Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

     . PSUK Cross Country Race 2013. PSUK Track & Field 2013 . PSUK 10 Mile Road Race 2013 . PSUK Marathon 2013 

 

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

10 Mile Road Race Championships 2008

 

Whitstable, Kent - 3 September 2008

 

 

Final Results and Report

 

Race Report

Men's Individual

Women's Individual

Men's Team

Women's Team

Veteran Men's Team

Veteran Women's Team

Minor Forces Men's Team

Minor Forces Women's Team

 

Race Report

 

Pending...

 

Men's Individual

 

PosNameForceCat.Cat. Pos.Time
1WILLIAMS MartinWEST MIDLANDS   151.28
2WHITBY BenedictCity of London   251.29
3ADDISON NeilCambridgeshire   353.29
4TUCKER PeterMETROPOLITAN   453.57
5CAIRNS SteveLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40156.06
6FOWLER MalcomCHESHIREV40256.59
7JONES StephenNorfolk   557.08
8BROWN JamesMETROPOLITAN   657.15
9CROOK MarkMETROPOLITAN   757.20
10COOPER JimMETROPOLITAN   857.43
11PETERS RhysMETROPOLITAN   957.58
12NEWTON SimonWEST YORKSHIRE   1058.21
13HEYES GuyGREATER MANCHESTER   1158.21
14ALLEN PaulHERTFORDSHIREV40358.46
15CARDY PaulHAMPSHIRE   1259.00
16MURTAGH PeterPSNIV40459.32
17HALL DavidWEST MERCIA   1359.52
18BEDELL NigelWEST YORKSHIREV4051.00.11
19COCKRELL StevenNorfolk   141.00.17
20MAXWELL JustinPSNI   151.00.20
21RILEY DarrenWEST MIDLANDSV4061.00.24
22HEATON WilliamCHESHIREV4071.00.31
23CAULTON TonyDERBYSHIREV4081.00.43
24MAXWELL RyanPSNI   161.00.48
25BOND MickESSEXV5011.01.14
26PENNY MarkKENT   171.01.18
27LAURIE StevieLOTHIAN & BORDERS   181.01.31
28LANE MickMETROPOLITANV4091.01.33
29MANN CraigGREATER MANCHESTERV40101.01.34
30CLEWETT JoelMETROPOLITAN   191.01.39
31HARRINGTON MikeCHESHIRE   201.01.41
32BALMER ChrisCambridgeshire   211.01.42
33KNIGHT JohnMETROPOLITAN   221.01.50
34PHILLIP DougieLOTHIAN & BORDERS   231.01.55
35FULTON DaveGREATER MANCHESTERV40111.02.07
36MICHAEL DesHERTFORDSHIREV5021.02.09
37McGRATH JohnSUSSEXV40121.02.15
38KNOT ToniLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40131.02.21
39TURNER RichardBTP   241.02.28
40McMILLAN DavidDERBYSHIREV5031.02.41
41SLOAN NeilCambridgeshire   251.02.52
42RAYFIELD DaveNorthamptonshireV40141.03.04
43WILLIAMS IoanGwent   261.03.11
44DUNNE CarlWEST MIDLANDS   271.03.12
45WADSWORTH TimWiltshireV40151.03.20
46BLAIZE AndyNorthamptonshire   281.03.31
47FROST JustinDEVON & CORNWALL   291.03.34
48MACPHERSON KennethNORTHUMBRIAV40161.03.51
49WELCH RussESSEX   301.03.54
50LUMLEY DanSOUTH YORKSHIRE   311.03.56
51MALLOY DuncanLEICESTERSHIREV40171.04.13
52GRIFFIN MikeDEVON & CORNWALLV40181.04.20
53GREGORY RobertLEICESTERSHIREV40191.04.28
54GRAY PeteNorthamptonshireV5041.04.58
55BROOKS TimothyDEVON & CORNWALLV40201.05.00
56LAKELAND AndySOUTH YORKSHIRE   321.05.01
57WOOD DavidESSEXV40211.05.30
58HENLEY WayneCity of London   331.05.36
59ROWE NigelMETROPOLITANV40221.05.43
60DUTTON NeilWEST YORKSHIRE   341.05.52
61LELLIOT StephenKENTV40231.05.54
