V45

37.39

10

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

38.24

11

Andrew

Dobson

Cumbria

V40

38.30

12

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

38.50

13

Dennis

Nelson

Lancashire

V50

39.05

14

Michael

Burke

Cleveland

 

39.30

15

Richard

Mavin

Cumbria

V50

40.05

16

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V50

40.19

17

Stuart

Jones

GMP

V50

40.58

18

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

41.24

19

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

V45

42.10

20

Stephen

Kirkpatrick

Cumbria

V40

43.07

21

Simon

Nicholson

Cumbria

 

44.14

22

Mark

Fordyce

Cumbria

V50

45.15

23

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

V50

47.50

24

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

48.04

25

Neil

Irwin

Cumbria

V45

48.09

26

Jim

Bentley

GMP

V50

48.39

27

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

50.51

28

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

V50

53.38

29

Adrian

Sowerby

Cumbria

V40

DNS

30

Richard

Unwin

Cumbria

V55

DNS

31

Peter

Turner

GMP

V50

DNS

 


Fixture 4 - Women

Dalmaine - Cumbria

18/11/2015


Fixture 4 - Cumbria - Women

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Lisa

Grantham

Guest

V34

38.48

2

Nina

Walkinshaw

Cumbria

V35

39.34

3

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

V40

39.46

4

Jen

Milson

Cleveland

V35

42.56

5

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V45

43.34

6

Helen

Mavin

Cumbria

V40

43.56

7

Trisha

VanRoyan

Cheshire

V35

47.35

8

Lisa

Francis

Cumbria

 

48.51

9

Jenna

Butler

Cumbria

V35

52.26

10

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

V60

57.45

Fixture 5 - Men - Combined

Doncaster - South Yorkshire

09/12/2015




2015

First

Surname

Force

Vet

N/M/S

TIME

1

Gavin

Hall

Nottinghamshire

 

Midlands

37.04

2

Richard

Elson

Prison Service

 

Services

38.03

3

James

Willoughby

Leicestershire

 

Midlands

38.10

4

Brett

Wilkes

Nottinghamshire

 

Midlands

38.12

5

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

 

North

38.37

6

Jerry

McCalla

Prison Service

V40

Services

38.48

7

Pete

Hague

South Yorkshire

 

North

39.18

8

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V45

North

40.53

9

Gary

Simpson

RAF

V40

Services

41.05

10

Ian

Parker

Leicestershire

V45

Midlands

41.12

11

Darren

Varley

Cheshire

 

North

41.31

12

John

Marshall

Nottinghamshire

 

Midlands

41.36

13

Andy

Day

West Midlands

V45

Midlands

41.43

14

Richard

Farmer

Staffordshire

 

Midlands

41.44

15

Stephen

Henderson

RAF

 

Services

41.54

16

Simon

Heywood

Prison Service

 

Services

42.04

17

Oliver

Webb

Leicestershire

 

Midlands

42.14

18

Andy

Fellows

West Midlands

V40

Midlands

42.18

19

Glynn

Pattinson

Staffordshire

V45

Midlands

42.19

20

Tom

Smith

Lancashire

 

North

42.24

21

James

Green

Humberside

 

North

42.34

22

Kevin

Rogers

Prison Service

 

Services

43.20

23

Jase

Wallday

RAF

 

Services

43.50

24

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

 

North

43.51

25

Richard

Sample

GMP

 

North

44.21

26

Karl

Tyson

Staffordshire

V50

Midlands

44.35

27

Peter

Orme

Derbyshire

V55

Midlands

44.45

28

Steve

Clews

Prison Service

V50

Services

45.36

29

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V50

North

45.40

30

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

North

45.43

31

Andy

Lakeland

South Yorkshire

V40

North

45.59

32

Chris

Sturgess

RAF

V40

Services

45.59

33

Mick

Dobson

West Midlands

V50

Midlands

46.06

34

Michael

Burke

Cleveland

 

North

46.34

35

Steve

Ingleby

West Midlands

V50

Midlands

46.50

36

Stuart

Jones

GMP

V55

North

46.55

37

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

North

47.30

38

Mark

Evans

GMP

V50

North

48.00

39

Brian

Geeson

Leicestershire

V50

Midlands

48.10

40

Dave

McConville

GMP

V50

North

48.20

41

Ken

Willis

Northamptonshire

V60

Midlands

48.34

42

Rod

Smart

Nottinghamshire

V45

Midlands

48.43

43

Darren

Mattocks

Staffordshire

V40

Midlands

48.51

44

Anthony

Price

West Midlands

V50

Midlands

49.12

45

Colin

Hope

Leicestershire

V50

Midlands

49.16

46

Dave

Randle

RAF

V45

Services

49.17

47

Kevin

Chippendale

West Yorkshire

V55

North

50.09

48

Rick

Cannon

RAF

V45

Services

50.32

49

Jason

Holt

Prison Service

V40

Services

50.35

50

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

North

51.09

51

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

V40

North

51.38

52

Dave

O'Loughlin

RAF

V60

Services

51.39

53

Chris

Hanson

West Midlands

V40

Midlands

52.00

54

Darren

Jones

RAF

V40

Services

52.24

55

Carl

Horth

Humberside

 

North

53.24

56

Chris

Thornton

Leicestershire

 

