Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

    

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Challenge

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

10 Mile Road Race Championships

 

Colchester - Essex - Wednesday 12 September 2007

 

This event was hosted by Essex Police from the University of Essex in Colchester.
200 men and 76 women ran the 10 mile course that circled in and around the University Campus.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

 

Men

 

PosNameForceCat.Cat. Pos.Time
1WILLIAMS MartinWest Midlands   152.40
2REES-JONES StephenHampshire   252.40
3CAIRNS SteveLothian & Borders   353.15
4TUCKER PeterMetropolitan   455.56
5FOWLER MalcolmCheshire V40156.36
6CROSBIE AngusHertfordshire   556.55
7CAMPBELL IainMetropolitanV45157.19
8MURTAGH PeterPsniV40258.12
9SANFORD PaulNorfolk    658.29
10COOPER JimMetropolitan   758.58
11COLCOMBE GavinSouth Wales   859.07
12PETERS RhysMetropolitan   959.10
13NEWTON SimonWest Yorkshire    1059.26
14WYATT PaulMetropolitan   1159.28
15LANE MickMetropolitanV45259.54
16BEDELL NigelWest Yorkshire V4031.00.09
17PENNY MarkKent    121.00.25
18RILEY DarrenWest MidlandsV4041.00.44
19FORDER TonyMetropolitanV4531.00.46
20CAULTON TonyDerbyshireV4541.00.55
21WELCH RussEssex    131.01.03
22HARVEY MichaelFife V4051.01.07
23WALKER DerekEssex    141.01.16
24HARRINGTON MikeCheshire    151.01.18
25BOND MickEssex V5011.01.19
26DALE NickWest Midlands   161.01.21
27KNIGHT JohnMetropolitan   171.01.24
28BROWN JamesMetropolitan   181.01.37
29HEATON BillCheshire V4061.01.48
30ROBERTSON MylesCheshire V4071.02.00
31SLOAN NeilCambridgeshire   191.02.08
32CRUTCHLEY PaulStaffordshireV4551.02.42
33DOOLEY LeighMetropolitan   201.03.11
34JOPSON AndyEssex    211.03.22
35FULTON DaveGreater ManchesterV4081.03.30
36FURSEY BobKent V4091.03.31
37ROWE NigelMetropolitanV40101.03.38
38MONKS PhilCheshire    221.03.49
39WEDGE IainCheshire    231.04.10
40BLAIZE AndyNorthamptonshire   241.04.18
41BROOKS MichaelLothian & BordersV40111.04.27
42McGRATH JohnMetropolitanV40121.04.29
43WOOD DaveEssex    251.04.38
44FLECK SteveThames ValleyV4561.04.47
45ETCHES AdamCambridgeshire   261.04.48
46COOK NigelKent V40131.04.55
47JOHNSTON NealPsni   271.04.56
48AULD AlanStrathclyde   281.04.57
49SMITH BillFife    291.05.10
50HARDING RobMetropolitanV40141.05.18
51DUNNE CarlWest Midlands   301.05.23
52BROOKS TimDevon & Cornwall   311.05.29
53BALMER ChrisCambridgeshire   321.05.29
54PRETTY JohnStrathclyde   331.06.00
55CHEEK ChrisWest Midlands   341.06.06
56DIFFEY JohnSouth WalesV40151.06.12
57DINWOODIE StuartWiltshireV4571.06.15
58SORRELL DanEssex    351.06.25
59PURSEY JonathanGwent   361.06.48
60BROWN RyanStrathclyde   371.06.50
