Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

    

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Challenge

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

Slateman

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

 


 

10 Mile Road Race Championships 2014

 

Devon & Cornwall - Wednesday 10 September 2014

 

Results

The 2014 PSUK 10 mile road race championships were hosted by Devon and Cornwall Police in the stunning grounds and surrounding area of the Powderham Castle Estate. The weather on the day was warm and sunny.

The ladies and the men ran together in one race. Over 300 runners started the race, a two lap course which had been described as flat!

In the menís race, Dave Mitchinson (Hertfordshire) in company with Jim Cooper (V40) (Metropolitan), Ben Brewster (Wiltshire) and Paul Cardy (Hampshire) took control of the race. A second group of runners which included Rob Jackaman (Metropolitan), Cameron Wilson and Steve Cairns (V45) (both Police Scotland) chased a short distance behind. Running out towards the Exe Estuary for the first time, Dave and Jim had pulled away from Ben and Paul who in turn had developed a gap on the chasing group. Going into the final lap towards the estuary Dave had developed a lead, of approximately 100m, from Jim who in turn had a good gap on both Paul and Ben.  Dave maintained his lead to take the 2014 PSUK 10 mile road race championship title for the second year running in a time of 55:06. Jim, as in 2013, finished second in a time of 55:53,took the veteranís title and at the same time led the Metropolitan team to both the overall and veteranís team title. Paul Cardy won the battle with Ben Brewster to take third place overall, with Ben fourth in a time of 56:43 and lead Wiltshire to the Minor Forces team title, Rick Lloyd (V40) (GMP) ran strongly to finish fifth in a time of 58:53 with Cameron Wilson taking sixth in a time of 59:38.

The first team prize went to the Metropolitan Police followed in 2nd by the Host force D&C and in 3rd place was Wiltshire who also took the first Minor force placing. The Met took the first placed veteran team prize.

In the ladies race, Kate Towerton (Hampshire) took control of the race from the start and was chased throughout by Tara Malone (V35) (PSNI), Kelly Morgan (V35) (South Wales), Janine Fallon (V35) and Lisa Griffin (V40) (both Lancashire).  Kate ran strongly to take her first PSUK Championship title in a time of 68:16 with Tara finishing second overall in a time of 68:37 and at the same time took the ladyís veteran title. Janine got the better of Kelly to finish third in a time of 69:15 and lead Lancashire ladies to the veteranís team title, with Kelly finishing fourth in a time of 71:20. Laura Poole (Devon & Cornwall) finished seventh in a time of 72:13 and in doing so led the host force to the ladies team title. 2nd ladies team prize went to Lancashire and 3rd place went to PSNI. North Wales ladies took the Minor Forces team title whilst Lancashire Ladies took the team veteran title.

The presentation evening took place at the Exeter Chiefs Rugby ground and was attended by D& C Chief Constable Shaun Sawyer and the event sponsors whom we would like to thank for their support.  

Kevin Lack Funeral services, Thrifty car/van hire, Mount Stewart private hospital and massage team, Get Fruity food bars and http://www.atass-respect.co.uk/

A full list of the results and photographs can be obtained by following the below links:

https://www.flickr.com/photos/127398038@N08/

http://www.city-runs.co.uk/police10mile/index.html

 

 

Results

 

