9

Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

Police Sport UK

Sue Harrison - 5/3/2008

Shelli GordonDurham Fixture 2015Jim Bentley

 

 2019/2020 Season  
 Snapshot Results
  
 All results including team and individual placings are incorporated within individual  MSExcel Work-Books
  
 
2019/2020 Season (Excel)
  
 Quick Snapshots - Combined Runners - These include everyone who too part
Guests, Services and Midland League runners will not be included in NPCCL results
  

Fixture 1

Police HQ, Colwyn Bay, North Wales LL29 7TF
2pm, 27/09/2019

Interesting course set in the grounds of the North Wales Police HQ. Some short hilly climbs and twists and turns in woodland. Changing and post-race meal at the Police HQ canteen.

4.8 Miles - 3 laps

Fixture 1 - North Wales - NPCCL

19B

19M

19F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

V40

NWP

1

1

 

Chris

Myles

North Wales

M

 

25.06

2

2

 

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

M

 

26.05

3

3

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

26.58

4

4

 

Craig

Jones

North Wales

M

 

27.13

5

5

 

Nick

Jones

North Wales

M

 

27.32

6

6

 

Owain

Llewellyn

North Wales

M

 

28.08

7

7

 

Mark

Smith

Merseyside

M

V45

28.12

8

8

 

Neil

Coppack

North Wales

M

 

29.28

9

9

 

Keith

Swift

Merseyside

M

V40

29.50

10

10

 

Matt

Cordish

North Wales

M

 

29.54

11

11

 

Lee

Bailey

North Wales

M

V40

30.06

12

12

 

Lee

Owen

North Wales

M

 

30.21

13

 

1

Cheryl

Hughes

GMP

F

V40

30.33

14

13

 

Tony

Harvey

North Wales

M

 

30.43

15

14

 

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

M

V50

30.49

16

15

 

Don

Kenyon

North Wales

M

V40

31.04

17

16

 

Tommy

P

North Wales

M

 

31.20

18

17

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

M

V40

31.23

19

18

 

Janias

Cooke

North Wales

M

 

31.25

20

 

2

Sion

Beck

North Wales

F

V40

31.43

21

19

 

Matt

Falmer

Merseyside

M

V40

31.47

22

20

 

Bob

Hind

North Wales

M

V65

32.09

23

21

 

 

Carmichael

GMP

M

V40

32.15

24

22

 

Peter

Reid

Merseyside

M

V40

32.18

25

23

 

Iwan

Jones

North Wales

M

V65

32.25

26

 

3

Claire

Forman

North Wales

F

 

32.28

27

24

 

Paul

Cassidy

North Wales

M

 

32.41

28

25

 

Sam

Giles

North Wales

M

 

32.42

29

26

 

John-Paul

Morley

Merseyside

M

 

32.46

30

 

4

Michelle

Farrell

North Wales

F

 

32.54

31

 

5

Hannah

McPearce

North Yorks

F

 

33.16

32

27

 

Phil

Williams

North Wales

M

V40

33.22

33

 

6

Andrea

Cody

North Wales

F

 

33.48

34

28

 

James

Sankey

North Wales

M

 

34.01

35

29

 

Syd

Omar

Merseyside

M

M45

34.03

36

 

7

Kendra

Wedgewood

North Yorks

F

V35

34.28

37

30

 

Roger

Wilson

North Wales

M

V50

34.41

38

31

 

Mark

Dixon

North Wales

M

 

34.43

39

 

8

Rhian

Rogers

North Wales

F

 

35.00

40

32

 

Paul

O'Brian

Merseyside

M

 

35.01

41

33

 

Peter

Stephenson

Merseyside

M

 

35.08

42

 

9

Kerry

Jones

North Wales

F

 

35.10

43

34

 

Neal

Jones

North Wales

M

V50

35.28

44

 

10

Joanne

Dennison

North Wales

F

 

35.50

45

35

 

Richard

Burbridge

North Wales

M

V40

36.33

46

36

 

Dave

Dury

North Wales

M

 

36.43

47

 

11

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

37.01

48

37

 

Nick

Thomas

North Wales

M

 

37.34

49

 

12

Ren

Smith

Merseyside

F

M50

37.35

50

 

13

Sarah

Williams

North Wales

F

V40

37.40

51

38

 

Kyle

Davies

North Wales

M

 

37.44

52

39

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

38.00

53

40

 

Andrew

Williams

North Wales

M

M40

38.08

54

41

 

Andy

Edwards

North Wales

M

 

38.30

55

 

14

Becs

Hutt

North Wales

F

 

38.56

56

42

 

James

Hatton

North Wales

M

 

39.00

57

43

 

Michael

Horne

Lancashire

M

V55

39.45

58

44

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V55

40.01

59

45

 