61HENLEY WayneCity Of London   381.06.54
62PHILLIPS MartinEssexV40161.06.57
63USHER WayneGloucestershire   391.07.05
64RAYFIELD DaveNorthamptonshireV40171.07.07
65GRANT DanielCambridgeshire   401.07.14
66McCRAE GordonStrathclyde   411.07.17
67PITCHER DelDerbyshire   421.07.20
68EVANS MarkGreater ManchesterV4581.07.23
69BUTTLEMAN JimHertfordshireV40181.07.41
70DUTTON NeilWest Yorkshire   431.07.49
71CLARKE BruceDerbyshireV40191.07.50
72LAWTON BryanGreater ManchesterV40201.07.54
73WEBSTER KarlDerbyshire   441.07.59
74SHEPHERD AndyHertfordshire   451.08.08
75NOYES SteveWiltshireV40211.08.12
76NELSON DennisLancashireV40221.08.14
77MOODY AdrianKentV40231.08.24
78GRAHAM RodLancashireV4591.08.27
79LYCETT PaulWest YorkshireV45101.08.30
80BAGGOTT IanDevon & CornwallV40241.08.51
81ARNOLD JohnStaffordshireV45111.09.17
82BOOTHROYD BobbyMetropolitan   461.09.24
83ZOLLER GaryNorfolk V40251.09.29
84RICHARDS KevDevon & CornwallV40261.09.30
85WILLIS KenNorthamptonshireV5021.09.31
86MITCHELL DavidStrathclydeV5031.09.33
87ROBERTS JasonWiltshire   471.09.39
88OTTER PaulDevon & Cornwall   481.09.44
89BRANSTON MichaelCambridgeshire   491.09.44
90CLARK DarranDerbyshireV40271.09.45
91SAINT-DUNN MichaelStaffordshire   501.09.49
92POOLMAN IanFife    511.10.02
93JACKSON DickMetropolitan   521.10.07
94PRICE BrianLancashireV40281.10.12
95KELLY TimHertfordshireV5041.10.17
96HANSON ChrisWest Midlands   531.10.21
97STEIN JimDevon & CornwallV40291.10.23
98BUNN SeanNorthamptonshireV40301.10.27
99ALLSOPP AdrianWest MidlandsV45121.10.32
100WARD MattCambridgeshire   541.10.42
101GRIFFIN MikeDevon & CornwallV45131.10.53
102REYNOLDS GrahamDevon & CornwallV40311.10.57
103CHAMPION StuartKentV40321.11.49
104LUKINS ColinMetropolitanV40331.12.00
105ANDERSON PaulCambridgeshire   551.12.03
106LOFTUS KevinDerbyshireV45141.12.14
107GOACHER GaryDerbyshireV45151.12.32
108PEELO TonyHampshireV5511.12.39
109PATON DouglasLothian & BordersV40341.12.49
110OSBORNE RemiCity Of London   561.13.01
111BENTLEY JamesGreater ManchesterV45161.13.26
112HOLDEN CraigWiltshire   571.13.43
113COOPER AndyLancashireV45171.13.56
114WEST RichardWest YorkshireV5051.14.08
115MACKENZIE JohnEssexV5061.14.16
116MACLEAN AlistairLothian & BordersV45181.14.31
117LAW AlbertPsniV5071.14.37
118BACKHOUSE AdrianStaffordshireV40351.14.50
119MERIFIELD PeterWest YorkshireV45191.15.02
120KAY GrahamDevon & CornwallV45201.15.05
121STIRMEY MarkNorthamptonshireV45211.15.15
122STEVEN RobertLothian & BordersV40361.15.46
123MAWDESLEY IanMetropolitan   581.15.51
124NORTH TomHampshire   591.16.36
125MURFIN EddieLincolnshire V5521.16.52
126COSHAM JamesThames Valley   601.16.59
127BROADBENT StevenLancashireV45221.17.23
128CAINEY RobAvon & SomersetV40371.17.36
129ALTOFT StuartHumbersideV40381.18.15