sort results
Overall 
sort results
Bib 
sort results
Last Name 
sort results
First Name 
sort results
Category 
sort results
Category Position 
sort results
Club 
sort results
Club Position 
sort results
Gun-to-Chip Time 
sort results
Chip-to-Chip Time 
1 25 Mitchinson Dave Male Senior 1 Hertfordshire Police 1 00:55:06 00:55:06
2 104 Cooper Jim M40-44 1 Metropolitan Police 1 00:55:53 00:55:53
3 52 Cardy Paul Male Senior 2 Hampshire Police 1 00:56:27 00:56:27
4 190 Brewster Ben Male Senior 3 Wiltshire Police 1 00:56:43 00:56:43
5 35 Lloyd Rick M40-44 2 Gmp 1 00:58:53 00:58:53
6 17 Wilson Cameron Male Senior 4 Team Scotland 1 00:59:38 00:59:37
7 248 Daniels Alex M40-44 3 Devon & Cornwall Police 1 01:00:05 01:00:05
8 107 Jackoman Rob Male Senior 5 Metropolitan Police 2 01:00:24 01:00:24
9 77 Crisp Peter Male Senior 6 Thames Valley Police 1 01:00:51 01:00:51
10 275 Aked John Male Senior 7 Devon & Cornwall Police 2 01:01:14 01:01:14
11 144 King Mark M40-44 4 Leicestershire Police 1 01:02:17 01:02:15
12 18 Urquart Robert Male Senior 8 Team Scotland 2 01:02:54 01:02:53
13 122 Riley Darren M50-54 1 West Midlands Police 1 01:03:04 01:03:03
14 161 Williams Ioan Male Senior 9 Gwent Police 1 01:03:47 01:03:46
15 9 Rayfield Dave M45-49 1 Northamptonshire Police 1 01:04:01 01:03:57
16 272 Clarke Paul Male Senior 10 Dyfed Powys 1 01:04:05 01:04:03
17 58 Hamilton Darren Male Senior 11 Psni 1 01:04:29 01:04:28
18 113 Wyatt Paul M40-44 5 Metropolitan Police 3 01:04:38 01:04:37
19 16 Cairns Steve M45-49 2 Team Scotland 3 01:04:46 01:04:44
20 220 Jones Roy M45-49 3 Gloucestershire Constabulary 1 01:05:05 01:05:04
21 222 Pegler Rich M40-44 6 Gloucestershire Constabulary 2 01:05:07 01:05:06
22 127 Dobson Mick M45-49 4 West Midlands Police 2 01:05:14 01:05:10
23 27 Allen Paul M50-54 2 Hertfordshire Police 2 01:05:29 01:05:27
24 170 Barnard Kris Male Senior 12 Norfolk Constabulary 1 01:05:34 01:05:32
25 249 Blight James Blight Male Senior 13 Devon & Cornwall Police 3 01:05:35 01:05:34
26 228 Slaymaker Paul Male Senior 14 West Mercia Police 1 01:05:36 01:05:31
27 115 Harrison Steve M40-44 7 Metropolitan Police 4 01:05:46 01:05:44
28 195 Thomson Matt Male Senior 15 Wiltshire Police 2 01:06:04 01:06:03
29 105 Fricke Simon Male Senior 16 Metropolitan Police 5 01:06:15 01:06:13
30 40 Proctor Andrew Male Senior 17 Hampshire Police 2 01:06:29 01:06:26
31 192 Dinwoodie Stuart M50-54 3 Wiltshire Police 3 01:06:36 01:06:35
32 226 Grantham Robin M40-44 8 Cheshire Constabulary 1 01:07:16 01:07:16
33 59 Floyd Paul Male Senior 18 Psni 2 01:07:27 01:07:22
34 36 Fulton Dave M50-54 4 Gmp 2 01:07:37 01:07:33
35 10 Blaize Andy M40-44 9 Northamptonshire Police 2 01:07:40 01:07:36
36 76 Fleck Steven M50-54 5 Thames Valley Police 2 01:07:56 01:07:53
37 138 Parker Ian M45-49 5 Leicestershire Police 2 01:07:58 01:07:54
38 243 Mahoney Steve Male Senior 19 Devon & Cornwall Police 4 01:07:59 01:07:58
39 242 Levers Darren M45-49 6 Devon & Cornwall Police 5 01:07:59 01:07:55
