Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

 


 

2021/2022 Season

 

Forthcoming Fixture Dates

 

All Fixtures - 1.30 pm start - Wednesdays  - All trail races are around 10K and all XC races between 5 and 6 miles for both men and women


For detailed information on each race visit the 'News' Section on the main webpage


Northern Police Cross Country League


Fixture 1 - 6 October 2021 - North Yorkshire Taken Place
Fixture 2 - 20 October 2021 - Cheshire Taken Place
Fixture 3 3 November 2021 - Lancashire Taken Place
Fixture 4 17 November 2021 - Cumbria Taken Place
Fixture 5 1 December 2021 - South YorkshireTaken Place
Fixture 6 - 15 December 2021 - Derbyshire Taken Place
Fixture 7 - 12 January 2021 - Staffordshire Taken Place
Fixture 8 19 January 2022 - West Yorkshire Taken Place
Fixture 9 9 February 2022 - Merseyside Taken Place
Fixture 10 23 February 2022 - Cleveland Taken Place
Fixture 11 16 March 2022 - PSUK - Humberside  Taken Place
Fixture 12 30 March 2022 - GMPTaken Place

Cross Country League


2021/2022 Season MSExcel - All tables


Final Snapshot Results

Fixture 1 - 6 October 2021 - North Yorkshire

York Racecourse - York

Fixture 1 - North Yorkshire - NPCCL

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

f

NYP

1

1

 

Geoff

Wynn

North Yorks

M

 

31.27

2

2

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

V40

31.50

3

3

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

32.36

4

4

 

Anthony

Oliver

Cleveland

M

V50

33.15

5

5

 

Darrell

Bright

Humberside

M

V40

35.39

6

6

 

Darrell

Foxton

North Yorks

M

 

35.40

7

7

 

Daniel

Preston

North Yorks

M

V40

36.00

8

8

 

Luke

Salmons

North Yorks

M

V40

36.05

9

9

 

Will

Smith

North Yorks

M

 

36.10

10

10

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

M

V40

36.30

11

11

 

Jim

Pearson

North Yorks

M

V45

36.33

12

12

 

Tom

Allen

West Yorks

M

V40

36.40

13

13

 

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

M

V55

36.44

14

14

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

M

V60

37.05

15

15

 

Barry

Carmichael

GMP

M

V45

37.10

16

 

1

Hannah

McPeake

North Yorks

F

V35

38.20

17

 

2

Hayley

Addison

North Yorks

F

V35

38.50

18

 

3

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

40.28

19

16

 

Andrew

Godfrey

North Yorks

M

V45

40.37

20

 

4

Hazel

Thomson

North Yorks

F

V45

40.47

21

17

 

Greg

Davies

North Yorks

M

 

41.53

22

18

 

Kelvin

Troughton

North Yorks

M

V50

42.20

23

 

5

Sarah

Tomlinson

North Yorks

F

V45

42.59

24

19

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

43.22

25

 

6

Anna

Sykes

West Yorks

F

V45

44.12

26

20

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

44.25

27

21

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

44.35

28

22

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

44.45

29

 

7

Helen

Nicholson

North Yorks

F

V55

44.59

30

23

 

Chris

Gill

North Yorks

M

V45

46.22

31

 

8

Rebecca

Dyer

North Yorks

F

V50

46.55

32

 

9

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

47.51

33

 

10

Shannon

Davies

GMP

F

V45

48.08

34

24

 

Mark

Khan

North Yorkshire

M

V50

51.59

35

 

11

Carys

Samuel

North Yorks

F

 

55.05

36

 

12

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V65

57.06

37

 

13

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

62.50

Fixture 2 - 20 October 2021 - Cheshire

Wilmslow Rugby Club - Wilmslow

Fixture 2 - Cheshire - NPCCL

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

f

CHES

1

1

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

34.57

2

2

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

V40

35.05

3

3

 

Mike

Fryer

Cheshire

M

 

35.18

4

4

 

Dan

Appleby

GMP

M

V40

37.15

5

5

 

Darren

Varley

Cheshire

M

V40

37.58

6

6

 

Kevin

Hinett

Cheshire

M

V55

38.07

7

7

 

Sanjay

Bisnauthsing

GMP

M

 

38.16

8

8

 

Neil

Pettie

Cheshire

M

V45

38.40

9

9

 

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

M

V45

39.09

10

10

 

Barry

Carmichael

GMP

M

V45

39.52

11

11

 

Tom

Allen

West Yorks

M

V40

40.05

12

 

1

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

F

V40

40.09

13

12

 

Richard

Sample

GMP

M

V40

40.26

14

 

2

Cheryl

Hughes

GMP

F

V45

40.39

15

13

 

Cem

Azakli

GMP

M

V50

40.44

16

14

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

M

V40

40.56

17

15

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

M

V60

41.19

18

16

 