130EDWARDS JonSurreyV40391.18.21
131NEW StephenGwentV40401.18.28
132CHURTON MarkStaffordshire   611.18.32
133BELSHAW AndrewPsni   621.18.50
134FROST BarryDevon & CornwallV45231.19.03
135NICHOLS DerekHampshireV45241.19.06
136RUSSELL KevinSouth WalesV45251.19.18
137GAY ChristopherNorfolk V40411.19.40
138ASHTON MatthewGloucestershire   631.19.46
139BRIER ChrisHampshireV5081.19.53
140JACKSON IanDerbyshireV45261.20.33
141DIGBY PeteCambridgeshire   641.20.42
142CORNES GaryGreater Manchester   651.20.56
143McDERMOTT RossNorfolk    661.20.59
144LANE GaryEssex   671.21.06
145HALL MalcolmDevon & CornwallV5091.21.13
146PATERSON SimonSurrey   681.21.24
147GOVAN AndyCentral ScotlandV40421.21.44
148SCRIVENS KerryHampshireV45271.21.48
149SCOTT ColinStrathclyde   691.22.25
150WILLIS DavidEssex   701.22.30
151BLEDGE AlistairLancashire   711.22.36
152COOPER DaleNorfolk V45281.23.14
153BROOME TyroneGwentV45291.24.13
154BALDWIN RichardHampshire   721.25.33
155STUART DavidDerbyshire   731.25.55
156QUAEY CharlesEssexV40431.25.58
157ADELSBERG SteveKentV50101.26.47
158HOPE RobertLothian & BordersV50111.26.50
159AIREY MikeSussexV5531.26.58
160BRENNAN PhilThames ValleyV5541.27.10
161HEAD JamesDevon & Cornwall   741.27.22
162FLOWER MichaelNorfolk    751.27.31
163GILLAN SteveLothian & Borders   761.28.05
164MURRAY BillLancashireV5551.28.23
165FINBOW MarkEssexV40441.28.36
166BRIMSON ChristopherAvon & SomersetV45301.28.46
167COOPER JohnKentV45311.29.13
168WRONA TajWiltshireV40451.29.31
169GILBERT JonnyCity Of LondonV45321.29.36
170SPARKS MartinDorset    771.30.11
171EWING AndrewHertfordshireV40461.30.31
172RICHARDSON MandieGreater ManchesterV40471.30.38
173WOOD DaveGreater ManchesterV45331.30.45
174DEMPSEY-BRENCH JohnHertfordshireV45341.31.26
175BROOKS JoelDorset    781.31.35
176CLARE JoeHertfordshireV5561.31.40
177LEE JeremyCity Of LondonV40481.32.04
178WASP GarethSussex   791.32.13
179SAUNDERS GaryDorset    801.32.20
180ALLEN PaulCambridgeshireV50121.32.42
181HILL MickWest MidlandsV45351.33.09
182ROULSTON GregHampshireV50131.33.18
183WILLIAMSON GodfreyPsniV45361.34.16
184NASH GaryEssexV40491.36.04
185WHITEAR RyanEssex   811.36.09
186LEISHMAN StuartCentral ScotlandV40501.36.40
187MATRUNDOLA AldoLothian & BordersV45371.36.59
188HOLT LyndonEssex   821.37.30
189HALLIGAN AndrewSouth Wales   831.37.47
190MARSHALL MylesLothian & BordersV40511.37.51
191RAMPLING LaurieEssexV5571.38.52
192ALDERSON DarrenCambridgeshireV40521.40.14
193MOORE BrianNorfolk V5581.40.19
194STILLWELL DavidCambridgeshireV40531.40.51
195HERN PeterHertfordshireV5591.41.15
196KING SteveEssexV40541.41.33
197GOODE KevinNorfolk V45381.41.58
198WADSWORTH TimWiltshireV45391.42.15
199WYNES PhilHertfordshireV50141.53.14
200POTTER GregEssexV40551.57.20