40 57 Livingstone Chris M40-44 10 Psni 3 01:08:06 01:08:01
41 172 Barnard Stu Male Senior 20 Norfolk Constabulary 2 01:08:11 01:08:01
42 46 Towerton Kate Female Senior 1 Hampshire Police 3 01:08:16 01:08:13
43 111 Wilson Steve Male Senior 21 Metropolitan Police 6 01:08:29 01:08:26
44 60 Malone Tara F35-39 1 Psni 4 01:08:37 01:08:32
45 262 Frost Barry M55-59 1 Devon & Cornwall Police 6 01:08:41 01:08:40
46 238 Coppack Neil M40-44 11 North Wales Police 1 01:09:01 01:08:56
47 116 Waterfield Jonathon Male Senior 22 Metropolitan Police 7 01:09:04 01:09:01
48 89 Fallon Janine F35-39 2 Lancashire Constabulary 1 01:09:15 01:09:12
49 3 Jackson John M50-54 6 Essex 1 01:09:15 01:09:01
50 31 Buttleman Jim M50-54 7 Hertfordshire Police 3 01:09:32 01:09:29
51 29 Michael Des M60-64 1 Hertfordshire Police 4 01:09:51 01:09:46
52 109 Phair Liam Male Senior 23 Metropolitan Police 8 01:09:58 01:09:56
53 152 Canigliaro Lorenzo Male Senior 24 City Of London Police 1 01:10:06 01:09:55
54 208 Diffey John M50-54 8 South Wales Police 1 01:10:32 01:10:25
55 84 Nelson Dennis M50-54 9 Lancashire Constabulary 2 01:11:18 01:11:14
56 213 Morgan Kelly F35-39 3 South Wales Police 2 01:11:20 01:11:17
57 197 Welch Stuart Male Senior 25 Wiltshire Police 4 01:11:47 01:11:41
58 240 Mogridge Russ M50-54 10 Devon And Cornwall Police 1 01:12:00 01:11:48
59 45 Price Simon M40-44 12 Hampshire Police 4 01:12:04 01:12:01
60 88 Griffin Lisa F40-44 1 Lancashire Constabulary 3 01:12:04 01:12:02
61 163 Richards Michael Male Senior 26 Gwent Police 2 01:12:09 01:11:54
62 258 Poole Laura Female Senior 2 Devon & Cornwall Police 7 01:12:13 01:12:03
63 11 Willis Ken M55-59 2 Northamptonshire Police 3 01:12:17 01:12:09
64 69 Champion Stuart M45-49 7 Kent 1 01:12:19 01:12:08
65 244 Chalk Joe Male Senior 27 Devon & Cornwall Police 8 01:12:24 01:12:19
66 70 Spencer Chris Male Senior 28 Kent 2 01:12:30 01:12:19
67 5 Ashton Stuart M50-54 11 Essex 2 01:12:31 01:12:17
68 34 Lawton Bryan M45-49 8 Gmp 3 01:12:36 01:12:30
69 1 Bond Mick M55-59 3 Essex 3 01:12:47 01:12:44
70 218 Hunt Simon M45-49 9 Sussex Police 1 01:12:49 01:12:49
71 254 Salt Rachel Female Senior 3 Devon & Cornwall Police 9 01:12:54 01:12:53
72 196 Goodway Geoff M40-44 13 Wiltshire Police 5 01:13:11 01:13:08
73 209 Bristow Richard M45-49 10 South Wales Police 3 01:13:13 01:13:06
74 145 Molloy Duncan M50-54 12 Leicestershire Police 3 01:13:16 01:13:11
75 211 Gould Matthew M45-49 11 South Wales Police 4 01:13:29 01:13:21
76 103 Concannon Kevin M55-59 4 Metropolitan Police 9 01:13:39 01:13:22
77 273 Elston Richard M40-44 14 Dorset 1 01:13:54 01:13:47
78 53 Leathem Andy M45-49 12 Psni 5 01:14:02 01:13:49
79 54 White Janice F40-44 2 Psni 6 01:14:03 01:13:50
80 264 Dudley Andy M45-49 13 Devon & Cornwall Police 10 01:14:13 01:14:07
81 97 Emsley Victoria Female Senior 4 Metropolitan Police 10 01:14:23 01:14:01
82 141 Webb Oliver Male Senior 29 Leicestershire Police 4 01:14:24 01:14:10