Martin

Caldwell

Cheshire

M

V45

41.38

19

 

3

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

F

V50

45.28

20

17

 

Iwan

Jones

North Wales

M

V65

45.38

21

18

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

47.01

22

 

4

Anna

Sykes

West Yorks

F

V45

47.19

23

19

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

47.50

24

 

5

Helen

Nicholson

North Yorks

F

V55

47.55

25

20

 

Chris

Gill

North Yorks

M

V45

48.38

26

21

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

48.58

27

22

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

50.40

28

 

6

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

52.01

29

 

7

Shannon

Davies

GMP

F

V45

55.28

30

 

8

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

F

V65

57.43

31

 

9

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

62.28

32

23

 

Gary

Scott

GMP

M

V40

DNF

33

24

 

Dave

Watkinson

Lancashire

M

V65

DNF

34

26

 

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

M

V55

DSM

35

25

 

Bill

Heaton

Cheshire

M

V40

DSM

 
Fixture 3 3 November 2021 - Lancashire

High House Barn Rivington - Lancashire

Fixture 3 - Lancashire - Open

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

M/F

f

LANC

1

1

 

Gary

Scott

GMP

M

V40

40.33

2

2

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

M

V40

40.51

3

3

 

Dean

Thompson

Lancashire

M

 

41.09

4

4

 

Craig

Chapman

GMP

M

V40

41.40

5

5

 

Jeff

Capper

Cheshire

M

V45

41.58

6

6

 

Tim

Shanker

Guest-Lancashire

M

V50

43.27

7

7

 

Sanjay

Bisnauthsing

GMP

M

 

43.56

8

8

 

Dylan

Grindley

Lancashire

M

 

45.23

9

9

 

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

M

V45

45.30

10

10

 

Malcolm

Fowler

Cheshire

M

V55

46.23

11

 

1

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

F

V40

47.50

12

11

 

Tom

Allen

West Yorks

M

V40

47.59

13

12

 

Barry

Carmichael

GMP

M

V45

48.16

14

13

 

Ian

Jones

Lancashire

M

V40

48.58

15

14

 

Richard

Sample

GMP

M

V40

49.14

16

 

2

Catherine

Hooper

GMP

F

 

49.37

17

15

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

M

V60

49.52

18

16

 

Cem

Azakli

GMP

M

V50

51.02

19

17

 

Iwan

Jones

North Wales

M

V65

53.02

20

18

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

M

V60

53.49

21

19

 

James

Morris

Lancashire

M

 

53.55

22

 

3

Lisa

Grantham

Cheshire

F

 

54.28

23

 

4

Hannah

Blundell

Lancashire

F

 

55.14

24

 

5

Anna

Sykes

West Yorks

F

V45

56.33

25

20

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

M

V55

58.40

26

21

 

Mark

Vaughton

Lancashire

M

V50

58.53

27

22

 

Phil

Levens

Lancashire

M

V60

59.14

28

23

 

Mark

Mulryan

Lancashire

M

V50

59.37

29

24

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

M

V65

60.20

30

 

6

Carol

Wilkinson

Lancashire

F

V60

62.27

31

25

 

Mark

Khan

North Yorkshire

M

V50

62.39

32

 

7

Shannon

Davies

GMP

F

V45

62.52

33

 

8

Jane

Brown

GMP

F

V50

63.42

34

 

9

Nadine

Parsons

Lancashire

F

 

64.18

35

 

10

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

F

V65

72.35

36

26

 

Phil

Corris

Lancashire

M

V60

73.09

37

 

11

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

F

V45

77.20

38

27

 

Mike

Bundy

GMP

M

V45

DNF-2

39

28

 

Dave

McConville

GMP

M

V50

DNF-2

40

 

12

Sue

Harrison

Lancashire

F

V65

DSM

41

29

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

M

V60

ORG


Fixture 4 -17 November 2021 - Cumbria

Dalemain House - Penrith

21B

21M

21F

First

Surname

Force

BIB

P

M/F

V

CUMB

1

1

 

Billy

Cartwright

Cumbria

283

 

M

 

28.57

2

 

1

Nicola

Jackson

Cumbria

279

 

F

 

32.11

3

2

 

Gary

Scott

GMP

55

Yes

M

V40

32.16

4

3

 

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

7

Yes

M

V40

32.40

5

4

 

Geoff

Wynn

North Yorks

8

Yes

M

 

33.00

6

5

 

Phil

Cooper

Cumbria

292

 

M

V45

33.02

7

6

 

Jeff

Capper

Cheshire

33

Yes

M

V45

33.20

8

7

 

Mike

Fryer

Cheshire

38

Yes

M

 

33.40

9

8

 

Simon

Gray

Cumbria

296

 

M

 

33.54

10

9

 