Women

PosNameForceCat.Cat. Pos.Time
1WALSH CarolineMetropolitan   11.05.30
2TURNBULL JessicaGloucestershire   21.07.25
3SIMMONS SarahWest Midlands   31.07.34
4LAUDER DianeLothian & Borders   41.08.18
5CAMERON LibbyMetropolitan   51.08.34
6O'BRIEN TraceySussex V3511.08.46
7HOWARD ChristineDerbyshireV3521.09.18
8WILLIAMS SarahMetropolitanV3531.10.08
9LING RachelSussex V3541.10.24
10SWAN NatashaSussex    61.10.30
11WYLLIE AlisonLothian & Borders   71.10.59
12PURSER AmandaHampshireV3551.11.42
13BARR Sarah-janeStrathclyde   81.12.24
14BARNES WendyDerbyshireV3561.13.07
15GLYNN JoanneGreater ManchesterV3571.13.45
16MORGAN KellySouth Wales   91.14.58
17DUNCAN GillianLothian & BordersV3581.15.16
18HURST RachelLothian & Borders   101.16.01
19JOHNSON SamanthaSouth WalesV3591.16.04
20SWANSON KateCity Of LondonV35101.16.32
21BURTON DebbieWest Midlands   111.16.38
22BUONSENSO JuliaWest MidlandsV35111.16.39
23CRANE HollyHampshire   121.16.40
24ROGERS CarolineLothian & Borders   131.16.44
25PATERSON LorraineHumbersideV35121.18.15
26PARRY HelenStaffordshire   141.18.46
27WILNE DeborahStaffordshireV35131.19.25
28DABBS LindaDevon & CornwallV35141.19.27
29CLARKE AbigailCheshire    151.19.42
30BAYNES ShelleyGwent   161.19.50
31REID JacquiMetropolitanV4011.19.58
32HERN SarahHertfordshire   171.20.06
33SHEPPARD ClaireGwent   181.20.16
34JONES EmmaMetropolitan   191.20.19
35WILLIAMS FrancesSouth WalesV4021.20.43
36LAVIS JanSussex V4031.21.15
37ENGLEY HeatherHampshire   201.21.43
38WOOD RachelEssex    211.22.00
39MITCHELL HeatherWest Yorkshire V5011.22.14
40FERNANDEZ LizNorfolk V35151.22.19
41WINROW KathyCumbria V4511.23.28
42BROWN RachelCambridgeshire   221.24.17
43BOOKLESS-BROWN SuDevon & CornwallV35161.24.23
44EDWARDS SharonStaffordshireV35171.24.28
45GACHES AnnaWest Yorkshire    231.24.31
46HALL VanessaThames Valley   241.25.31
47BLABY LizMetropolitan   251.25.59
48HAMILTON DianeDerbyshireV4041.26.19
49BONELL ElizabethKent    261.26.48
50MILLS JudyAvon & SomersetV5021.29.20
51BROCKSOPP JenniferDerbyshire   271.29.47
52DALY ShonaLothian & BordersV35181.29.57
53HILLMAN PaulaPsniV4051.30.22
54MASSIE JennieCambridgeshire   281.30.46
55GREGG LisaLothian & Borders   291.31.16
56READY JoolsLancashire V5031.31.28
57WINDER LauraSurrey    301.32.08
58WEBB LauraThames Valley   311.32.37
59ROBBINS DianeHampshireV4061.33.12
60GOOCH AbiThames Valley   321.33.42
61APEN HeatherMetropolitan   331.33.52
62HAMMOND EllenaMetropolitan   341.33.53
63HALL JackieDevon & CornwallV4521.35.15
64POTTERTON KirstyEssex    351.39.17
65MULHOLLAND KarenPsniV4071.40.40
66WILLIAMS GwenHampshire   361.40.43
67DICKINSON PhoebeCheshire    371.41.16
68PACEY SabrinaMetropolitan   381.41.20
69HARRISON SueLancashire V5041.44.57
70HARRISON SueEssex V4081.45.39
71GORDON NinaCheshire    391.47.55
72SHEPHERD CatherineHertfordshireV4091.53.05
73SINGLETON RonHertfordshireV4531.53.05
74DAVIS JaneEssex V35191.57.20
75UPCHURCH CeliaCambridgeshireV5051.58.15
76AKRIGG DawnCheshire    401.59.50
     

 

Teams - Men

PosTeamTimePoints
    
1METROPOLITAN 33
 TUCKER Peter55:564
 CAMPBELL Iain57:197
 COOPER Jim58:5810
 PETERS Rhys59:1012
    
2METROPOLITAN 'B' 75
 WYATT Paul59:2814
 LANE Mick59:5415
 FORDER Tony1:00:4619
 KNIGHT John1:01:2427
    