62EVANS MarkGREATER MANCHESTERV40241.06.02
63CRITCHLOW MartinDEVON & CORNWALLV40251.06.07
64WEBB DarrenDEVON & CORNWALL   351.06.19
65ELSTON RichardDorset   361.06.45
66DOOLEY LeighMETROPOLITAN   371.07.01
67McGRATH JohnMETROPOLITANV40261.07.10
68PIRIE GaryLOTHIAN & BORDERS   381.07.12
69DIFFEY JohnSOUTH WALESV40271.07.18
70GLENDON LeoDorset   391.07.20
71WILLIS KenNorthamptonshireV5051.07.25
72McRAE GordonSTRATHCLYDE   401.07.43
73ZOLLER GaryNorfolkV40281.07.52
74NELSON DennisLANCASHIREV40291.07.55
75BIDMEAD PeterSUSSEXV5061.08.02
76BRANSTON MichaelCambridgeshire   411.08.07
77BAGGOTT IanDEVON & CORNWALLV40301.08.29
78BUTTLEMAN JimHERTFORDSHIREV40311.08.37
79LAWTON BryanGREATER MANCHESTERV40321.08.43
80WEBSTER KarlDERBYSHIRE   421.08.48
81DUNNINGTON DaveNORTHUMBRIAV40331.08.52
82AKPOJARO PrincetonMETROPOLITANV40341.08.56
83SWAINBANK RobinCHESHIRE   431.08.57
84VENABLES RupertCHESHIREV40351.09.11
85WILSON SteveMETROPOLITAN   441.09.14
86LUCAS PeterCity of London   451.09.20
87MILLS BobWEST MIDLANDSV5071.09.24
88REYNOLDS GrahamDEVON & CORNWALLV40361.09.25
89WATT KevinLOTHIAN & BORDERS   461.09.26
90MITCHELL DavidSTRATHCLYDEV5081.09.36
91WOOLEY PaulWiltshire   471.09.43
92WILKINSON DavidLANCASHIRE   481.09.44
93CLARKE BruceDERBYSHIREV40371.09.50
94GRAHAM RodLANCASHIREV40381.09.52
95PRICE TonyWEST MIDLANDSV40391.10.25
96ALLSOPP AdrianWEST MIDLANDSV40401.10.32
97ORFORD MattLANCASHIRE   491.10.41
98KAY GraemeDEVON & CORNWALLV5091.10.45
99MACINNES JohnSTRATHCLYDEV50101.10.48
100PATON DougieLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40411.10.56
101LOFTUS KevinDERBYSHIREV40421.11.10
102HARPER TonyDERBYSHIREV40431.11.27
103PARSONS FrankHERTFORDSHIREV50111.11.28
104MACLEAN AlistairLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40441.11.32
105PETRIE CampbellSTRATHCLYDE   501.11.34
106BROADBENT StevenLANCASHIREV40451.11.34
107JONES StewGREATER MANCHESTERV40461.11.36
108BENTLEY JimGREATER MANCHESTERV50121.11.37
109CHAMPION StuartKENTV40471.11.42
110BOOTHROYD BobbyMETROPOLITAN   511.11.51
111GILLAN StevieLOTHIAN & BORDERS   521.11.59
112COLES MartinHAMPSHIREV40481.12.01
113WALKER DerekESSEX   531.12.03
114STEVENS BobbyLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40491.12.24
115HURST NealWEST MIDLANDSV40501.12.51
116WILKINSON DaveLANCASHIREV40511.13.07
117FROST BarryDEVON & CORNWALLV40521.13.14
118MAWHOOD RobertSOUTH YORKSHIREV40531.13.17
119MACKENZIE JohnESSEXV50131.13.20
120ALTOFT StuartHUMBERSIDEV40541.13.25
121WALKER AlistairPSNI   541.13.26
122GODFREY PaulWiltshireV40551.13.29
123HARDING RobMETROPOLITANV40561.13.38
124MAWDESLEY IanNORTHUMBRIA   551.13.39
125QUAEY CharlesESSEXV40571.13.42
126SCOTT ColinSTRATHCLYDEV40581.13.44
127KELLY TimHERTFORDSHIREV50141.13.46
128SWITZER ChrisWiltshireV50151.13.48
129THOMSON GordonSTRATHCLYDEV40591.13.56
130NEEDHAM DavidSOUTH YORKSHIREV6011.13.57
131HYDER MalcolmSUSSEXV50161.14.06
132PEARSON DonDEVON & CORNWALLV50171.14.08
