Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

    

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Slateman

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 


 

 


 

PSUK Cross County Championships

Thetford Forest

Hosted by Norfolk Police AC

The 2020 Police Sport UK Cross Country Championships were organised and hosted by Norfolk Constabulary at Thetford Forest, Norfolk.

 

With 2020 being USPE (European Police )Cross Country Championships year, this year's championships was used as a selection race to select the teams to represent PSUK at the USPE championships  which are being hosted by Belarus in Minsk on the 6th - 9th October 2020. 

From a total of 363 entries , 309 athletes competed in this year’s Championships on a fresh dry February day – with the sun even making the odd appearance! 

The course, run on grass and forest paths, was described by Steve Jones, the race director , as a 'lolly pop' course, whereby the runners had to run a long straight section (approximately 0.72 miles ) through the forest before completing a circular loop within the forest – the women running one loop and the men two loops, before returning along the straight and finishing at the race HQ – Thetford Rugby Club. The going  under foot was surprisingly dry and firm!

The women ran a distance of  6.14km (3.82 miles) and the men a distance of 10.06km (6.25 miles).

For the first time in the Championship's history the men and women started their races together. Both races set off at a good pace with across the rugby pitches towards and into the forestry.

Paul Cardy (Hampshire), Matt Speed (Metropolitan), Harry Paton (City-of-London) and Martin Williams (V40)(West Midlands) led  the chasing field  up the straight stretch and on to the circular loop. In amongst the men, Sarah Hill (V45)(Hampshire) and Natalie Farrow (V35)(Lincolnshire), closely followed by Amy Beck (V35) (Norfolk) and Robyn  Bennett (Northumbria) led the ladies field on to the circular loop.

Going into the second loop Cardy had pulled away from the leading group, opening up a gap of 20 – 30 metres on Williams, with Paton and Speed  having their own little battle a little further back from Williams.



Sarah Hill speeds home to victory!

In the ladies race, returning through the forest towards the finish, Hill had put a gap of around 20 metres between herself and Farrow. Beck was close on Farrow's heels along the straight with Bennett 20 metres or so further back. These positions didn't change with Hill taking the championship title in a time of 23:33 and in doing so leading the Hampshire ladies veteran s team to the veteran's team title. Just 4 seconds behind,  Farrow took second place and Beck 3rd in a time of 23:41. Beck had the added consolation of leading the host force, Norfolk, to the overall ladies team title  and second in the veteran team award, with Hampshire taking second and the Metropolitan Police taking third.

North Wales ladies took the third ladies veteran team award.

North Yorkshire ladies took the Minor Forces team award.

Other strong performances came from  Hannah McPeake (V35, North Yorkshire), Dominic Searle (V40, Cheshire), Sarah Rose (V45, West Midlands), Sarah Williams (V50, Metropolitan),  Kat Kemp (V55, Leicestershire) and Caroline Horne (V60, Wiltshire) all who won their respective age groups.

1st, 2nd & 3rd- Martin Williams (Centre) Paul Cardy (Left) and Harry Paton

In the men’s race Williams got the better of Cardy and took the Championship title in a time of 34:07 and in doing so leading the West Midlands team to both the overall and veteran team titles. Cardy finished second in a time of 34:16 and Paton third in 34:44.

The host Force took , Norfolk, took the second team awards in both the open and veteran team categories with Cambridgeshire taking third team in the open category and the Minor Forces team title. Devon and Cornwall took third team in the veteran team category.

Other strong performances came from Paul Sanford (V40, Norfolk), Jim Cooper (V45, Metropolitan) , Tim Wright (V50, NAC), Malcolm Fowler  (V55, Cheshire), Barry Frost (V60, Devon & Cornwall), Des Michael (V65, Hertfordshire)and Andrew Parker (V70, Staffordshire) all who won their respective age groups.

All competitors are to be congratulated on their efforts and the organisers on a well organised and successful championship.


