Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

Police Sport UK

 

 

2006/2007 Season

 

Final Positions and Prizes

 

ORDER

Place

Class

Prize

TROPHY

WINNER

FORCE / TEAM

1

3rd

Men's Open

6

 

Dan Appleby

GMP

2

2nd

Men's Open

8

 

Simon Newton

West Yorkshire

3

1st

Men's Open

10

SILVER CUP

Malcolm Fowler

Cheshire

4

3rd

Women's Open

6

 

Anna Gaches

West Yorkshire

5

2nd

Women's Open

8

 

Jeanette Smith

GMP

6

1st

Women's Open

10

CUP

Jackie Dews

West Yorkshire

7

3rd

Men's Veteran

6

 

Richard West

West Yorkshire

8

2nd

Men's Veteran

8

 

Mark Evans

GMP

9

1st

Men's Veteran

10

Gerry Charnley Cup

Paul Lycett

West Yorkshire

10

3rd

Women's Veteran

6

 

Jools Ready

Lancashire

11

2nd

Women's Veteran

8

 

Kath Winrow

Cumbria

12

1st

Women's Veteran

10

 

Pauline Ellis

South Yorkshire

13

3rd

Men's Open Team

5

 

 

Lancashire

14

3rd

Men's Open Team

5

 

 

Lancashire

15

3rd

Men's Open Team

5

 

 

Lancashire

16

3rd

Men's Open Team

5

 

 

Lancashire

17

2nd

Men's Open Team

6

 

 

GMP

18

2nd

Men's Open Team

6

 

 

GMP

19

2nd

Men's Open Team

6

 

 

GMP

20

2nd

Men's Open Team

6

 

 

GMP

21

1st

Men's Open Team

7

Cup

 

West Yorkshire

22

1st

Men's Open Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

23

1st

Men's Open Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

24

1st

Men's Open Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

25

2nd

Women's Open Team

6

 

 

Lancashire

26

2nd

Women's Open Team

6

 

 

Lancashire

27

2nd

Women's Open Team

6

 

 

Lancashire

28

1st

Women's Open Team

7

PLAQUE

 

West Yorkshire

29

1st

Women's Open Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

30

1st

Women's Open Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

31

2nd

Men's Veteran Team

6

 

 

GMP

32

2nd

Men's Veteran Team

6

 

 

GMP

33

2nd

Men's Veteran Team

6

 

 

GMP

34

1st

Men's Veteran Team

7

Plaque

 

West Yorkshire

35

1st

Men's Veteran Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

36

1st

Men's Veteran Team

7

 - // -

 

West Yorkshire

37

1st

Best Attendance 

0

'SLATEMAN' PLAQUE

 

West Yorkshire

 

 

 

246

 

 

 

 

Full League Results

 

2006/2007 Season Excel Workbook

 

 

Top of Page Prizes Index

 

 

Home Page

Last Update: Sunday, 09. February 2014 11:16

1993 www.slateman.co.uk