133CORNS GaryGREATER MANCHESTER   561.14.16
134JAMES TimSOUTH WALES   571.14.21
135STIRMEY MarkNorthamptonshireV50181.14.28
136LADDIMAN PeterNorfolkV50191.14.30
137STEIN JimDEVON & CORNWALLV40601.14.51
138JACKSON JohnESSEXV40611.14.58
139NEIL RonMETROPOLITAN   581.15.36
140EDWARDS JonSURREYV40621.15.41
141MERRIFIELD PeterWEST YORKSHIREV40631.16.08
142HILL KrisKENT   591.16.10
143MURFIN EddieLincolnshireV6021.16.29
144CHURTON MarkSTAFFORDSHIRE   601.16.44
145GAY ChristopherNorfolkV40641.16.47
146BROOKS JoelDorset   611.16.55
147WITHERS DavidKENTV40651.17.04
148BRIER ChrisHAMPSHIREV50201.17.17
149BACKHOUSE AdrianSTAFFORDSHIREV40661.17.44
150COOPER DaleNorfolkV40671.17.51
151GILBERT JonCity of LondonV40681.18.00
152McKEEVER ColinCambridgeshireV40691.18.28
153KELLY DaveSURREYV40701.18.34
154RICHARDS KevinDEVON & CORNWALLV40711.18.52
155THOMPSON MarkWiltshireV40721.18.53
156BROWN StevenKENT   621.19.02
157MURRAY BillLANCASHIREV50211.19.04
158McGILL AlanDERBYSHIREV40731.19.22
159NICHOLS DerekHAMPSHIREV50221.19.29
160O'SULLIVAN MichaelWiltshire   631.19.41
161FORSYTH JohnLOTHIAN & BORDERSV50231.19.55
162SALMON MattWiltshire   641.19.59
163BRYAN PeteESSEXV50241.20.06
164CHAPMAN DavidWEST MIDLANDSV50251.20.28
165BALDWIN RichardHAMPSHIREV40741.20.36
166GRANGER PaulWiltshireV40751.20.57
167GROVE AndyKENTV40761.21.21
168STILLWELL DavidCambridgeshireV40771.21.29
169NEW SteveGwentV40781.21.52
170ALDERSON DarrenCambridgeshireV40791.21.53
171BAYES GrahamNorthamptonshireV6031.22.03
172MICHAEL DennisSOUTH WALESV50261.22.27
173PLUMB SteveLEICESTERSHIREV40801.22.38
174DRURY RickSUSSEX   651.23.13
175WILLIAMS GarethBTP   661.23.27
176BARR GeorgeCambridgeshire   671.23.28
177BATHE RichardNorthamptonshire   681.24.04
178LEE MarkNorthamptonshireV50271.24.05
179RILEY CameronKENTV40811.24.20
180MOAN RockyKENT   691.24.25
181CANNING AndyNorthamptonshireV40821.24.26
182WYNES PhilHERTFORDSHIREV50281.24.59
183CHEWTER DavidKENTV40831.25.09
184MOORE MelKENTV40841.25.15
185JACKSON IanDERBYSHIREV40851.25.20
186AIREY MikeSUSSEXV50291.25.56
187WILLIS DaveESSEX   701.26.14
188OLDFIELD NeilSTAFFORDSHIRE   711.26.40
189AINSWORTH DavidKENTV40861.26.45
190FLOWER MichaelNorfolk   721.27.37
191BROOME TyroneGwentV40871.27.45
192HOPE BobLOTHIAN & BORDERSV50301.27.47
193EAMES PeterHERTFORDSHIREV40881.28.35
194WHITEHEAD LeeKENT   731.28.36
195MATRUNDOLA AldoLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40891.30.03
196HILL MickWEST MIDLANDSV50311.30.39
197LAWTON JulianKENT   741.30.46
198DESAI MilanHAMPSHIREV40901.31.02
199BRADBURY EddieGREATER MANCHESTERV50321.31.25
200BRIDGER PaulWiltshireV40911.32.02
201PERRY ScottSOUTH WALES   751.32.11
202SULLIVAN IanSOUTH WALESV40921.32.12
203MOREWOOD GarySOUTH YORKSHIREV50331.32.17
204BLAKE DaleKENT   761.33.08
205ARKWRIGHT DennisESSEXV50341.33.24
206HERN PeterHERTFORDSHIREV50351.34.42
207FOWLER TerryMETROPOLITANV40931.36.00
208SNEDDON BillLOTHIAN & BORDERSV40941.36.55
209PRICE BrynKENTV40951.44.50