83 86 Sayle Arran Male Senior 30 Lancashire Constabulary 4 01:14:29 01:14:23
84 123 Ingleby Steve M50-54 13 West Midlands Police 3 01:14:31 01:14:22
85 247 Morley Trapnell Ross M45-49 14 Devon & Cornwall Police 11 01:14:35 01:14:26
86 261 Kay Graeme M55-59 5 Devon & Cornwall Police 12 01:14:36 01:14:31
87 235 Llewellyn Tracey F35-39 4 North Wales Police 2 01:14:41 01:14:37
88 33 Corns Gary Male Senior 31 Gmp 4 01:14:47 01:14:37
89 257 Waites Nicola Female Senior 5 Devon & Cornwall Police 13 01:14:48 01:14:21
90 142 Hobbs Graham M50-54 14 Leicestershire Police 5 01:14:49 01:14:37
91 22 Shepherd Andy Male Senior 32 Hertfordshire Police 5 01:14:57 01:14:49
92 246 Church Jo F45-49 1 Devon & Cornwall Police 14 01:15:02 01:14:42
93 30 Singleton Veronica F50-54 1 Hertfordshire Police 6 01:15:03 01:14:54
94 239 Clark Kevin M45-49 15 North Wales Police 3 01:15:04 01:14:59
95 4 Bryan Pete M55-59 6 Essex 4 01:15:21 01:15:07
96 153 Lucas Peter Male Senior 33 City Of London Police 2 01:15:42 01:15:31
97 6 Quaey Charles M45-49 16 Essex 5 01:15:43 01:15:29
98 171 Laddiman Peter M55-59 7 Norfolk Constabulary 3 01:15:44 01:15:34
99 23 Reynolds Paula F40-44 3 Hertfordshire Police 7 01:15:50 01:15:42
100 154 Pick Jay Male Senior 34 City Of London Police 3 01:16:11 01:15:58
101 12 Stirmey Mark M55-59 8 Northamptonshire Police 4 01:16:11 01:15:54
102 274 Denning Simon M40-44 15 Devon & Cornwall Police 15 01:16:13 01:16:03
103 207 Russell Kevin M55-59 9 South Wales Police 5 01:16:17 01:16:09
104 233 Beck Sian F35-39 5 North Wales Police 4 01:16:27 01:16:21
105 94 Breen Angela Female Senior 6 Metropolitan Police 11 01:16:34 01:16:11
106 260 Dabbs Linda F45-49 2 Devon & Cornwall Police 16 01:16:49 01:16:28
107 61 Boyd Grant M40-44 16 Avon And Somerset 1 01:17:00 01:16:45
108 137 Parke Richard Male Senior 35 Surrey Police 1 01:17:02 01:16:55
109 42 Orchard Tom M40-44 17 Hampshire Police 5 01:17:05 01:16:58
110 206 Woods Claire Female Senior 7 Wiltshire Police 6 01:17:07 01:17:01
111 177 Campbell Lucy F45-49 3 Norfolk Constabulary 4 01:17:10 01:16:58
112 15 Hamilton Willie M55-59 10 Team Scotland 4 01:17:12 01:17:02
113 189 Bowerbank Pete M55-59 11 Wiltshire Police 7 01:17:26 01:17:11
114 112 Wilson-white Paul M45-49 17 Metropolitan Police 12 01:17:32 01:17:15
115 75 Williams Granville M45-49 18 Thames Valley Police 3 01:17:34 01:17:18
116 267 Brewer Michael M45-49 19 Devon & Cornwall Police 17 01:17:37 01:17:18
117 253 Nye Jim M45-49 20 Devon & Cornwall Police 18 01:17:43 01:17:29
118 166 Tagg Susan F45-49 4 Gwent Police 3 01:18:02 01:17:47
119 164 Pursey Jonathon M40-44 18 Gwent Police 4 01:18:09 01:17:50
120 236 Bailey Lee Male Senior 36 North Wales Police 5 01:18:19 01:18:13
121 37 Evans Mark M50-54 15 Gmp 5 01:18:49 01:18:29
122 241 Richards Kev M50-54 16 Devon & Cornwall Police 19 01:19:12 01:19:00
123 225 Chamberlain Lindsay F40-44 4 Cheshire Constabulary 2 01:19:31 01:19:25
124 157 Broome Tyrone M50-54 17 Gwent Police 5 01:19:46 01:19:28