3CHESHIRE 88
 FOWLER Malcolm56:365
 HARRINGTON Mike1:01:1824
 HEATON Bill1:01:4829
 ROBERTSON Myles1:02:0030
    
4WEST MIDLANDS 96
 WILLIAMS Martin52:401
 RILEY Darren1:00:4418
 DALE Nick1:01:2126
 DUNNE Carl1:05:2351
    
5ESSEX 103
 WELCH Russ1:01:0321
 WALKER Derek1:01:1623
 BOND Mick1:01:1925
 JOPSON Andy1:03:2234
    
6METROPOLITAN 'C' 140
 BROWN James1:01:3728
 DOOLEY Leigh1:03:1133
 ROWE Nigel1:03:3837
 McGRATH John1:04:2942
    
7KENT 176
 PENNY Mark1:00:2517
 FURSEY Bob1:03:3136
 COOK Nigel1:04:5546
 MOODY Adrian1:08:2477
    
8WEST YORKSHIRE 178
 NEWTON Simon59:2613
 BEDELL Nigel1:00:0916
 DUTTON Neil1:07:4970
 LYCETT Paul1:08:3079
    
9Cambridgeshire 194
 SLOAN Neil1:02:0831
 ETCHES Adam1:04:4845
 BALMER Chris1:05:2953
 GRANT Daniel1:07:1465
    
10STRATHCLYDE 228
 AULD Alan1:04:5748
 PRETTY John1:06:0054
 BROWN Ryan1:06:5060
 McCRAE Gordon1:07:1766
    
11DERBYSHIRE 231
 CAULTON Tony1:00:5520
 PITCHER Del1:07:2067
 CLARKE Bruce1:07:5071
 WEBSTER Karl1:07:5973
    
12Hertfordshire 244
 CROSBIE Angus56:556
 BUTTLEMAN Jim1:07:4169
 SHEPHERD Andy1:08:0874
 KELLY Tim1:10:1795
    
13LOTHIAN & BORDERS 269
 CAIRNS Steve53:153
 BROOKS Michael1:04:2741
 PATON Douglas1:12:49109
 MACLEAN Alistair1:14:31116
    
14ESSEX 'B' 278
 WOOD Dave1:04:3843
 SORRELL Dan1:06:2558
 PHILLIPS Martin1:06:5762
 MACKENZIE John1:14:16115
    
15GREATER MANCHESTER 286
 FULTON Dave1:03:3035
 EVANS Mark1:07:2368
 LAWTON Bryan1:07:5472
 BENTLEY James1:13:26111
    
16Northamptonshire 287
 BLAIZE Andy1:04:1840
 RAYFIELD Dave1:07:0764
 WILLIS Ken1:09:3185
 BUNN Sean1:10:2798
    
17DEVON & CORNWALL 304
 BROOKS Tim1:05:2952
 BAGGOTT Ian1:08:5180
 RICHARDS Kev1:09:3084
 OTTER Paul1:09:4488
    
18PSNI 305
 MURTAGH Peter58:128
 JOHNSTON Neal1:04:5647
 LAW Albert1:14:37117
 BELSHAW Andrew1:18:50133
    
19STAFFORDSHIRE 322
 CRUTCHLEY Paul1:02:4232
 ARNOLD John1:09:1781
 SAINT-DUNN Michael1:09:4991
 BACKHOUSE Adrian1:14:50118
    
20METROPOLITAN 'D' 329
 HARDING Rob1:05:1850
 BOOTHROYD Bobby1:09:2482
 JACKSON Dick1:10:0793
 LUKINS Colin1:12:00104
    
21Wiltshire 331
 DINWOODIE Stuart1:06:1557
 NOYES Steve1:08:1275
 ROBERTS Jason1:09:3987
 HOLDEN Craig1:13:43112
    
22LANCASHIRE 361
 NELSON Dennis1:08:1476
 GRAHAM Rod1:08:2778
 PRICE Brian1:10:1294
 COOPER Andy1:13:56113
    