Results:

Men's Results:

Pos

Athlete

Force

Gender

Category

Bib#

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

1

Martin Williams

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

332

3:23

0:34:07

0:34:07

2

Paul Cardy

Hampshire

M

Senior Male

122

3:24

0:34:16

0:34:15

3

Harry Paton

City Of London

M

Senior Male

61

3:27

0:34:44

0:34:44

4

Matthew Speed

Met

M

Senior Male

193

3:32

0:35:33

0:35:33

5

James Whitehead

Cambridgeshire

M

Senior Male

45

3:35

0:36:09

0:36:09

6

Jim Cooper

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

196

3:36

0:36:16

0:36:16

7

Chris Myles

North Wales

M

Senior Male

236

3:37

0:36:30

0:36:30

8

Chris Balmer

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

13

3:41

0:37:12

0:37:12

9

Simon Fricke

North Yorkshire

M

Senior Male

247

3:42

0:37:16

0:37:15

10

Paul Sanford

Norfolk

M

Male 40 - 44

12

3:42

0:37:18

0:37:18

11

Andrew Gardiner

South Wales

M

Senior Male

283

3:43

0:37:30

0:37:27

12

Peter Williams

P.S.N.I.

M

Senior Male

271

3:44

0:37:38

0:37:35

13

Alex Daniels

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 45 - 49

79

3:45

0:37:45

0:37:45

14

Tod Quiney

West Midlands

M

Senior Male

330

3:45

0:37:47

0:37:47

15

Jack Pilkington

Cheshire

M

Senior Male

54

3:45

0:37:52

0:37:50

16

Ian Richie

Northumbria

M

Senior Male

224

3:46

0:38:01

0:38:01

17

Russ Welch

Essex

M

Male 45 - 49

97

3:47

0:38:05

0:38:04

18

Andrew Proctor

Hampshire

M

Male 40 - 44

118

3:47

0:38:10

0:38:09

19

Shaun Bott

Derbyshire

M

Senior Male

69

3:47

0:38:10

0:38:10

20

Nigel Gaskin

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

333

3:47

0:38:12

0:38:11

21

Joe Parker

Leicestershire

M

Senior Male

183

3:48

0:38:21

0:38:21

22

James Brannigan

P.S.N.I.

M

Male 45 - 49

270

3:48

0:38:24

0:38:22

23

Andrew Smith

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

341

3:51

0:38:49

0:38:47

24

Nick Dale

West Midlands

M

Male 45 - 49

328

3:52

0:39:05

0:39:03

25

Kris Barnard

Norfolk

M

Male 40 - 44

3

3:54

0:39:25

0:39:20

26

Dan Robberts

Leicestershire

M

Senior Male

175

3:55

0:39:32

0:39:31

27

Malcolm Fowler

Cheshire

M

Male 55 - 59

56

3:56

0:39:38

0:39:36

28

Kevin Ashurst

Northumbria

M

Male 40 - 44

223

3:56

0:39:40

0:39:38

29

Nick Jones

North Wales

M

Senior Male

239

3:58

0:40:01

0:40:00

30

Robert Urquhart

Scotland

M

Male 40 - 44

278

3:58

0:40:06

0:40:02

31

Daniel Burns

P.S.N.I.

M

Senior Male

272

3:59

0:40:07

0:40:05

32

Clive Ramsden

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 40 - 44

80

4:00

0:40:17

0:40:16

33

Scott Lloyd

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 40 - 44

51

4:00

0:40:18

0:40:16

34

Neil Kimber

Kent

M

Male 45 - 49

152

4:00

0:40:20

0:40:17

35

Glyn Pattinson

Staffordshire

M

Male 45 - 49

289

4:00

0:40:25

0:40:23

36

Tim Wright

Nat: Crime Agency

M

Male 50 - 54

212

4:01

0:40:30

0:40:28

37

Craig Jones

North Wales

M

Male 50 - 54

230

4:02

0:40:37

0:40:35

38

Neil Sloan

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 45 - 49

53

4:02

0:40:43

0:40:41

39

Ollie Webb

Northamptonshire

M

Male 40 - 44

214

4:02

0:40:43

0:40:41

40

Chris Livingstone

P.S.N.I.