Chris

Huggett

Cumbria

293

 

M

 

34.44

11

10

 

Adrian

Sowerby

Cumbria

118

 

M

V40

34.53

12

11

 

Anthony

Oliver

Cleveland

15

Yes

M

V50

35.15

13

12

 

Sanjay

Bisnauthsing

GMP

32

Yes

M

 

35.54

14

13

 

James

Graham

Cumbria

225

 

M

 

36.27

15

14

 

Aarron

Baglee

Cumbria

295

 

M

V45

36.46

16

15

 

David

Banks

Cumbria

291

 

M

V55

37.36

17

16

 

Dylan

Grindley

Lancashire

65

Yes

M

 

37.42

18

17

 

Daniel

Preston

North Yorks

18

Yes

M

V40

38.51

19

18

 

Jim

Pearson

North Yorks

23

Yes

M

V45

38.52

20

19

 

Gary

Corns

GMP

10

Yes

M

V40

39.28

21

 

2

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

37

Yes

F

V40

39.53

22

20

 

Bryan

Lawton

GMP

5

Yes

M

V55

40.04

23

21

 

Richard

Mavin

Cumbria

294

 

M

V50

40.05

24

22

 

Paul

Johnson

Lancashire

4

Yes

M

V60

40.16

25

 

3

Hayley

Addison

North Yorks

21

Yes

F

V35

40.21

26

23

 

David

Edon

Cheshire

75

 

M

V55

41.11

27

24

 

Iwan

Jones

North Wales

77

Yes

M

V65

42.04

28

25

 

Steve

Quinn

GMP

44

Yes

M

V45

42.38

29

26

 

Dave

McConville

GMP

72

 

M

V50

43.23

30

 

4

Laura

Lawler

Lancashire

68

Yes

F

V50

44.00

31

27

 

Steve

Broadbent

Lancashire

1

Yes

M

V60

45.39

32

28

 

Richard

Unwin

Cumbria

273

 

M

V60

45.41

33

 

5

Anna

Sykes

West Yorks

14

Yes

F

V45

46.40

34

29

 

Brian

Horne

Cumbria

246

 

M

V65

46.41

35

30

 

Mark

Vaughton

Lancashire

50

Yes

M

V50

46.59

36

 

6

Sarah

Tomlinson

North Yorks

20

Yes

F

V45

47.10

37

31

 

Mark

Porter

Lancashire

2

Yes

M

V55

47.29

38

 

7

Helen

Nicholson

North Yorks

17

Yes

F

V55

47.34

39

 

8

Helen

Mavin

Cumbria

284

 

F

V55

48.06

40

32

 

Dave

Wilkinson

Lancashire

36

Yes

M

V60

48.18

41

33

 

Phil

Levens

Lancashire

45

Yes

M

V60

49.19

42

34

 

Andrew

Brown

West Yorks

26

Yes

M

V65

51.03

43

 

9

Carys

Samuel

North Yorks

25

Yes

F

 

56.26

44

 

10

Heather

Mitchell

West Yorks

46

Yes

F

V65

59.47

45

 

11

Kate

Aspey

North Yorks

13

Yes

F

V45

59.53

46

 

12

Shannon

Davies

GMP

6

Yes

F

V45

DNF



Fixture 5 1 December 2021 - South Yorkshire

Keepmoat Stadium - Doncaster

Pos

First

Surname

Force

BIB

M/F

V

SYP

1

Simon

Fricke

North Yorks

7

M

V40

41.51

2

Jeff

Capper

Cheshire

33

M

V45

42.12

3

Geoff

Wynn

North Yorks

8

M

 

43.07

4

Dan

Roberts

Leicestershire

503

M

 

44.10

5

Joe

Parker

Leicestershire

504

M

 

44.41

6

Jack

Skelton

Lincolnshire

71

M

 

45.12

7

Tom

Beeby

Nottinghamshire

505

M

 

47.31

8

Ian

Micklethwaite

West Yorks

79

M

V45

48.49

9

Andy

Lakeland

South Yorks

80

M

V45

49.15

10

Jim

Pearson

North Yorks

23

M

V45

49.20

11

Barry

Carmichael

GMP

22

M

V45

49.25

12

Simon

Banfield

Lancashire

31

M

V45

49.35

13

Holly

Walker

North Yorks

78

F

U18

50.11

14

Andy

Walker

North Yorks

51

M

V40

50.32

15

Janine

Fallon

Lancashire

37

F

V40

52.11

16

Daz

Bright

Humberside

24

M

 

52.27

17

Dylan

Grindley

Lancashire

65

M

 

52.31

18

Katrina

Hamilton

Lancashire

60

F

 

53.51

19

Elenor

Snape

West Yorks

501

F

 

56.26

20

Iwan

Jones

North Wales

77

M

V65