Midlands

53.49

57

Anthony

McKeown

Prison Service

 

Services

54.39

58

Drew

Fenn

Nottinghamshire

 

Midlands

54.54

59

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

V55

North

55.05

60

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

North

55.45

61

Jim

Bentley

GMP

V55

North

56.19

62

Nigel

Lee

West Midlands

V60

Services

56.41

63

Richard

Watson

Leicestershire

V45

Midlands

57.11

64

Maurice

West

Fire

V70

Services

57.41

65

Pete

Boddy

Nottinghamshire

V50

Midlands

58.18

66

Andy

Parker

Staffordshire

V70

Midlands

58.25

67

Ben

Coombe

GMP

 

North

58.42

68

Peter

Dargue

Leicestershire

V60

Midlands

58.46

69

Dave

Needham

South Yorkshire

V65

North

60.08

70

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

North

60.52

71

Andy

Williams

RAF

V55

Services

61.35

72

Mark

Shorrock

Staffordshire

V40

Midlands

DNF

73

Jason

Sawyer

Prison Service

 

Services

DN

Fixture 5 - Women - Combined

Doncaster - South Yorkshire

09/12/2015




2015

First

Surname

Force

Vet

League

Time

1

Shelly

Gordon

Cleveland

V35

North

44.50

2

Lisa

Grantham

Guest - Cheshire

 

North

45.31

3

Lindsey

Chamberlain

Cheshire

V40

North

46.29

4

Nikki

Kay

Leicestershire

 

Midlands

47.11

5

Lisa

Griffin

Lancashire

V40

North

48.40

6

Liz

Kooper

South Yorkshire

 

North

49.46

7

Nia rose

Nokes

Staffordshire

 

Midlands

49.59

8

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V40

North

51.11

9

Abbey

Winchester

RAF

V35

Services

51.15

10

Kate

Williams

Northamptonshire

V55

Midlands

53.14

11

Patricia

Van Rooyen

Cheshire

V40

North

57.19

12

Madeline

Moutrie

Nottinghamshire

V50

Midlands

57.35

13

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorkshire

V60

North

63.44

14

Susan

Redfern

GMP

V40

North

64.07

15

Lesley

Pymm

Civil Service

V60

Services

64.47

Fixture 6 - Men

Hull - Humberside

13/1/2016



Fixture 6 - Humberside -  Men

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V50

43.31

2

Graham

Brownsmith

Lancashire

V40

46.15

3

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

 

46.25

4

Will

Nelson

Lancashire

 

47.07

5

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V50

47.35

6

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

48.23

7

Gary

Corns

GMP

 

49.22

8

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

49.49

9

Mark

Evans

GMP

V50

50.47

10

Adrian

Martin

Cleveland

V50

51.12

11

Michael

Smith

GMP

V50

52.19

12

Michael

Burke

Cleveland

 

53.10

13

Kevin

Chippendale

West Yorks

V50

56.52

14

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

V60

60.42

15

Ian

Crawford

Humberside

 

61.50

16

Jim

Bentley

GMP

V50

62.05

17

Carl

Horth

Humberside

 

63.48

18

Dave

Needham

South Yorks

V65

66.44

19

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

V55

DNS


Fixture 6 - Women
Hull - Humberside
13/1/2016



Fixture 6 - Humberside -  Women

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

V40

49.26

2

Lindsay

Chamberlain

Cheshire

V40

52.28

3

Sam

Allen

Humberside

V40

53.13

4

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

V45

56.00

5

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

V60

70.36

6

Claire

Welford

Humberside

 

DNS

Fixture 7 - Men

Leeds - West Yorkshire

27/1/2016

Fixture 7 - West Yorkshire - Men

Pos

First

Surname

Force

Vet

Time

1

Simon

Newton

West Yorks

 

39.11

2

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

V50

42.18

3

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

 

44.08

4

John

Levick

West Yorks

V50

44.34

5

Pete

Gallagher

West Yorks

 

44.48

6

Ian

Sharpe

West Yorks

 

45.02

7

Noel

Lowden

West Yorks

 

45.08

8

Will

Nelson

Lancashire

 

45.20

9

Graham

Brownsmith

Lancashire

V40

45.47

10

Richard

Nixon

West Yorks

V45

46.31

11

Leon

Ricketts

West Yorks

 

46.42

12

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

V50

46.49

13

Gary

Corns

GMP

 

47.03

14

Richard

Sample

GMP

 

47.07

15

Arran

Sayle

Lancashire

 

47.33

16

Graham

Smith

West Yorks

V50

48.04

17

Mark

Goulding

West Yorks

V45

48.10

18

Stuart

Kane

Lancashire

 

48.14

19

Fraser

Corry

West Yorks

 

48.24

20

Mark

Evans

GMP

V50

48.34

21

Mike

Cummings

West Yorks

 

50.24

22

Tim

Stobart

West Yorks

V40

50.51

23

Nick

Dulling

West Yorks

 

51.46

24

Chris

Walker

West Yorks

V55

52.02

25

Chris

Beavers

West Yorks

 

52.40

26

James

Humphreys

West Yorks

V40

55.31

27

Neil

Halliwell

West Yorks

V50

55.34

28

Jez

Burkinshaw

West Yorks

V45

57.02

29

Nick