Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

     urrey

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Challenge

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

Slateman

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

 


 

Cross Country Championships 2015

 

Nottinghamshire CrestHosted by Nottinghamshire Constabulary

 

Wednesday 4 March 2015

 















 

  Men's Open


Pos

Num

Name

Cat

Pos

Club

Time

1

237

Joe Rainsford



Derbyshire

   32:36

2

451

Ben Brewster



Wiltshire

   33:02

3

406

Cameron Wilson

  


Police Scotland

   33:07

4

330

Jim Cooper

V40

1

Met

   33:48

5

338

Robert Jackaman

  


Met

   34:03

6

328

James Brown

  


Met

   34:15

7

226

Ian Weatherall

V45

1

Cheshire

   34:16

8

218

Rob Grantham

V40

2

Cheshire

   34:29

9

393

Steve Cairns

V45

2

Police Scotland

   34:34

10

334

Nick Hughes

V45

3

Met

   35:04

11

367

Ian Richie

  


Northumbria

   35:37

12

403

Andrew McGhee

  


Police Scotland

   35:40

13

275

Rick Lloyd

V45

4

Gtr Manchester

   35:44

14

331

Simon Frickle

  


Met

   35:48

15

242

Alex Daniels

V40

3

Devon And Cornwall

   35:54

16

422

Peter Crisp

  


Thames Valley

   36:00

17

326

James Willoughby

  


Leicestershire

   36:04

18

239

John Aked

  


Devon And Cornwall

   36:34

19

405

James Wales

  


Police Scotland

   36:35

20

211

James Whitehead



Cambridgeshire

   36:47

21

442

Carl Dunne

V40

4

West Mids

   36:49

22

235

James Peach

  


Derbyshire

   37:05

23

376

Bret Wilks

  


Notts

   37:08

24

404

Robert Urquhart

  


Police Scotland

   37:12

25

314

Kieran Rowlands

  


Lancs

   37:15

26

431

Simon Newton

  


West Yorkshire

   37:16

27

231

Shaun Bott



Derbyshire

   37:19

28

389

Darren Hamilton

  


Psni

   37:20

29

346

Kristin Barnard



Norfolk

   37:30

30

391

Peter Murtagh

V45

5

Psni

   37:34

31

401

Ross McNaught

  


Police Scotland

   37:39

32

223

Neil Pettie

V40

5

Cheshire

   37:45

33

439

Andy Day

V45

6

West Mids

   37:48

34

372

Craig Jones

V45

7

North Wales

   37:54

35

448

Paul Swan

V50

1

West Mids

   37:55

36

249

Ross Dixon



Dorset

   37:59

37

458

Matt Thomson



Wiltshire

   38:03

38

285

Andy Proctor

  


Hampshire

   38:06

39

453

Stuart Dinwoodie

V50

2

Wiltshire

   38:14

40

297

James Green



Humberside

   38:15

41

434

David Hall

  


West Mercia

   38:22

42

426

Colin Wood

V40

6

Thames Valley

   38:30

43

221

Malcolm Fowler

V50

3

Cheshire

   38:34

44

204

Jim Lunn

V40

7

Bedforshire

   38:40

45

342

Nigel Rowe

V50

4

Met

   38:43

46

353

Stephen Jones

V45

8

Norfolk

   38:48

47

365

John Bent

V45

9

Northumbria

   38:49

48

344

Steve Wilson

  


Met

   38:50

49

225

Darren Valley



Cheshire

   38:58

50

363

Dave Rayfield

V45

10

Northants

   38:59

51

243

Darren Leivers

V45

11

Devon And Cornwall

   39:03

52

348

Andrew Birdsey



Norfolk

   39:10

53

433

Quiney Dale

  


West Mercia

   39:16

54

456

Tris Spencer



Wiltshire

   39:19

55

394

Alan Heron

  


Police Scotland

   39:21

56

374

Thomas Prytherch

V45

12

North Wales

   39:21

57

333

Steve Harrison

V40

8

Met

   39:22

58

273

Dave Fulton

V50

5

Gtr Manchester

   39:23

59

321

Ian Parker

V45

13

Leicestershire

   39:24

60

224

Myles Robinson

V50

6

Cheshire

   39:32

61

289

Paul Allen

V50

7

Hertfordshire

   39:41

62

209

Scott Lloyd



Cambridgeshire

   39:45

63

377

Jon Marshall

  


Notts

   39:48

64

336

Matthew Holt

  


Met

   39:49

65

341

Liam Phair

  


Met

   39:51

66

417

Ben Mason

V40

9

Surrey

   39:57

67

312

Dennis Nelson

V50

8

Lancs

   39:59

68

267

Rich Pegler

V40

10

Gloucestershire

   40:00

69

390

Chris Livingstone

V40

11

Psni

   40:16

70

347

Stuart Barnard



Norfolk

   40:20

71

247

Barry Frost

V55

1

Devon And Cornwall

   40:24

72

301

Adrian Moody

V50

9

Kent

   40:31

73

232

Tony Caulton

V50

10

Derbyshire

   40:33

74

345

Paul Wyatt

V40

12

Met

   40:40

75

300

Bob Fursey

V50

11

Kent

   40:42

76

411

Lee Pimley



Staffs

   40:42

77

423

Steven Flack

V55

2

Thames Valley

   40:45

78

210

Neil Sloane



Cambridgeshire

   40:49

79

339

Ian Mawdesley

  


