Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

   

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Challenge

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

Slateman

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

 


 

PSUK Athletics Championship

Lee Valley, London.

Wednesday 15th August 2018

 

Results

 

 

 

Text Box:
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MENíS RESULTS

 

100m

1

Sean TAYLOR

Northants

11.67

2=

Mensah ELLIOTT

Met

11.69

2=

Bradley REED

Essex

11.69

4

Kieron VAUGHAN

City of London

13.81

 

100m Masters

1

Greg RICHARDS

West Mids.

12.82

2

Richard BROOKS

Met

13.17

3

Chris EALES

City of London

14.50

4

Graham HOBBS

Leicestershire

14.79

5

Vincent BAUGHAN

City of London

15.67

 

200m Men

1

Bradley REED

Essex

24.78

2

Scott MCDONALD

Scotland

25.59

3

Richard BROOKS

Met

26.64

4

Kieron VAUGHAN

City of London

28.87

5

Chris EALES

City of London

29.54

6

Oscar WILLIAMS

City of London

30.42

7

Peter RUSHFORTH

City of London

31.76

8

Vincent BAUGHAN

City of London

32.59

9

Sean TAYLOR

Northants

DNF

 

400m

1

Tom RYAN

Met

53.03

2

Adam CAMERON

Met

53.63

3

Richard MALLINSON

Northants

66.60

4

Robert WRIGHT

City of London

72.12

 

800m

1

Andrew MILES

Cheshire

2:16.60

2

Ryan SCIACCA

GMP

2:12.02

3

Daniel ULLAH

West Mids.

2:20.45

4

Andrew PROCTOR

Hampshire

2:22.47

5

Dan SPENCE

NCA

2:48.66

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

1

Andrew MILES

Cheshire

4:17.26

2

Matt SPEED

Met

4:17.59

3

Tom RYAN

Met

4:19.46

4

Jack PILKINGTON

Cheshire

4:29.20

5

Ryan SCIACCA

GMP

4:34.23

6

Mike MARTIN

Met

4:42.31

7

Andrew PROCTOR

Hampshire

4:42.88

8

Aaron TWICHEN

West Mids.

4:49.50

9

Alexander McKEND

TVP

4.:56.29

10

Dan SPENCER

NCA

5:31.90

 

5000m

1

Matt SPEED

Met

16:21.35

2

Tom RYAN

Met

16:52.78

3

Ricky LEE

Wiltshire

18:52.24

4

Dan BATEMAN

Essex

20:13.31

 

5000m Masters

1

Eoin COULL

Scotland

17:35.16

2

Darren CAVAROLI

Scotland

17:51.91

3

Darren RILEY

Cambridgeshire

18:47.14

4

Graham HOBBS

Leicestershire

18:55.51

5

Ricky BELLETT

Cambridgeshire

19:43.77

6

Dean KETTLE

Leicestershire

20:37.40

7

Trevor NORMOYLE

Met

21:15.21

 

110m Hurdles

1

Bradley REED

Essex

15.26

2

Mensah ELLIOTT

Met

15.31

3

Neil COX

TVP

20.06

4

Richard MALLINSON

Northants

25.14

 

400m Hurdles

1

Bradley REED

Essex

57.39

2

Neil COX

TVP

67.18

3

Cameron ROSS

Scotland

69.19

4

Scott MCDONALD

Scotland

76.42

5

Richard MALLINSON

Northants

78.24

 

 

 

3000m Steeplechase

1

Paul CARDY

Hampshire

10:08.55

2

Andrew MILES

Cheshire

10:38.93

3

Jack PILKINGTON

Cheshire

11:29.72

4

Mike MARTIN

Met

11:58.70

5

Alexander MCKEND

TVP

12:29.86

6

Dan SPENCER

NCA

13:58.28

 

3000m Walk

1

Richard MALLINSON

Northants

17:17.71

2

Martin SLEVIN

Dyfed-Powys

17:38.53

3

Glyn JONES

West Mids.

18:19.84

4

Colin HARLE

City of London

18:56.69

5

Thomas QUIRKE

City of London

22:23.33

 

Medley Relay

1

Met

4:07.89

 

2

Scotland

4:21.0

 

3

City of London

4:55.70

 

 

Long Jump

1

Mahad AHMED

Scotland

5.91

2

Anthony HUMPHREYS

West Mercia

4.01

3

Trevor NORMOYLE

Met

3.29

 

Triple Jump

1

Mahad AHMED

Scotland

13.02

2

Richard MALLINSON

Northants

9.59

3

Martin GARDNER

Cambridgeshire

8.19

 

High Jump

1

Mark BEER

Derbyshire

1.60

2

Jack PILKINGTON

Cheshire

1.48

3

Martin GARDNER

Cambridgeshire

1.48

4

Stephen GILL

Northumbria

1.36

 

 

 

 

 

Shot

1

Alex BERROW

West Mids.