125 126 Mills Rob M55-59 12 West Midlands Police 4 01:19:55 01:19:46
126 151 Kemp Katrina F50-54 2 Leicestershire Police 6 01:20:01 01:19:46
127 271 Bleasdale Mark M45-49 21 Dyfed Powys 2 01:20:03 01:19:57
128 91 Wiggans Olivia Female Senior 8 Lancashire Constabulary 5 01:20:04 01:20:02
129 24 Rayner Bill M60-64 2 Hertfordshire Police 8 01:20:07 01:19:54
130 215 Biddlecombe Clare F40-44 5 South Wales Police 6 01:20:10 01:20:03
131 266 Salt Robert Male Senior 37 Devon & Cornwall Police 20 01:20:42 01:20:14
132 234 Macbeth Kirstin Female Senior 9 North Wales Police 6 01:20:54 01:20:47
133 55 Grimes Peter M45-49 22 Psni 7 01:21:06 01:20:52
134 221 Aston Matt Male Senior 38 Gloucestershire Constabulary 3 01:21:10 01:21:04
135 71 Cooper John M55-59 13 Kent 3 01:21:11 01:21:00
136 133 Edwards Jon M45-49 23 Surrey Police 2 01:21:16 01:21:00
137 217 Needham Dave M65+ 1 South Yorkshire Police 1 01:21:19 01:21:15
138 135 Taylor Mike M45-49 24 Surrey Police 3 01:21:38 01:21:29
139 85 Wilkinson David M55-59 14 Lancashire Constabulary 6 01:21:54 01:21:50
140 199 Davey Nicki F40-44 6 Wiltshire Police 8 01:22:00 01:21:42
141 268 Harper Tony M55-59 15 Derbyshire Police 1 01:22:05 01:21:55
142 250 Pearson Don M55-59 16 Devon & Cornwall Police 21 01:22:09 01:21:41
143 136 Miller Rick M50-54 18 Surrey Police 4 01:22:26 01:22:18
144 224 Van Rooyen Patricia F40-44 7 Cheshire Constabulary 3 01:22:52 01:22:45
145 99 Lapper Alison F40-44 8 Metropolitan Police 13 01:22:59 01:22:46
146 169 Greatrex Michelle F35-39 6 Gwent Police 6 01:23:04 01:22:45
147 93 Lawler Laura F40-44 9 Lancashire Constabulary 7 01:23:32 01:23:11
148 56 Mcconnell Alison F45-49 5 Psni 8 01:23:37 01:23:16
149 131 Lowe Clare F40-44 10 Surrey Police 5 01:23:47 01:23:31
150 155 Pope Steven Male Senior 39 City Of London Police 4 01:23:53 01:23:42
151 148 Spencer Emma Female Senior 10 Leicestershire Police 7 01:24:10 01:23:46
152 41 Balfour Gail F35-39 7 Hampshire Police 6 01:24:32 01:24:18
153 2 Mackenzie John M60-64 3 Essex 6 01:24:37 01:24:22
154 78 Allen Matthew Male Senior 40 Thames Valley Police 4 01:24:40 01:24:24
155 180 Braun Nigel M50-54 19 Staffordshire Police 1 01:24:55 01:24:45
156 205 Weston Claire Female Senior 11 Wiltshire Police 9 01:25:02 01:24:40
157 96 Mcclure Mel F55-59 1 Metropolitan Police 14 01:25:09 01:24:52
158 43 Baldwin Richard M45-49 25 Hampshire Police 7 01:25:12 01:24:59
159 252 Crane Sara F45-49 6 Devon & Cornwall Police 22 01:25:15 01:24:55
160 160 Marriner Andy M45-49 26 Gwent Police 7 01:25:23 01:25:08
161 98 Withers April Female Senior 12 Metropolitan Police 15 01:25:33 01:25:10
162 74 Hall Vanessa Female Senior 13 Thames Valley Police 5 01:25:57 01:25:40
163 184 Wilne Deborah F40-44 11 Staffordshire Police 2 01:26:04 01:25:47
164 232 Coole Carol F50-54 3 North Wales Police 7 01:26:12 01:26:05
165 143 Smalley Martin M40-44 19 Leicestershire Police 8 01:26:19 01:26:04