 

Women's Individual

 

PosNameForceCat.Cat. Pos.Time
1FARROW NatalieHUMBERSIDE   11.01.58
2CAMERON LibbyMETROPOLITAN   21.04.29
3HOWARD ChristineDERBYSHIREV3511.05.58
4LAUDER DianneLOTHIAN & BORDERS   31.06.09
5ARMSTRONG KateCambridgeshireV4511.07.28
6BROWN JanineKENT   41.08.28
7MORGAN KellySOUTH WALES   51.08.56
8SWANSON KateCity of LondonV3521.10.03
9DEWS JacquiWEST YORKSHIREV3531.10.19
10COOPER LouiseCHESHIRE   61.11.06
11SWAN NatashaSUSSEX   71.11.21
12WYLIE AlisonLOTHIAN & BORDERS   81.12.09
13McBRIDE WendyDERBYSHIREV3541.12.19
14HAZELWOOD NatashaLEICESTERSHIREV3551.12.57
15POTTER AlexWEST YORKSHIRE   91.13.06
16PATERSON LorraineHUMBERSIDEV3561.13.31
17McHUGH SharonMETROPOLITAN   101.13.43
18WOOD RachelESSEX   111.13.47
19HUNT NickyHERTFORDSHIREV3571.13.49
20REID JacquiMETROPOLITANV3581.14.14
21STAFF NatalieNorfolk   121.14.29
22CHURCH JoDEVON & CORNWALLV3591.14.50
23GREEN SarahMETROPOLITAN   131.15.39
24KEMP KatrinaLEICESTERSHIREV4521.15.45
25ALLINGTON JulieNorthamptonshire   141.15.48
26WILLIAMS FrancisSOUTH WALESV35101.16.05
27DRUMMOND RachelLOTHIAN & BORDERS   151.16.08
28CLEMENT SophieWEST MIDLANDS   161.16.17
29ROGERS CarolineLOTHIAN & BORDERS   171.16.17
30CROCKETT HarriWiltshire   181.16.19
31BERRY AlisonDEVON & CORNWALLV4531.16.27
32OCONNER RachelESSEX   191.16.32
33LOVE RachelHUMBERSIDEV35111.16.35
34SINGLETON VeronicaHERTFORDSHIREV4541.17.00
35FOLAN AnnSOUTH WALESV35121.17.07
36REAY AmandaWEST MIDLANDSV35131.17.53
37PARRY HelenSTAFFORDSHIRE   201.18.03
38EDMONDSON HeidiTHAMES VALLEY   211.18.17
39WALKER DebbieWEST MIDLANDS   221.18.31
40JONES EmmaMETROPOLITANV35141.18.33
41SIDDALL MelanieWEST YORKSHIREV4551.18.54
42BREEN AngelaMETROPOLITAN   231.18.55
43VAN ROOYEN TrishaCHESHIREV35151.19.21
44HAMILTON DianeDERBYSHIREV35161.20.35
45FALLON JanineLANCASHIRE   241.20.41
46BONELL LizzieKENT   251.20.54
47PARKER LauraMETROPOLITANV35171.21.01
48ELLIS PaulineSOUTH YORKSHIREV4561.21.31
49BRAZIER LisaLOTHIAN & BORDERSV35181.21.41
50ARMSTRONG KathLANCASHIRE   261.21.44
51MARSHALL TraceyWEST YORKSHIREV35191.22.01
52YOUDEN SallyNORTHUMBRIA   271.22.38
53BERRY LoiseMETROPOLITAN   281.22.42
54BROOKLESS-BROWN SuDEVON & CORNWALLV35201.22.47
55READY JoolsLANCASHIREV5511.23.00
56HERN SarahHERTFORDSHIRE   291.23.24
57BATES LyndseyDERBYSHIRE   301.24.27
58BALFOUR GailHAMPSHIRE   311.25.02
59HALL VanessaTHAMES VALLEY   321.25.29
60JAMES SarahMETROPOLITAN   331.25.35
61LOVELL AmyNorthamptonshire   341.25.42
62MOUTRIE MadeleineNorthamptonshireV4571.26.06
63MATTHOLIE FionaKENTV35211.26.29
64ROBINS DianneHAMPSHIREV4581.27.16
65LAPPER AlisonMETROPOLITANV35221.27.39
66NICOLLS TracyKENT   351.28.03
67PACEY SabrinaMETROPOLITAN   361.28.16
68LEE CathLANCASHIREV35231.30.05
69ARCHER RachelNORTHUMBRIA   371.32.29
70MASSIE JenniferCambridgeshire   381.32.35
71MURPHY LouiseKENT   391.32.36
72GOVER TerriLOTHIAN & BORDERSV35241.33.52
73LEWIN-TOMKINS AngieLEICESTERSHIREV4591.35.41
74LEE JoanneNorthamptonshire   401.35.57
75GILHAM WendyKENTV35251.35.58
76FOWLER ElaineMETROPOLITANV35261.36.00
77DICKINSON PhoebeCHESHIRE   411.36.01
78HARRISON SueLANCASHIREV45101.36.58
79BURROWS JulieKENT   421.37.40
80FULLER PennyWiltshireV45111.37.52
81HEARNE DaciaSOUTH YORKSHIREV45121.37.53
82CUTHBERT FeeWiltshire   431.39.31
83DAMES CarolineLOTHIAN & BORDERS   441.44.49
84UPCHURCH CeliaCambridgeshireV5521.45.40
85SHEPHERD CathHERTFORDSHIREV35271.48.14
86SPARGO AlexWiltshire   451.49.31
87FILMER CarolineKENTV35281.49.53
88BOURNE ClaireKENTV35291.52.20
89ETTER AnnKENT   461.52.31
90NOTT MichelleWiltshireV35301.52.48
91ODY VickyWiltshire   471.58.31