M

Male 45 - 49

269

4:03

0:40:48

0:40:45

41

Mark Penny

Kent

M

Senior Male

148

4:03

0:40:48

0:40:47

42

Alexander Mckend

Thames Valley

M

Senior Male

314

4:02

0:40:50

0:40:40

43

Darren Riley

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 55 - 59

46

4:03

0:40:53

0:40:50

44

Tom Beeby

Nottinghamshire

M

Senior Male

265

4:05

0:41:08

0:41:04

45

Andrew Vinsen

Norfolk

M

Male 40 - 44

8

4:05

0:41:10

0:41:05

46

Steve Jones

Norfolk

M

Male 50 - 54

1

4:05

0:41:12

0:41:11

47

Steve Harrison

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

201

4:05

0:41:13

0:41:10

48

David Wilson

West Midlands

M

Senior Male

334

4:06

0:41:20

0:41:17

49

Daniel Kelly

Leicestershire

M

Senior Male

185

4:06

0:41:28

0:41:19

50

Simon Newton

West Yorkshire

M

Male 40 - 44

350

4:07

0:41:32

0:41:29

51

Dan Vajzovic

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 45 - 49

47

4:08

0:41:45

0:41:43

52

Karl Webster

Derbyshire

M

Male 50 - 54

74

4:10

0:42:03

0:42:01

53

Adam Hewitt

Surrey

M

Senior Male

310

4:10

0:42:07

0:41:57

54

Colin Wood

Thames Valley

M

Male 45 - 49

317

4:12

0:42:23

0:42:19

55

Steve Mahoney

Devon & Cornwall

M

Senior Male

82

4:13

0:42:28

0:42:26

56

Jayson Richards

Hampshire

M

Male 45 - 49

124

4:13

0:42:32

0:42:28

57

Nick Pamboris

Met

M

Male 40 - 44

203

4:13

0:42:35

0:42:32

58

Steve Bruce

Derbyshire

M

Senior Male

72

4:13

0:42:38

0:42:34

59

Simon English

Derbyshire

M

Senior Male

70

4:15

0:42:47

0:42:46

60

Mike Ellis

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 40 - 44

86

4:15

0:42:57

0:42:55

61

Matt Clarke

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

339

4:16

0:43:00

0:42:55

62

Cammy Wilson

Scotland

M

Senior Male

279

4:16

0:43:05

0:43:01

63

Graham Gillham

Surrey

M

Male 55 - 59

312

4:16

0:43:08

0:43:01

64

Michael Branston

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 45 - 49

52

4:17

0:43:10

0:43:07

65

Robert Williams

Staffordshire

M

Senior Male

290

4:17

0:43:17

0:43:12

66

Dan Jones

Devon & Cornwall

M

Senior Male

85

4:18

0:43:22

0:43:19

67

Paul Farquharson

Hampshire

M

Senior Male

125

4:18

0:43:25

0:43:22

68

Simon Boghurst

City Of London

M

Male 55 - 59

66

4:18

0:43:31

0:43:18

69

Neil Coppack

North Wales

M

Male 50 - 54

233

4:19

0:43:33

0:43:32

70

Christopher Spencer

Warwickshire

M

Senior Male

321

4:20

0:43:41

0:43:35

71

Benjamin Tavendale

Hampshire

M

Senior Male

121

4:20

0:43:47

0:43:44

72

James Middleton

Warwickshire

M

Male 40 - 44

322

4:20

0:43:48

0:43:44

73

Steve Harrowing

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

16

4:21

0:43:57

0:43:52

74

Craig Brown

Northumbria

M

Senior Male

225

4:23

0:44:18

0:44:13

75

Phil Slingsby

North Yorkshire

M

Senior Male

251

4:23

0:44:18

0:44:13

76

Des Michael

Hertfordshire

M

Male 65 - 69

135

4:25

0:44:28

0:44:26

77

Graham Whitt

Nottinghamshire

M

Male 40 - 44

259

4:24

0:44:33

0:44:24

78

James Larkin

Northamptonshire

M

Male 50 - 54

218

4:25

0:44:36

0:44:31

79

Stuart Parker

West Midlands

M

Male 45 - 49

331

4:25

0:44:39

0:44:31

80

Barry Frost

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 60 - 64

84

4:26

0:44:45

0:44:43

81

Trevor Holden

City Of London

M

Male 50 - 54

62

4:26

0:44:46

0:44:40

