Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

 


 

2021/2022 Season

 

Northern Police 10K Trail Series

Final Snapshot Results

 

All Fixtures - 1.30 pm start - Wednesdays  - All trail races are around 10K and all XC races between 5 and 6 miles for both men and women


We are trialling three 10K Trail Races in the Summer of 2021. These will be staged similar to our Northern Police XC races but provide a mid-summer fixture to bridge the gap between the Autumn/Winter season. 

They all start at 1.30pm on a Wednesday. This mid-week time is best suited to Police Staff copying the same NPCCL model that has been successful for countless years.

This is a new concept Series. There are some prizes awarded to those scoring highes in the Series.

The concept is to provide some ‘summer’ police races to bridge the gap between the Winter NPCCL.

 

Fixture 1 - Lancashire

  • Northern Police 10k Trail Race #1 – Wednesday 28 July 2021 – Starting at 1.30pm - Witton Park - Blackburn - Lancashire

NPCCL - Trail Series - Race #1 - Lancashire - 28/07/2021

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

Vet

Lanc

1

1

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

49.30

2

2

 

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

M

V45

54.29

3

3

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

55.36

4

4

 

Stuart

Isherwood

Lancashire

M

V60

60.12

5

 

1

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

61.11

6

 

2

Nadine

Parsons

Lancashire

F

 

64.35

7

5

 

Michael

Horne

Lancashire

M

V60

69.15

8

 

3

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

76.50

9

6

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

DNS

10

7

 

Kyle

Hazeleer

Lancashire

M

V40

DNS

11

 

4

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V60

ORG

12

 

5

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

F

V40

ORG

13

8

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

ORG

14

9

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

ORG


Fixture 2 - GMP
  • Northern Police 10k Trail Race #2 – Wednesday 18 August 2021 – Starting at 1.30pm - Parbold

NPCCL - Trail Series - Race #2 - GMP - 18/08/2021

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

Vet

GMP

1

1

 

Kyle

Hazeleer

Lancashire

M

V40

49.33

2

2

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

49.43

3

3

 

Rob

Wood

Lancashire

M

V40

53.04

4

4

 

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

M

V45

63.28

5

5

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

M

V60

63.30

6

6

 

Michael

Loder

Lancashire

M

 

63.36

7

7

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

64.27

8

8

 

Will

Uttley

Lancashire

M

 

69.04

9

 

1

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

74.20

10

9

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

74.34

11

10

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

76.17

12

11

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

81.14

13

 

2

Jean

Knightley

Lancashire

F

 

84.29

14

12

 

Michael

Horne

Lancashire

M

V60

85.01

15

 

3

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

89.32

16

 

4

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V60

ORG

17

13

 

Ian

Jones

Lancashire

M

V40

ORG


Fixture 3 - North Yorkshire
  • Northern Police 10k Trail Race #3 – Wednesday 1 September 2021 – Starting at 1.30pm - Venue TBF

NPCCL - Trail Series - Race #3 - North Yorkshire - 01/09/2021

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

Vet

NYP

1

1

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

 

44.47

2

2

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

45.45

3

3

 

Luke

Salmons

North Yorks

M

V40

49.45

4

4

 

Mark

Pannone

North Yorkshire

M

V50

53.23

5

5

 

Andrew

Palmer

North Yorkshire

M

 

56.31

6

6

 

Gary

Smithowen

North Yorkshire

M

 

56.59

7

7

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

58.12

8

 

1

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

60.05

9

 

2

Carys

Samuel

North Yorks

F

 

61.30

10

8

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

62.05

11

 

3

Sarah

Tomlinson

North Yorks

F

V45

63.05

12

9

 

Alan

Harder

North Yorks

M

V45

63.17

13

10

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

65.03

14

 

4

Jean

Knightley

Lancashire

F

 

67.05

15

11

 

Michael

Horne

Lancashire

M

V60

67.37

16

 

5

Heather

Lees

North Yorkshire

F

 

70.40

17

 

6

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V60

80.58

18

 

7

Sarah

Norman

North Yorkshire

F

V40

87.47

19

 

8

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

94.07

20

 

9

Cal

Pannone

North Yorkshire

F

V50

DNS

21

 

10

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

DNS

22

12

 

Anthony

Oliver

North Yorkshire

M

V50

DNS

23

 

11

Hannah

McPeake

North Yorks

F

V35

ORG

 

Further Details

 

E-Mail: League Secretary

 

 

Top of Page

 

 

 

Home Page

© 1993 www.slateman.co.uk