12.02

2

Mark BEER

Derbyshire

10.84

3

Martin GARDNER

Cambridgeshire

10.65

4

Paul CORRIGAN

Northumbria

10.12

5

Peter KNOTT

Northants

9.52

6

Stuart ROSS

Scotland

9.49

7

Martin BROUGHTON

City of London

8.49

 

Discus

1

Alex BERROW

West Mids.

30.96

2

Paul CORRIGAN

Northumbria

29.79

3

Martin GARDNER

Cambridgeshire

28.58

4

Peter KNOTT

Northants

24.97

5

Stuart ROSS

Scotland

17.60

 

Javelin

1

Tim PHILLIPS

Hampshire

45.08

2

Greg RICHARDS

West Mids.

43.67

3

Mark BEER

Derbyshire

38.81

4

Vincent BAUGHAN

City of London

28.08

 

Hammer

1

Alex BERROW

West Mids.

48.41

2

Richard HUMPHRIES

BTP

41.10

3

Mark BROUGHTON

City of London

33.95

4

Martin GARDNER

Cambridgeshire

20.66

5

Paul CORRIGAN

Northumbria

20.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMANíS RESULTS

100m

1

Claire CAPON

Kent

13.70

2

Leanne WILKES

City of London

14.05

3

Ciaran PALFREYMAN

Hertfordshire

15.08

4

Ann MEDLYCOTT

City of London

16.35

 

200m

1

Kirsty OVERFIELD

Met

26.58

2

Ella CAHOON

City of London

31.71

3

Kate LANGTRY

City of London

34.24

4

Charlotte WILSON

Leicestershire

36.04

 

400m

1

Kirsty OVERFIELD

Met

60.24

2

Sally YOUDEN

Northumbria

72.65

3

Jacqueline REED

Met

80.39

 

800m

1

Jacqueline REED

Met

3:01.13

 

1500m

1

Abi GOOCH

TVP

5:48.14

2

Jacqueline REED

Met

6:00.06

3

Sally PRINSLOO

City of London

6:03.79

4

Lisa SAMMONS

TVP

6:04.66

5

Heather MITCHELL

West Yorkshire

7:20.46

 

5000m

1

Jill COLLETT

TVP

18:32.51

2

Ali GUIHEN

City of London

20:45.01

3

Abi GOOCH

TVP

20:51.52

4

Jacqueline REED

Met

23:35.92

5

Mary WINKS

TVP

24:32.69

6

Lisa SAMMONS

TVP

25:19.49

7

Heather MITCHELL

West Yorkshire

27:14.47

 

4x100m

2

City of London

 

63.20

2

Combined Team

 

68.00

 

Long Jump

1

Jan TIMBERLAKE

West Mercia

4.28

2

Emma JAYNE

Leicestershire

4.11

3

Yagmur KOZ

City of London

3.08

 

Triple Jump

1

Jan TIMBERLAKE

West Mercia

8.48

2

Emma JAYNE

Leicestershire

8.04

 

High Jump

1

Jan TIMBERLAKE

West Mercia

1.24

 

Pole Vault

1

Tina QUINNLIVAN

Essex

2.90      CBP

2

Hayley FOX

Lincolnshire

2.00

 

Shot

1

Holly STROUD

Surrey

9.32

2

Jayne KIRKPATRICK

Scotland

8.31

3

Lynsey GLOVER

PSNI

7.97

4

Joanne EALES

City of London

6.83

5

Abi GOOCH

TVP

5.95

 

Discus

1

Holly STROUD

Surrey

31.31

2

Shirley QUINN

Essex

29.25

3

Jayne KIRKPATRICK

Scotland

29.14

4

Claire CAPON

Kent

24.41

5

Lynsey GLOVER

PSNI

24.15

6

Celia WOOD

West Mids.

16.99

 

Hammer

1

Sara BOBASH

Cheshire

47.93   CBP

2

Lynsey GLOVER

PSNI

39.46

3

Claire CAPON

Kent

39.00

4

Shirley QUINN

Essex

27.20

 

 

 

 

Javelin

1

Holly STROUD

Surrey

32.84

2

Jayne KIRKPATRICK

Scotland

26.89

3

Celia WOOD

West Mids.

22.56

4

Lynsey GLOVER

PSNI

17.36

5

Joanne EALES

City of London

17.10

6

Anne MEDLYCOTT

City of London

16.30

7

Mary ALLIEU

Met

10.84

 

 

 

Gilbert Kelland Shield:  Tina QUINNLIVAN Essex.

 


 

Home Page

© 1993 www.slateman.co.uk