82

Richard Bell

Norfolk

M

Male 45 - 49

22

4:27

0:45:03

0:44:54

83

Will Young

Devon & Cornwall

M

Senior Male

88

4:28

0:45:04

0:45:02

84

Michael Dobson

West Midlands

M

Male 55 - 59

343

4:29

0:45:13

0:45:06

85

Paul Spick

Northamptonshire

M

Male 65 - 69

216

4:29

0:45:14

0:45:14

86

Mark Luffman

Wiltshire

M

Male 50 - 54

354

4:29

0:45:15

0:45:11

87

Mark Mcleavery

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

204

4:29

0:45:16

0:45:11

88

Liam Phair

Met

M

Male 40 - 44

200

4:30

0:45:26

0:45:21

89

Carl Quinn

West Yorkshire

M

Male 50 - 54

349

4:30

0:45:32

0:45:23

90

Adrian Moody

Kent

M

Male 55 - 59

153

4:31

0:45:37

0:45:31

91

James Pearson

North Yorkshire

M

Male 45 - 49

248

4:31

0:45:41

0:45:31

92

Steven Fleck

Thames Valley

M

Male 60 - 64

313

4:32

0:45:42

0:45:36

93

Matt Weightman

Nottinghamshire

M

Senior Male

264

4:32

0:45:48

0:45:41

94

Teilo Pearce

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

19

4:33

0:45:54

0:45:50

95

Alan Oliver

Suffolk

M

Male 50 - 54

299

4:33

0:46:02

0:45:49

96

Aaron Haggas

North Wales

M

Male 40 - 44

240

4:34

0:46:07

0:46:06

97

David Hodson

Nottinghamshire

M

Senior Male

266

4:36

0:46:29

0:46:24

98

Kevin Concannon

Met

M

Male 60 - 64

194

4:36

0:46:30

0:46:25

99

Trevor Normoyle

Met

M

Male 40 - 44

202

4:36

0:46:34

0:46:25

100

Rod Smart

Leicestershire

M

Male 50 - 54

184

4:37

0:46:40

0:46:29

101

Matt Spillman

Norfolk

M

Male 50 - 54

21

4:38

0:46:41

0:46:37

102

Paul Ross

Essex

M

Senior Male

96

4:37

0:46:41

0:46:27

103

Stuart Cooper

Cambridgeshire

M

Senior Male

48

4:38

0:46:41

0:46:37

104

Samuel Rice

City Of London

M

Senior Male

63

4:37

0:46:43

0:46:33

105

Ken Willis

Northamptonshire

M

Male 65 - 69

215

4:38

0:46:44

0:46:40

106

John Jackson

Essex

M

Male 55 - 59

93

4:37

0:46:44

0:46:30

107

Bryan Lawton

Gmp

M

Male 50 - 54

110

4:38

0:46:45

0:46:37

108

Richard Collyer

Norfolk

M

Male 50 - 54

17

4:38

0:46:47

0:46:41

109

Dominic Godbold

Hampshire

M

Senior Male

120

4:38

0:46:48

0:46:39

110

Tom Orchard

Hampshire

M

Male 45 - 49

119

4:39

0:46:54

0:46:46

111

Frank Parsons

Hertfordshire

M

Male 65 - 69

137

4:39

0:46:59

0:46:53

112

Ian Mawdesley

Bedfordshire

M

Male 40 - 44

44

4:39

0:46:59

0:46:49

113

Dave Edon

Cheshire

M

Male 50 - 54

55

4:40

0:47:05

0:46:58

114

Carl Anten

Suffolk

M

Senior Male

295

4:39

0:47:05

0:46:52

115

Karle Howard

Suffolk

M

Male 45 - 49

296

4:39

0:47:05

0:46:51

116

David Allum

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

5

4:40

0:47:07

0:46:59

117

Gordon Mccrae

Scotland

M

Male 45 - 49

277

4:40

0:47:10

0:47:01

118

Gary Corns

Gmp

M

Male 40 - 44

109

4:40

0:47:15

0:47:02

119

James Wales

Scotland

M

Senior Male

276

4:41

0:47:16

0:47:09

120

Ian Parker

Leicestershire

M

Male 50 - 54

176

4:44

0:47:43

0:47:38

121

Paul Baker

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

340

4:44

0:47:46

0:47:39

122

Ash Shingler

Gloucestershire

M

Senior Male

103

4:44

0:47:56

0:47:45

123

Leo Blyth

Norfolk

M

Male 40 - 44

20

4:45

0:48:09

0:47:55

124

Robert Fursey

Kent

M

Male 55 - 59

154

4:46

0:48:10

0:48:04

125

Pete Gilbert

Nottinghamshire

M

Male 60 - 64

260

4:47

0:48:14

0:48:11

126

Vic Spain

Essex