23HAMPSHIRE 369
 REES-JONES Stephen52:402
 PEELO Tony1:12:39108
 NORTH Tom1:16:36124
 NICHOLS Derek1:19:06135
    
24Norfolk 372
 SANFORD Paul58:299
 ZOLLER Gary1:09:2983
 GAY Christopher1:19:40137
 McDERMOTT Ross1:20:59143
    
25SOUTH WALES 392
 COLCOMBE Gavin59:0711
 DIFFEY John1:06:1256
 RUSSELL Kevin1:19:18136
 HALLIGAN Andrew1:37:47189
    
26DEVON & CORNWALL 'B' 420
 STEIN Jim1:10:2397
 GRIFFIN Mike1:10:53101
 REYNOLDS Graham1:10:57102
 KAY Graham1:15:05120
    
27WEST MIDLANDS 'B' 431
 CHEEK Chris1:06:0655
 HANSON Chris1:10:2196
 ALLSOPP Adrian1:10:3299
 HILL Mick1:33:09181
    
28Cambridgeshire 'B' 435
 BRANSTON Michael1:09:4489
 WARD Matt1:10:42100
 ANDERSON Paul1:12:03105
 DIGBY Pete1:20:42141
    
29DERBYSHIRE 'B' 443
 CLARK Darran1:09:4590
 LOFTUS Kevin1:12:14106
 GOACHER Gary1:12:32107
 JACKSON Ian1:20:33140
    
30City of London 517
 HENLEY Wayne1:06:5461
 OSBORNE Remi1:13:01110
 GILBERT Jonny1:29:36169
 LEE Jeremy1:32:04177
    
31ESSEX 'C' 615
 LANE Gary1:21:06144
 WILLIS David1:22:30150
 QUAEY Charles1:25:58156
 FINBOW Mark1:28:36165
    
32HAMPSHIRE 'B' 623
 BRIER Chris1:19:53139
 SCRIVENS Kerry1:21:48148
 BALDWIN Richard1:25:33154
 ROULSTON Greg1:33:18182
    
33LOTHIAN & BORDERS 'B' 630
 STEVEN Robert1:15:46122
 HOPE Robert1:26:50158
 GILLAN Steve1:28:05163
 MATRUNDOLA Aldo1:36:59187
    
34Norfolk 'B' 704
 COOPER Dale1:23:14152
 FLOWER Michael1:27:31162
 MOORE Brian1:40:19193
 GOODE Kevin1:41:58197
    
35Hertfordshire 'B' 716
 EWING Andrew1:30:31171
 DEMPSEY-BRENCH John1:31:26174
 CLARE Joe1:31:40176
 HERN Peter1:41:15195
    
36ESSEX 'D' 748
 NASH Gary1:36:04184
 WHITEAR Ryan1:36:09185
 HOLT Lyndon1:37:30188
 RAMPLING Laurie1:38:52191
    

Teams - Women

PosTeamTimePoints
    
1METROPOLITAN 14
 WALSH Caroline1:05:301
 CAMERON Libby1:08:345
 WILLIAMS Sarah1:10:088
    
2SUSSEX 25
 O'BRIEN Tracey1:08:466
 LING Rachel1:10:249
 SWAN Natasha1:10:3010
    
3LOTHIAN & BORDERS 32
 LAUDER Diane1:08:184
 WYLLIE Alison1:10:5911
 DUNCAN Gillian1:15:1617
    
4WEST MIDLANDS 46
 SIMMONS Sarah1:07:343
 BURTON Debbie1:16:3821
 BUONSENSO Julia1:16:3922
    
5DERBYSHIRE 69
 HOWARD Christine1:09:187
 BARNES Wendy1:13:0714
 HAMILTON Diane1:26:1948
    
6SOUTH WALES 70
 MORGAN Kelly1:14:5816
 JOHNSON Samantha1:16:0419
 WILLIAMS Frances1:20:4335
    
7HAMPSHIRE 72
 PURSER Amanda1:11:4212
 CRANE Holly1:16:4023
 ENGLEY Heather1:21:4337
    
