Northern Police

Cross Country League

www.npccl.co.uk

 

 

League

Home Page

About

Fixtures

Results

Picture Gallery

Runner Profiles

Course Profiles

Venues

Awards and Prizes

Annual Reports

AGM

Force Contacts

PSUK

Cross Country

Other topics

Related Features

Training Advice

Links

Midlands Police XC League

PSUK Athletics

Police Sport UK

 

 

2010/2011 Season

 

Final Positions and Prizes - Presented 16 March 2011 at Houghton Arms following fixture at Witton Park, Lancashire.

 

ORDER Place Class Prize TROPHY WINNER FORCE / TEAM
1 3rd Men's Open 8   Matthew Oldham GMP
2 2nd Men's Open 12   Andy Lakeland South Yorkshire
3 1st Men's Open 15 SILVER CUP Rob Grantham Cheshire
4 3rd Women's Open 8   Kath Winrow Cumbria
5 2nd Women's Open 12   Yvette Arthur West Yorkshire
6 1st Women's Open 15 CUP Julie Greenwood West Yorkshire
7 3rd Men's Veteran 40+ 8   David Fulton GMP
8 2nd Men's Veteran 40+ 12   Malcolm Fowler Cheshire
9 1st Men's Veteran 40+ 15 Gerry Charnley Cup Rick Lloyd GMP
10 1st Men's Veteran 50+ 15   Paul Johnson Lancashire
11 3rd Women's Veteran 35+ 8   Anna Gaches West Yorkshire
12 2nd Women's Veteran 35+ 12   Laura Lawler Lancashire
13 1st Women's Veteran 35+ 15 Abbey Newforge Trophy Janine Fallon Lancashire
14 1st Women's Veteran 50+ 15   Heather Mitchell West Yorkshire
15 3rd Men's Open Team 6     South Yorkshire
16 3rd Men's Open Team 6     South Yorkshire
17 3rd Men's Open Team 6     South Yorkshire
18 3rd Men's Open Team 6     South Yorkshire
19 2nd Men's Open Team 7     West Yorkshire
20 2nd Men's Open Team 7     West Yorkshire
21 2nd Men's Open Team 7     West Yorkshire
22 2nd Men's Open Team 7     West Yorkshire
23 1st Men's Open Team 8 Cup   GMP
24 1st Men's Open Team 8  - // -   GMP
25 1st Men's Open Team 8  - // -   GMP
26 1st Men's Open Team 8  - // -   GMP
27 2nd Women's Open Team 7     Lancashire
28 2nd Women's Open Team 7     Lancashire
29 2nd Women's Open Team 7     Lancashire
30 1st Women's Open Team 8 PLAQUE   West Yorkshire
31 1st Women's Open Team 8  - // -   West Yorkshire
32 1st Women's Open Team 8  - // -   West Yorkshire
33 3rd Men's Veteran Team 6     Lancashire
34 3rd Men's Veteran Team 6     Lancashire
35 3rd Men's Veteran Team 6     Lancashire
36 2nd Men's Veteran Team 7     West Yorkshire
37 2nd Men's Veteran Team 7     West Yorkshire
38 2nd Men's Veteran Team 7     West Yorkshire
39 1st Men's Veteran Team 8 Plaque   GMP
40 1st Men's Veteran Team 8  - // -   GMP
41 1st Men's Veteran Team 8  - // -   GMP
42 1st Best Attendance  0 Slateman Plaque'   West Yorkshire
      362      

 

League Results

 

2010/2011 Season Excel Workbook

 

 

Top of Page Prizes Index

 

 

 

Home Page

Last Update: Sunday, 09. February 2014 11:16

1993 www.slateman.co.uk