M

Male 55 - 59

98

4:46

0:48:15

0:48:01

127

Ross Tutton

North Wales

M

Male 40 - 44

237

4:48

0:48:21

0:48:18

128

Jonathon Beard

West Midlands

M

Male 40 - 44

335

4:48

0:48:23

0:48:20

129

Andy Fleming

Scotland

M

Senior Male

275

4:48

0:48:28

0:48:24

130

Christopher Gill

North Yorkshire

M

Male 45 - 49

250

4:48

0:48:29

0:48:23

131

Dave Holmes

Kent

M

Male 45 - 49

155

4:48

0:48:31

0:48:25

132

Richard Walker

Norfolk

M

Male 50 - 54

11

4:48

0:48:34

0:48:26

133

Charles Quaey

Essex

M

Male 50 - 54

95

4:48

0:48:37

0:48:21

134

Mark Sturmey

Northamptonshire

M

Male 60 - 64

220

4:50

0:48:47

0:48:37

135

Iwan Jones

North Wales

M

Male 65 - 69

238

4:50

0:48:50

0:48:39

136

Lance Barr

Nat: Crime Agency

M

Male 40 - 44

213

4:51

0:48:52

0:48:47

137

Matt Etchells-Jones

Nottinghamshire

M

Male 40 - 44

262

4:50

0:48:56

0:48:46

138

Matt Ewing

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

15

4:50

0:48:56

0:48:41

139

Steve Clancey

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

191

4:51

0:48:58

0:48:48

140

Richard Parkes

Surrey

M

Male 40 - 44

311

4:51

0:49:00

0:48:51

141

Michael Nunn

Northumbria

M

Senior Male

226

4:53

0:49:20

0:49:17

142

Tony Price

West Midlands

M

Male 55 - 59

342

4:54

0:49:27

0:49:22

143

Rob Spall

Hampshire

M

Male 45 - 49

123

4:54

0:49:40

0:49:27

144

Andrew Guest

Humberside

M

Male 45 - 49

146

4:55

0:49:45

0:49:34

145

Sean Paley

West Mercia

M

Male 50 - 54

325

4:56

0:49:56

0:49:45

146

Carl Horth

Humberside

M

Senior Male

145

4:59

0:50:17

0:50:11

147

Gareth Steward

Thames Valley

M

Senior Male

315

5:00

0:50:34

0:50:23

148

Peter Wilcoxon

Kent

M

Male 50 - 54

149

5:01

0:50:39

0:50:32

149

Richard Wilson

Met

M

Male 60 - 64

192

5:02

0:50:48

0:50:38

150

Kevin Richards

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 55 - 59

83

5:02

0:50:49

0:50:47

151

Rob Harding

Met

M

Male 55 - 59

199

5:04

0:51:06

0:51:00

152

Granville Williams

Thames Valley

M

Male 50 - 54

316

5:05

0:51:17

0:51:10

153

Aidan Kelly

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

195

5:06

0:51:33

0:51:24

154

Chris Jefferys

Gloucestershire

M

Male 40 - 44

107

5:07

0:51:42

0:51:30

155

Stephen Harvey

Suffolk

M

Senior Male

297

5:06

0:51:44

0:51:27

156

Vincent Baughan

City Of London

M

Male 50 - 54

67

5:08

0:51:50

0:51:42

157

Jeff Lloyd

Gloucestershire

M

Male 45 - 49

106

5:08

0:51:55

0:51:42

158

Tristan Pettitt

Warwickshire

M

Senior Male

323

5:09

0:52:00

0:51:52

159

Andy Carnall

West Midlands

M

Male 50 - 54

338

5:10

0:52:06

0:51:59

160

Andrew Walker

City Of London

M

Male 40 - 44

64

5:11

0:52:21

0:52:09

161

Andy Dudley

Devon & Cornwall

M

Male 50 - 54

87

5:10

0:52:22

0:52:06

162

Stuart Dinwoodie

Wiltshire

M

Male 55 - 59

355

5:13

0:52:35

0:52:32

163

Liam O'Brian

North Wales

M

Male 55 - 59

241

5:13

0:52:37

0:52:34

164

David Mason

Staffordshire

M

Senior Male

291

5:14

0:52:49

0:52:43

165

Mat Kelly-Smith

North Wales

M

Senior Male

234

5:16

0:53:07

0:53:00

166

Mick Bond

Essex

M

Male 60 - 64

94

5:17

0:53:22

0:53:09

167

Steve Putland

Kent

M

Male 45 - 49

150

5:19

0:53:44

0:53:36

168

Mark Mulryan

Lancashire

M

Male 50 - 54

166

5:19

0:53:49

0:53:34

169

Stephen Gourley

P.S.N.I.