8LOTHIAN & BORDERS 'B' 94
 HURST Rachel1:16:0118
 ROGERS Caroline1:16:4424
 DALY Shona1:29:5752
    
9STAFFORDSHIRE 97
 PARRY Helen1:18:4626
 WILNE Deborah1:19:2527
 EDWARDS Sharon1:24:2844
    
10METROPOLITAN 'B' 112
 REID Jacqui1:19:5831
 JONES Emma1:20:1934
 BLABY Liz1:25:5947
    
11DEVON & CORNWALL 134
 DABBS Linda1:19:2728
 BOOKLESS-BROWN Su1:24:2343
 HALL Jackie1:35:1563
    
12THAMES VALLEY 164
 HALL Vanessa1:25:3146
 WEBB Laura1:32:3758
 GOOCH Abi1:33:4260
    
13CHESHIRE 167
 CLARKE Abigail1:19:4229
 DICKINSON Phoebe1:41:1667
 GORDON Nina1:47:5571
    
14Cambridgeshire 171
 BROWN Rachel1:24:1742
 MASSIE Jennie1:30:4654
 UPCHURCH Celia1:58:1575
    
15ESSEX 172
 WOOD Rachel1:22:0038
 POTTERTON Kirsty1:39:1764
 HARRISON Sue1:45:3970
    
16Hertfordshire 177
 HERN Sarah1:20:0632
 SHEPHERD Catherine1:53:0572
 SINGLETON Ron1:53:0573
    
17METROPOLITAN 'C' 191
 APEN Heather1:33:5261
 HAMMOND Ellena1:33:5362
 PACEY Sabrina1:41:2068
    

Teams - Veteran Men

PosTeamTimePoints
    
1METROPOLITAN 13
 CAMPBELL Iain57:192
 LANE Mick59:544
 FORDER Tony1:00:467
    
2CHESHIRE 24
 FOWLER Malcolm56:361
 HEATON Bill1:01:4811
 ROBERTSON Myles1:02:0012
    
3METROPOLITAN 'B' 55
 ROWE Nigel1:03:3816
 McGRATH John1:04:2918
 HARDING Rob1:05:1821
    
4KENT 67
 FURSEY Bob1:03:3115
 COOK Nigel1:04:5520
 MOODY Adrian1:08:2432
    
5GREATER MANCHESTER 69
 FULTON Dave1:03:3014
 EVANS Mark1:07:2326
 LAWTON Bryan1:07:5429
    
6DERBYSHIRE 77
 CAULTON Tony1:00:558
 CLARKE Bruce1:07:5028
 CLARK Darran1:09:4541
    
7ESSEX 92
 BOND Mick1:01:1910
 PHILLIPS Martin1:06:5724
 MACKENZIE John1:14:1658
    
8WEST YORKSHIRE 96
 BEDELL Nigel1:00:095
 LYCETT Paul1:08:3034
 WEST Richard1:14:0857
    
9LANCASHIRE 106
 NELSON Dennis1:08:1431
 GRAHAM Rod1:08:2733
 PRICE Brian1:10:1242
    
10Northamptonshire 109
 RAYFIELD Dave1:07:0725
 WILLIS Ken1:09:3139
 BUNN Sean1:10:2745
    
11STAFFORDSHIRE 110
 CRUTCHLEY Paul1:02:4213
 ARNOLD John1:09:1736
 BACKHOUSE Adrian1:14:5061
    
12DEVON & CORNWALL 117
 BAGGOTT Ian1:08:5135
 RICHARDS Kev1:09:3038
 STEIN Jim1:10:2344
    
13LOTHIAN & BORDERS 130
 BROOKS Michael1:04:2717
 PATON Douglas1:12:4954
 MACLEAN Alistair1:14:3159
    
14Wiltshire 145
 DINWOODIE Stuart1:06:1523
 NOYES Steve1:08:1230
 WRONA Taj1:29:3192
    
15WEST MIDLANDS 153
 RILEY Darren1:00:446
 ALLSOPP Adrian1:10:32