Nick

Martin

Merseyside

M

V55

40.23

60

 

15

Samantha

Forrest

North Wales

F

V50

40.26

61

 

16

Pam

Grant

North Wales

F

V60

40.28

62

46

 

Gryfyn

Roberts

North Wales

M

 

42.04

63

 

17

Jo

Evans

North Wales

F

V40

42.18

64

47

 

Chris

Renshaw

North Wales

M

 

42.19

65

48

 

David

Jones

North Wales

M

 

42.35

66

49

 

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

M

V60

43.08

67

50

 

Karl

Turner

North Wales

M

 

43.09

68

51

 

John

Barton-Hughes

North Wales

M

 

43.49

69

 

18

Jill

Rawson

North Yorks

F

 

44.20

70

52

 

Dave

Needham

South Yorks

M

V70

45.34

71

 

19

Celia

Free

North Wales

F

V40

47.08

72

53

 

Dave

Watkinson

Lancashire

M

V50

47.19

73

 

20

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

47.26

74

54

 

Ryan

Gentile

North Wales

M

 

48.07

75

55

 

Nathan

Hutchinson

North Wales

M

 

48.12

76

 

21

Andrea

Hughes

North Wales

F

 

48.17

77

 

22

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V60

50.47

78

56

 

Adam

Price

North Wales

M

 

50.48

79

 

23

Rebecca

Harrison

North Wales

F

 

50.50

80

 

24

Karyn

Gallagher

North Wales

F

V50

51.48

81

 

25

Alex

Wright

North Wales

F

 

53.52

82

57

 

Scott

Jones

North Wales

M

 

55.20

83

 

26

Ffion

Roberts

North Wales

F

 

55.22

84

 

27

Ella

Williams

North Wales

F

 

55.42

85

 

28

Krystyn

Fry

North Wales

F

 

55.43

86

 

29

Eeflwr

Lloyd-Jones

North Wales

F

 

55.52

87

58

 

Olly

Evans

North Wales

M

 

55.54

88

59

 

Colin

Perrin

North Wales

M

 

56.58

89

60

 

Matt

Williams

North Wales

M

 

57.41

90

 

30

Alex

Aldous

North Wales

F

 

57.47

91

 

31

Kerry

Evans

North Wales

F

V35

57.47

92

61

 

Llyr

Hughes

North Wales

M

 

57.47

93

 

32

Frena

Devolli

North Wales

F

 

61.35

94

 

33

Ffion

Hughes

North Wales

F

 

61.35

95

 

34

Amanda

Edwards

North Wales

F

 

61.42

96

 

35

Leah

Kelsall

North Wales

F

 

61.42

97

62

 

Garath

Jones

North Wales

M

V50

63.44

98

 

36

Naiomi

Hill

North Wales

F

V50

63.45

99

 

37

Cheryl

Lord

North Wales

F

V50

63.45

100

 

38

Jenna

Bottomley

North Wales

F

 

63.45

101

 

39

Jasmin

Roberts

North Wales

F

 

63.45

102

63

 

Lee

Parry

North Wales

M

V50

63.45


 


Fixture 2

York Racecourse, Hamilton Panther’s Clubhouse - Knavesmire Rd, York YO23 1FA

1.30pm, 16/10/2019

Nice, fairly flat course set around York Racecourse among open grass and woodland. Changing and post race venue near to the start.

5.4 miles - 3 laps

Fixture 2 - North Yorkshire - NPCCL

19B

19M

19F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

V40

NYP

1

1

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

 

29.33

2

2

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

31.06

3

3

 

Geoff

Wynn

North Yorks

M

 

32.42

4

4

 

Phil

Slingsby

North Yorks

M

 

34.35

5

5

 

Simon

Pymm

GMP

M

 

34.38

6

6

 

Andy

Harris

Merseyside

M

 

35.37

7

7

 

Richard

Harrison

North Yorks

M

 

36.10

8

8

 

Luke

Salmons

North Yorks

M

V40

36.11

9

9

 

Carl

Quinn

West Yorks

M

V40

37.10

10

10

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

M

V40

37.13

11

11

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

M

V60

37.18

12

12

 

John-Paul

Chorley

Merseyside

M

 

37.29

13

13

 

Jim

Pearson

North Yorks

M

V45

37.33

14

14

 

Stephen

Lifton

North Yorks

M

 

37.37

15

 

1

Hannah

McPeake

North Yorks

F

 

38.33

16

 

2

Rachel

Love

Humberside

F

V45

39.38

17

 

3

Carys

Samuel

North Yorks

F

 

40.13

18

15

 

Andrew

Godfrey

North Yorks

M

V45

40.31

19

16

 

Chris

Gill

North Yorks

M

V45

40.36

20

 