M

Male 55 - 59

273

5:19

0:53:49

0:53:36

170

Robert Mills

West Midlands

M

Male 60 - 64

329

5:21

0:54:02

0:53:54

171

Rob Hutchings

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 40 - 44

50

5:23

0:54:20

0:54:17

172

Steve Plumb

Leicestershire

M

Male 50 - 54

180

5:23

0:54:26

0:54:15

173

Mark Porter

Lancashire

M

Male 55 - 59

165

5:23

0:54:31

0:54:16

174

Jack Williamson

Derbyshire

M

Senior Male

76

5:25

0:54:37

0:54:31

175

Richard Houston

Suffolk

M

Male 50 - 54

301

5:25

0:54:54

0:54:38

176

Liam Jones

North Wales

M

Senior Male

232

5:28

0:55:06

0:54:59

177

Dave Cornelius

Gwent

M

Male 50 - 54

114

5:27

0:55:07

0:54:52

178

Tom Smith

Norfolk

M

Male 50 - 54

18

5:27

0:55:07

0:54:51

179

Jamie Collett

Met

M

Male 40 - 44

205

5:28

0:55:19

0:55:04

180

Andy Amos

Hertfordshire

M

Male 55 - 59

134

5:31

0:55:43

0:55:32

181

Stuart Goldsack

North Wales

M

Senior Male

229

5:31

0:55:43

0:55:34

182

Jamie Edgoose

Met

M

Male 45 - 49

206

5:32

0:55:47

0:55:41

183

Andy Macalister

Derbyshire

M

Male 50 - 54

71

5:35

0:56:20

0:56:13

184

Simon Harrison

Nottinghamshire

M

Senior Male

263

5:38

0:56:57

0:56:45

185

Rich Watson

Leicestershire

M

Male 50 - 54

177

5:40

0:57:19

0:57:00

186

Rod Hockin

Leicestershire

M

Male 55 - 59

181

5:45

0:58:09

0:57:59

187

Stuart Kane

Lancashire

M

Male 40 - 44

170

5:47

0:58:32

0:58:18

188

Kaming Chan

Scotland

M

Male 40 - 44

274

5:49

0:58:47

0:58:39

189

Christopher Rowe

West Midlands

M

Senior Male

337

5:51

0:59:07

0:58:58

190

Peter Dargue

Leicestershire

M

Male 65 - 69

178

5:53

0:59:35

0:59:19

191

Tim Cheeseman

Norfolk

M

Senior Male

24

5:56

1:00:01

0:59:44

192

Mike Flower

Norfolk

M

Male 45 - 49

4

5:57

1:00:06

0:59:52

193

Michael Horne

Lancashire

M

Male 60 - 64

168

6:01

1:00:50

1:00:36

194

Andrew Parker

Staffordshire

M

Male 70+

288

6:02

1:01:05

1:00:51

195

Steve Broadbent

Lancashire

M

Male 60 - 64

164

6:07

1:01:46

1:01:32

196

Jim Howard

Cambridgeshire

M

Male 50 - 54

49

6:13

1:02:52

1:02:40

197

Simon Polkey

North Yorkshire

M

Male 45 - 49

249

6:17

1:03:24

1:03:13

198

Phil Corris

Lancashire

M

Male 65 - 69

169

6:19

1:03:54

1:03:37

199

Matt Barnsley

West Midlands

M

Male 45 - 49

327

6:21

1:04:14

1:03:58

200

Carwyn Evans

South Wales

M

Male 50 - 54

284

6:25

1:04:55

1:04:39

201

Jonathan Lee

Leicestershire

M

Male 55 - 59

182

6:27

1:05:17

1:05:00

202

Christopher Smith

Norfolk

M

Male 60 - 64

26

6:30

1:05:42

1:05:29

203

Pete Boddy

Nottinghamshire

M

Male 50 - 54

261

6:34

1:06:16

1:06:04

204

Steve Clark

Suffolk

M

Male 45 - 49

298

6:41

1:07:39

1:07:21

205

Simon Costello-Byrne

Gloucestershire

M

Male 50 - 54

105

6:45

1:08:10

1:07:58

206

Steve New

Gwent

M

Male 50 - 54

115

6:48

1:08:41

1:08:27

207

Mark Shepherd

Norfolk

M

Male 40 - 44

6

7:15

1:13:16

1:13:00

208

Peter Hern

Hertfordshire

M

Male 70+

136

9:54

1:40:02

1:39:43

209

Pete Gray

Northamptonshire

M

Male 65 - 69

217

 

 

 

 




Ladies Resuls:

Pos

Athlete

Force

Gender

Category

Bib#

Pace

Gun Time

Chip Time

1

Sarah Hill

Hampshire

F

Female 45 - 49

131

3:50

0:23:34

0:23:33

2

Natalie Farrow

Lincolnshire

F

Female 35 - 39

190

3:50

0:23:37

0:23:35

3

Amy Beck

Norfolk

F

Female 35 - 39

40

3:51

0:23:41

0:23:38

4

Robyn Bennett

Northumbria

F

Senior Female

228

3:52

0:23:50

0:23:47

5

Natasha Dawson

South Yorkshire

F

Senior Female

287

3:59

0:24:32

0:24:29

6

Nia Rose Nokes

Staffordshire

F

Senior Female

292

4:00

0:24:40

0:24:38

7

Sarah Rose

West Midlands

F

Female 45 - 49

347

4:03

0:24:59

0:24:55

8

Kat Alpe

Met

F

Senior Female

208

4:10

0:25:41

0:25:38

9

Sarah Griffiths

Norfolk

F

Senior Female

39

4:11

0:25:45

0:25:43

10

Natalie Iddon

Lancashire

F

Senior Female

173

4:19

0:26:34

0:26:30

11

Dominique Searle

Cheshire

F

Female 40 - 44

60

4:23

0:26:57

0:26:55

12

Elise Rendall

Kent

F

Female 40 - 44

162

4:24

0:27:07

0:27:03

13

Cheryl Hughes

Gmp

F

Female 45 - 49

111

4:29

0:27:38

0:27:33

14

Lindsey Dixon

Cheshire

F

Female 45 - 49

58

4:31

0:27:49

0:27:47

15

Clare Foreman

North Wales

F

Female 40 - 44

243

4:33

0:27:58

0:27:58

16

Sian Beck

North Wales

F

Female 40 - 44

242

4:36

0:28:17

0:28:16

17

Sharon Hurren

Norfolk

F

Female 45 - 49

33

4:36

0:28:24

0:28:15

18

Claire Learnihan

Hampshire

F

Female 45 - 49

130

4:36

0:28:25

0:28:18

19

Ailsa Currie

Scotland

F

Female 40 - 44

281

4:37

0:28:27

0:28:22

20

Hannah Mcpeake

North Yorkshire

F

Female 35 - 39

255

4:39

0:28:41

0:28:35

21

Caroline Horne

Wiltshire

F

Female 60+

359

4:41

0:28:51

0:28:47

22

Essen Larsen

Kent

F

Senior Female

160

4:41

0:28:54

0:28:47

23

Sarah Williams

Met

F

Female 50 - 54

207

4:42

0:28:57

0:28:53

24

Tanya Straight

Essex

F

Female 35 - 39

102

4:42

0:29:01

0:28:57

25

Tina Willison

Wiltshire

F

Female 45 - 49

361

4:43

0:29:03

0:28:58

26

Kelly Woodfine-Beard

Devon & Cornwall

F

Female 35 - 39

89

4:44

0:29:12

0:29:08

27

Carys Samuel

North Yorkshire

F

Senior Female

253

4:45

0:29:17

0:29:10

28

Rachel Love

Humberside

F

Female 50 - 54

147

4:47

0:29:27

0:29:23

29

Kate Boynton

Hampshire

F

Female 45 - 49

127

4:46

0:29:28

0:29:20

30

Gillian Russon

West Midlands

F

Female 50 - 54

346

4:50

0:29:50

0:29:41

31

Barbara Hamilton

Hampshire

F