 

Men's Teams

 

PosTeamTimePoints
   
1METROPOLITAN 31
TUCKER Peter53:574
BROWN James57:158
CROOK Mark57:209
COOPER Jim57:4310
   
2METROPOLITAN 'B' 102
PETERS Rhys57:5811
LANE Mick1:01:3328
CLEWETT Joel1:01:3930
KNIGHT John1:01:5033
   
3LOTHIAN & BORDERS 104
CAIRNS Steve56:065
LAURIE Stevie1:01:3127
PHILLIP Dougie1:01:5534
KNOT Toni1:02:2138
   
4GREATER MANCHESTER 139
HEYES Guy58:2113
MANN Craig1:01:3429
FULTON Dave1:02:0735
EVANS Mark1:06:0262
   
5CHESHIRE 142
FOWLER Malcom56:596
HEATON William1:00:3122
HARRINGTON Mike1:01:4131
SWAINBANK Robin1:08:5783
   
6Cambridgeshire 152
ADDISON Neil53:293
BALMER Chris1:01:4232
SLOAN Neil1:02:5241
BRANSTON Michael1:08:0776
   
7WEST MIDLANDS 153
WILLIAMS Martin51:281
RILEY Darren1:00:2421
DUNNE Carl1:03:1244
MILLS Bob1:09:2487
   
8PSNI 181
MURTAGH Peter59:3216
MAXWELL Justin1:00:2020
MAXWELL Ryan1:00:4824
WALKER Alistair1:13:26121
   
9Northamptonshire 213
RAYFIELD Dave1:03:0442
BLAIZE Andy1:03:3146
GRAY Pete1:04:5854
WILLIS Ken1:07:2571
   
10DEVON & CORNWALL 217
FROST Justin1:03:3447
GRIFFIN Mike1:04:2052
BROOKS Timothy1:05:0055
CRITCHLOW Martin1:06:0763
   
11HERTFORDSHIRE 231
ALLEN Paul58:4614
MICHAEL Des1:02:0936
BUTTLEMAN Jim1:08:3778
PARSONS Frank1:11:28103
   
12WEST YORKSHIRE 231
NEWTON Simon58:2112
BEDELL Nigel1:00:1118
DUTTON Neil1:05:5260
MERRIFIELD Peter1:16:08141
   