166 212 Gould Tessa F50-54 4 South Wales Police 7 01:26:21 01:26:13
167 48 Noons Justin M40-44 20 Hampshire Police 8 01:26:21 01:26:07
168 125 Harris Steve M55-59 17 West Midlands Police 5 01:26:24 01:26:15
169 14 Moutrie Madeleine F50-54 5 Northamptonshire Police 5 01:26:38 01:26:18
170 191 Braithwaite Mark M40-44 21 Wiltshire Police 10 01:26:48 01:26:26
171 270 Lewis Efion M45-49 27 Dyfed Powys 3 01:26:59 01:26:54
172 72 Withers David M50-54 20 Kent 4 01:27:07 01:26:55
173 146 Castle Neil M45-49 28 Leicestershire Police 9 01:27:15 01:27:00
174 198 Amos Charlotte F35-39 8 Wiltshire Police 11 01:27:16 01:26:51
175 159 Prosser Colin M50-54 21 Gwent Police 8 01:27:25 01:27:05
176 140 Hockin Rod M50-54 22 Leicestershire Police 10 01:28:07 01:27:44
177 216 Gray Nicola F45-49 7 South Wales Police 8 01:28:22 01:28:14
178 80 Mitchell Heather F60+ 1 West Yorkshire Police 1 01:28:31 01:28:10
179 92 Williams Sue F45-49 8 Lancashire Constabulary 8 01:28:45 01:28:23
180 128 Cheek Chris M40-44 22 West Midlands Police 6 01:28:53 01:28:44
181 67 Larsen Essen Female Senior 14 Kent 5 01:28:57 01:28:46
182 132 Maltby Bridget F60+ 2 Surrey Police 6 01:29:18 01:29:02
183 158 New Steve M45-49 29 Gwent Police 9 01:29:44 01:29:24
184 87 Porter Mark M50-54 23 Lancashire Constabulary 9 01:29:48 01:29:26
185 101 Stephens Sarah Female Senior 15 Metropolitan Police 16 01:29:53 01:29:30
186 21 Amos Andy M50-54 24 Hertfordshire Police 9 01:30:00 01:29:39
187 134 Davis Steve M50-54 25 Surrey Police 7 01:30:17 01:29:50
188 83 Corris Phil M60-64 4 Lancashire Constabulary 10 01:30:36 01:30:14
189 165 Waite Damian Male Senior 41 Gwent Police 10 01:30:42 01:30:24
190 81 Broadbent Steve M55-59 18 Lancashire Constabulary 11 01:31:13 01:31:09
191 202 Lynch Laura F35-39 9 Wiltshire Police 12 01:31:50 01:31:29
192 181 Davenport Clare F40-44 12 Staffordshire Police 3 01:31:57 01:31:40
193 147 Memory Jill F55-59 2 Leicestershire Police 11 01:32:25 01:32:02
194 66 Filmer Caroline F40-44 13 Kent 6 01:32:51 01:32:39
195 176 Bringloe Julie F35-39 10 Norfolk Constabulary 5 01:33:05 01:32:47
196 28 Walker Dave M65+ 2 Hertfordshire Police 10 01:33:05 01:32:40
197 188 Bordiss John M55-59 19 Wiltshire Police 13 01:33:49 01:33:27
198 150 Crowson Liz Female Senior 16 Leicestershire Police 12 01:33:51 01:33:27
199 100 Reid Jacqui F45-49 9 Metropolitan Police 17 01:34:17 01:34:06
200 173 Flower Mike Male Senior 42 Norfolk Constabulary 6 01:34:56 01:34:37
201 162 O'driscoll Christopher M40-44 23 Gwent Police 11 01:35:19 01:35:00
202 167 Feiken Leanna F35-39 11 Gwent Police 12 01:36:27 01:36:01
203 186 Hall Pam F50-54 6 Staffordshire Police 4 01:38:00 01:37:42
204 49 Roulston Greg M55-59 20 Hampshire Police 9 01:38:30 01:38:04
205 38 Thomasson Phil M40-44 24 Gmp 6 01:38:44 01:38:18
206 185 Bream Samantha F35-39 12 Staffordshire Police 5 01:41:43 01:41:25
207 265 Sawyer Shaun M50-54 26 Devon & Cornwall Police 23 01:41:43 01:41:15
208 79 Merrifield Peter M50-54 27 West Yorkshire Police 2 01:42:45 01:42:17