Female 40 - 44

128

4:51

0:29:57

0:29:48

32

Victoria Emsley

Met

F

Female 35 - 39

210

4:51

0:29:59

0:29:48

33

Carly Jermy

Norfolk

F

Female 40 - 44

30

4:53

0:30:17

0:30:04

34

Sally Youden

Northumbria

F

Female 40 - 44

227

4:55

0:30:19

0:30:16

35

Dawn Collyer

Norfolk

F

Female 40 - 44

43

4:55

0:30:20

0:30:14

36

Jo Church

Devon & Cornwall

F

Female 50 - 54

90

4:56

0:30:22

0:30:18

37

Nicola Roddis-Ferrari

Nottinghamshire

F

Senior Female

267

4:55

0:30:22

0:30:14

38

Kendra Wedgwood

North Yorkshire

F

Female 35 - 39

258

4:56

0:30:24

0:30:18

39

Anna Douglas

Met

F

Female 35 - 39

209

4:56

0:30:27

0:30:18

40

Sophie Clement

West Midlands

F

Female 40 - 44

348

4:57

0:30:35

0:30:28

41

Kat Kemp

Leicestershire

F

Female 55 - 59

187

4:58

0:30:42

0:30:34

42

Lisa Edwards

West Midlands

F

Female 40 - 44

345

4:59

0:30:44

0:30:40

43

Kirsty Baird

Scotland

F

Female 45 - 49

280

5:00

0:30:49

0:30:45

44

Sally Smith

Kent

F

Female 40 - 44

161

5:01

0:31:01

0:30:54

45

Michelle Farrell

North Wales

F

Female 35 - 39

244

5:02

0:31:02

0:30:59

46

Kim Cross

Kent

F

Female 35 - 39

163

5:03

0:31:07

0:31:03

47

Rachel Pearson

Essex

F

Female 45 - 49

101

5:04

0:31:18

0:31:07

48

Lucy Campbell

Norfolk

F

Female 50 - 54

28

5:05

0:31:29

0:31:17

49

Jos Bartlett

Hertfordshire

F

Female 50 - 54

144

5:06

0:31:32

0:31:19

50

Alisa Newman

Suffolk

F

Female 40 - 44

305

5:06

0:31:35

0:31:24

51

Deniz Aslan

Kent

F

Female 40 - 44

157

5:07

0:31:36

0:31:29

52

Charlotte White

Staffordshire

F

Female 35 - 39

294

5:11

0:32:04

0:31:53

53

Deborah Hitchin

Essex

F

Female 40 - 44

99

5:14

0:32:21

0:32:09

54

Ciara Murphy

Cheshire

F

Female 45 - 49

59

5:17

0:32:36

0:32:29

55

Melonie Deakin

Staffordshire

F

Female 50 - 54

293

5:17

0:32:38

0:32:30

56

Deborah Evans

Gwent

F

Female 55 - 59

116

5:17

0:32:42

0:32:27

57

Kate Williams

Northamptonshire

F

Female 60+

222

5:19

0:32:44

0:32:40

58

Veronica Lawley

Hertfordshire

F

Female 55 - 59

140

5:18

0:32:48

0:32:36

59

Vanessa Hall

Thames Valley

F

Female 35 - 39

320

5:22

0:33:09

0:33:00

60

Karen Hall

Kent

F

Female 45 - 49

158

5:24

0:33:22

0:33:10

61

Anna Sykes

West Yorkshire

F

Female 40 - 44

352

5:27

0:33:37

0:33:27

62

Juliette Bringloe

Norfolk

F

Female 40 - 44