13Norfolk 235
JONES Stephen57:087
COCKRELL Steven1:00:1719
ZOLLER Gary1:07:5273
LADDIMAN Peter1:14:30136
   
14DERBYSHIRE 236
CAULTON Tony1:00:4323
McMILLAN David1:02:4140
WEBSTER Karl1:08:4880
CLARKE Bruce1:09:5093
   
15ESSEX 244
BOND Mick1:01:1425
WELCH Russ1:03:5449
WOOD David1:05:3057
WALKER Derek1:12:03113
   
16METROPOLITAN 'C' 274
ROWE Nigel1:05:4359
DOOLEY Leigh1:07:0166
McGRATH John1:07:1067
AKPOJARO Princeton1:08:5682
   
17City of London 297
WHITBY Benedict51:292
HENLEY Wayne1:05:3658
LUCAS Peter1:09:2086
GILBERT Jon1:18:00151
   
18DEVON & CORNWALL 'B' 327
WEBB Darren1:06:1964
BAGGOTT Ian1:08:2977
REYNOLDS Graham1:09:2588
KAY Graeme1:10:4598
   
19KENT 338
PENNY Mark1:01:1826
LELLIOT Stephen1:05:5461
CHAMPION Stuart1:11:42109
HILL Kris1:16:10142
   
20SOUTH YORKSHIRE 354
LUMLEY Dan1:03:5650
LAKELAND Andy1:05:0156
MAWHOOD Robert1:13:17118
NEEDHAM David1:13:57130
   
21LANCASHIRE 357
NELSON Dennis1:07:5574
WILKINSON David1:09:4492
GRAHAM Rod1:09:5294
ORFORD Matt1:10:4197
   
22LOTHIAN & BORDERS 'B' 361
PIRIE Gary1:07:1268
WATT Kevin1:09:2689
PATON Dougie1:10:56100
MACLEAN Alistair1:11:32104
   
23STRATHCLYDE 366
McRAE Gordon1:07:4372
MITCHELL David1:09:3690
MACINNES John1:10:4899
PETRIE Campbell1:11:34105
   
24Wiltshire 386
WADSWORTH Tim1:03:2045
WOOLEY Paul1:09:4391
GODFREY Paul1:13:29122
SWITZER Chris1:13:48128
   
25SUSSEX 417
McGRATH John1:02:1537
BIDMEAD Peter1:08:0275
HYDER Malcolm1:14:06131
DRURY Rick1:23:13174
   
26GREATER MANCHESTER 'B' 427
LAWTON Bryan1:08:4379
JONES Stew1:11:36107
BENTLEY Jim1:11:37108
CORNS Gary1:14:16133
   
27HAMPSHIRE 434
CARDY Paul59:0015
COLES Martin1:12:01112
BRIER Chris1:17:17148
NICHOLS Derek1:19:29159
   
28METROPOLITAN 'D' 457
WILSON Steve1:09:1485
BOOTHROYD Bobby1:11:51110
HARDING Rob1:13:38123
NEIL Ron1:15:36139
   
29WEST MIDLANDS 'B' 470
PRICE Tony1:10:2595
ALLSOPP Adrian1:10:3296
HURST Neal1:12:51115
CHAPMAN David1:20:28164
   
30DEVON & CORNWALL 'C' 540
FROST Barry1:13:14117
PEARSON Don1:14:08132
STEIN Jim1:14:51137
RICHARDS Kevin1:18:52154
   
31ESSEX 'B' 545
MACKENZIE John1:13:20119
QUAEY Charles1:13:42125
JACKSON John1:14:58138
BRYAN Pete1:20:06163
   
32DERBYSHIRE 'B' 546
LOFTUS Kevin1:11:10101
HARPER Tony1:11:27102
McGILL Alan1:19:22158
JACKSON Ian1:25:20185
   
33SOUTH WALES 576
DIFFEY John1:07:1869
JAMES Tim1:14:21134
MICHAEL Dennis1:22:27172
PERRY Scott1:32:11201
   
34LOTHIAN & BORDERS 'C' 578
GILLAN Stevie1:11:59111
STEVENS Bobby1:12:24114
FORSYTH John1:19:55161
HOPE Bob1:27:47192
   
35Wiltshire 'B' 643
THOMPSON Mark1:18:53155
O'SULLIVAN Michael1:19:41160
SALMON Matt1:19:59162
GRANGER Paul1:20:57166
   