209 200 Field Joanne F35-39 13 Wiltshire Police 14 01:43:16 01:42:52
210 64 Gilham Wendy F45-49 10 Kent 7 01:47:45 01:47:33
211 149 Fairbrother Deborah Female Senior 17 Leicestershire Police 13 01:48:01 01:47:37
212 82 Murray Bill M60-64 5 Lancashire Constabulary 12 01:48:02 01:47:35
213 204 Spargo Alex F35-39 14 Wiltshire Police 15 01:51:01 01:50:36
214 168 Dyson Trudi F40-44 14 Gwent Police 13 01:53:53 01:53:27
215 174 Flower Hazel F35-39 15 Norfolk Constabulary 7 01:54:01 01:53:34
216 223 Wetherall Ian M45-49 30 Cheshire Constabulary 4 01:56:06 01:55:59
217 51 Thomasson Rod M45-49 31 Hampshire Police 10 01:57:00 01:56:41
218 20 Hern Peter M65+ 3 Hertfordshire Police 11 01:57:11 01:56:46
219 90 Harrison Sue F55-59 3 Lancashire Constabulary 13 01:58:55 01:58:26
  269 Howard Christine F40-44   Derbyshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  263 Denne James Male Senior   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  259 Isaac Caroline F50-54   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  256 Tyers Ian M45-49   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  255 Linden Roy Male Senior   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  251 Pitt Tim M50-54   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  245 Aked John Male Senior   Devon & Cornwall Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  237 Jaggard Gareth Male Senior   North Wales Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  230 Clark Stephen Male Senior   West Mercia Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  231 Brookes Joy F45-49   West Mercia Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  229 Hall David Male Senior   West Mercia Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  227 Hawkins Mark M40-44   West Mercia Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  219 Dudsfield Stuart M40-44   Gloucestershire Constabulary   (DNF) (DNF)
  214 Thompson Samantha F45-49   South Wales Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  210 James Tim M40-44   South Wales Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  201 Kennelly Louise F40-44   Wiltshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  203 Robbins Sarah Female Senior   Wiltshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  193 Fisher Paul Male Senior   Wiltshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  194 O'sullivan Michael Male Senior   Wiltshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  187 Barker Clive M45-49   Wiltshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  183 Fortun Philip M40-44   Staffordshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  182 Gamble Benjamin Male Senior   Staffordshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  178 Marriott Steven Male Senior   Staffordshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)
  179 Rea Richard Male Senior   Staffordshire Police   (DNF) (DNF)