4

Kendra

Wedgewood

North Yorks

F

V35

40.42

21

 

5

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

41.15

22

 

6

Tina

Cardamone

North Yorks

F

V45

41.20

23

17

 

Carl

Horth

Humberside

M

 

41.32

24

18

 

Nick

Plumb

North Yorks

M

 

42.11

25

19

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

43.40

26

 

7

Emma

Moorehouse

West Yorks

F

 

43.45

27

20

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

43.57

28

21

 

Simon

Polkey

North Yorks

M

V45

44.15

29

 

8

Anna

Sykes

West Yorks

F

V40

45.41

30

 

9

Sam

Curnow

West Yorks

F

V35

45.45

31

 

10

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

45.48

32

 

11

Sarah

Tomlinson

North Yorks

F

V40

46.02

33

22

 

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

M

V50

46.19

34

23

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

47.07

35

 

12

Janet

West

North Yorks

F

V50

47.40

36

24

 

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

M

V60

48.04

37

 

13

Angela

Richardson

North Yorks

F

V40

48.21

38

25

 

Alan

Harder

North Yorks

M

V45

48.54

39

26

 

Nick

Martin

Merseyside

M

V55

50.09

40

 

14

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

F

V65

53.05

41

27

 

Dave

Needham

South Yorks

M

V70

53.17

42

 

15

Jill

Rawson

North Yorks

F

 

53.18

43

28

 

Dave

Watkinson

Lancashire

M

V50

54.05

44

 

16

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

56.10

45

29

 

Kyle

Boad

North Yorks

M

 

56.28

46

 

17

Melanie

Smith

North Yorks

F

V35

57.10

47

 

18

Claire

Hudson

North Yorks

F

 

61.19

48

 

19

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V60

63.37

49

 

20

Marie

Williams

North Yorks

F

 

DNF

50

30

 

Andrew

Guest

Humberside

M

V40

DNF

51

31

 

David

Laverick

North Yorks

M

 

DNF

 

Fixture 3 


Wilmslow - Cheshire

30/10/2019

Set mainly in the grounds in and around Wilmslow Rugby Club the course had some steep acents in thick woodland traversing a number of wooden boardwalks and also the banks of the River Bollin. Changing and post-race meal at the Rugby Club.

5.2 miles - 3 Laps


Fixture 3 - Cheshire - NPCCL

19B

19M

19F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

V40

CHES

1

1

 

Andrew

Miles

Cheshire

M

 

31.48

2

2

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

 

33.27

3

3

 

Rob

Grantham

Cheshire

M

V40

33.58

4

4

 

Gary

Scott

GMP

M

V40

34.14

5

5

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

35.22

6

6

 

Jack

Pilkington

Cheshire

M

 

35.42

7

7

 

Phil

Monks

Cheshire

M

V40

37.17

8

8

 

Jeff

Capper

Cheshire

M

V45

37.48

9

9

 

Kyle

Hazeleer

Lancashire

M

V40

37.53

10

10

 

Phil

Slingsby

North Yorks

M

 

38.45

11

11

 

Philip

Johnson

South Yorks

M

V45

40.19

12

12

 

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

M

V45

40.34

13

13

 

Richard

Sample

GMP

M

V40

40.45

14

14

 

Keith

Swift

Merseyside

M

V40

41.02

15

 

1

Natalie

Iddon

Lancashire

F

 

41.17

16

15

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

M

V40

41.55

17

16

 

Simon

Hignett

Cheshire

M

V45

42.09

18

17

 

Carl

Quinn

West Yorks

M

V45

42.17

19

18

 

David

Edon

Cheshire

M

V50

42.53

20

19

 

John-Paul

Chorley

Merseyside

M

 

43.06

21

20

 

Barry

Carmichael

GMP

M

V45

43.28

22

21

 

Syd

Omar

Merseyside

M

M45

44.02

23

22

 

Andrew

Decaux

Cheshire

M

V50

44.20

24

23

 

Peter

Reid

Merseyside

M

V40

44.23

25

24

 

Mike

Bumoy

GMP

M

V40

44.27

26

 

2

Rachel

Love

Humberside

F

V50

44.40

27

25

 

Chris

Gill

North Yorks

M

V45

46.00

28

 

3

Karen

Wileman

GMP

F

V40

47.56

29

26

 

Peter

Stephenson

Merseyside

M

V40

48.52

30

 

4

Tina

Cardamone

North Yorks

F

V45

49.47

31

 

5

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

51.11

32

 

6

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

51.27

33

27

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

51.48

34

 

7

Lydin

Tryner

North Yorks

F

 

52.14

35

28

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

52.31

36

 

8

Angela

Richardson

North Yorks

F

V40

52.51

37

 

9

Emma

Moorhouse