36KENT 'B' 649
WITHERS David1:17:04147
BROWN Steven1:19:02156
GROVE Andy1:21:21167
RILEY Cameron1:24:20179
   
37Northamptonshire 'B' 661
STIRMEY Mark1:14:28135
BAYES Graham1:22:03171
BATHE Richard1:24:04177
LEE Mark1:24:05178
   
38Cambridgeshire 'B' 666
McKEEVER Colin1:18:28152
STILLWELL David1:21:29168
ALDERSON Darren1:21:53170
BARR George1:23:28176
   
39HERTFORDSHIRE 'B' 708
KELLY Tim1:13:46127
WYNES Phil1:24:59182
EAMES Peter1:28:35193
HERN Peter1:34:42206
   
40KENT 'C' 736
MOAN Rocky1:24:25180
CHEWTER David1:25:09183
MOORE Mel1:25:15184
AINSWORTH David1:26:45189
   
41KENT 'D' 804
WHITEHEAD Lee1:28:36194
LAWTON Julian1:30:46197
BLAKE Dale1:33:08204
PRICE Bryn1:44:50209

 

Women's Teams

 

PosTeamTimePoints
   
1METROPOLITAN 39
CAMERON Libby1:04:292
McHUGH Sharon1:13:4317
REID Jacqui1:14:1420
   
2LOTHIAN & BORDERS 43
LAUDER Dianne1:06:094
WYLIE Alison1:12:0912
DRUMMOND Rachel1:16:0827
   
3HUMBERSIDE 50
FARROW Natalie1:01:581
PATERSON Lorraine1:13:3116
LOVE Rachel1:16:3533
   
4DERBYSHIRE 60
HOWARD Christine1:05:583
McBRIDE Wendy1:12:1913
HAMILTON Diane1:20:3544
   
5WEST YORKSHIRE 65
DEWS Jacqui1:10:199
POTTER Alex1:13:0615
SIDDALL Melanie1:18:5441
   
6SOUTH WALES 68
MORGAN Kelly1:08:567
WILLIAMS Francis1:16:0526
FOLAN Ann1:17:0735
   
7WEST MIDLANDS 103
CLEMENT Sophie1:16:1728
REAY Amanda1:17:5336
WALKER Debbie1:18:3139
   
8METROPOLITAN 'B' 105
GREEN Sarah1:15:3923
JONES Emma1:18:3340
BREEN Angela1:18:5542
   
9DEVON & CORNWALL 107
CHURCH Jo1:14:5022
BERRY Alison1:16:2731
BROOKLESS-BROWN Su1:22:4754
   
10HERTFORDSHIRE 109
HUNT Nicky1:13:4919
SINGLETON Veronica1:17:0034
HERN Sarah1:23:2456
   
11LEICESTERSHIRE 111
HAZELWOOD Natasha1:12:5714
KEMP Katrina1:15:4524
LEWIN-TOMKINS Angie1:35:4173
   
12KENT 115
BROWN Janine1:08:286
BONELL Lizzie1:20:5446
MATTHOLIE Fiona1:26:2963
   
13CHESHIRE 130
COOPER Louise1:11:0610
VAN ROOYEN Trisha1:19:2143
DICKINSON Phoebe1:36:0177
   
14Northamptonshire 148
ALLINGTON Julie1:15:4825
LOVELL Amy1:25:4261
MOUTRIE Madeleine1:26:0662
   
15LANCASHIRE 150
FALLON Janine1:20:4145
ARMSTRONG Kath1:21:4450
READY Jools1:23:0055
   
16LOTHIAN & BORDERS 'B' 150
ROGERS Caroline1:16:1729
BRAZIER Lisa1:21:4149
GOVER Terri1:33:5272
   
17Cambridgeshire 159
ARMSTRONG Kate1:07:285
MASSIE Jennifer1:32:3570
UPCHURCH Celia1:45:4084
   
18METROPOLITAN 'C' 160
PARKER Laura1:21:0147
BERRY Loise1:22:4253
JAMES Sarah1:25:3560
   
19Wiltshire 192
CROCKETT Harri1:16:1930
FULLER Penny1:37:5280
CUTHBERT Fee1:39:3182
   
20METROPOLITAN 'D' 208
LAPPER Alison1:27:3965
PACEY Sabrina1:28:1667