Met

   40:52

80

307

Graham Brownsmith

V40

13

Lancs

   41:11

81

432

Carl Quinn

V45

14

West Yorkshire

   41:18

82

236

Ian Phillips

V40

14

Derbyshire

   41:23

83

355

Joey Mezzetti



Norfolk

   41:28

84

441

Mick Dobson

V50

12

West Mids

   41:32

85

290

Steve Hague

V45

15

Hertfordshire

   41:36

86

304

Chris Spencer

  


Kent

   41:39

87

357

Peter Partridge

M


Norfolk

   41:43

88

207

Michael Branston

V50

13

Cambridgeshire

   41:43

89

253

Johnny Griffiths



Dyfed-Powys

   41:43

90

414

Simon Hunt

V50

14

Sussex

   41:47

91

387

Stephen Dickson

V45

16

Psni

   41:51

92

240

Joe Chalk

V40

15

Devon And Cornwall

   42:02

93

292

Richard Harbon

V50

15

Hertfordshire

   42:06

94

318

Graham Hobbs

V50

16

Leicestershire

   42:08

95

286

Anthony Rickman

V40

16

Hampshire

   42:11

96

274

Bryan Lawton

V45

17

Gtr Manchester

   42:12

97

220

Neil Caiteus

V40

17

Cheshire

   42:15

98

310

Stuart Kane

  


Lancs

   42:18

99

388

Paul Floyd

  


Psni

   42:22

100

252

Huw Davies



Dyfed-Powys

   42:23

101

315

Arran Sayle

  


Lancs

   42:26

102

255

David Steer

V45

18

Dyfed-Powys

   42:28

103

525

Dave Wood

V50

17

Gloucestershire

   42:30

104

311

Will Nelson

  


Lancs

   42:34

105

291

Jim Buttleman

V50

18

Hertfordshire

   42:36

106

316

Stewert Cotton

  


Leicestershire

   42:40

107

250

Darren Brown

V45

19

Dyfed-Powys

   42:43

108

271

Gary Corns

  


Gtr Manchester

   42:48

109

397

Stuart Leishman

V45

20

Police Scotland

   42:49

110

299

Stuart Champion

V45

21

Kent

   42:52

111

362

Gary Zoller

V45

22

Norfolk

   42:53

112

258

Mick Bond

V55

3

Essex

   42:55

113

444

Steve Ingleby

V50

19

West Mids

   42:57

114

459

Stuart Welch



Wiltshire

   42:57

115

358

Matthew Spillman

V45

23

Norfolk

   43:00

116

329

Kevin Concannon

V55

4

Met

   43:11

117

323

Chris Thornton

  


Leicestershire

   43:13

118

208

Andy Gardiner

V40

18

Cambridgeshire

   43:16

119

215

Jay Pick



City Of London

   43:18

120

369

Kevin Clark

V45

24

North Wales

   43:21

121

244

Andy Dudley

V50

20

Devon And Cornwall

   43:24

122

257

Mark White



Dyfed-Powys

   43:27

123

230

Trevor Allt



Derbyshire

   43:46

124

278

Paul Jackson

V45

25

Gwent

   43:56

125

264

Roddy Gosden

V45

26

Gloucestershire

   44:17

126

408

Dan Ison



Staffs

   44:20

127

454

Chris Holley



Wiltshire

   44:20

128

379

Tom Beeby

  


Notts

   44:21

129

268

Peter Wand

V50

21

Gloucestershire

   44:30

130

420

Mikey Taylor

V45

27

Surrey

   44:30

131

407

Phil Fortun

V40

19

Staffs

   44:30

132

254

Paul Morris

V40

20

Dyfed-Powys

   44:31

133

378

Mike Ebbins

  


Notts

   44:33

134

382

Andy Wright

  


Notts

   44:38

135

327

Andy Hamilton

  


Lincs

   44:43

136

354

Peter Laddiman

V55

5

Norfolk

   44:46

137

438

Chris Cheek

V40

21

West Mids

   44:48

138

419

Richard Parke



Surrey

   44:48

139

332

Robert Harding

V50

22

Met

   44:54

140

445

Rob Mills

V55

6

West Mids

   44:57

141

381

Ross Hardwick

  


Notts

   45:05

142

435

Mark Hawkins

V40

22

West Mercia

   45:12

143

229

Adrian Martin

V50

23

Cleveland

   45:19

144

337

Paul Hope

V55

7

Met

   45:20

145

201

Chris Caddy



Bedforshire

   45:22

146

319

Colin Hope

V50

24

Leicestershire

   45:25

147

398

Alistair McLean

V50

25

Police Scotland

   45:28

148

272

Mark Evans

V50

26

Gtr Manchester

   45:32

149

392

Paul Anderson

V40

23

Police Scotland

   45:35

150

351

Richard Collyer

V45

28

Norfolk

   45:37

151

447

Martin Slevin

V50

27

West Mids

   45:38

152

246

Ian Baggott

V50

28

Devon And Cornwall

   45:40

153

366

Craig Brown

  


Northumbria

   45:41

154

205

Olly Martins

V45

29

Bedforshire

   45:43

155

295

Des Michael

V60

1

Hertfordshire

   45:52

156

343

Trevor Normoyle

  


Met

   45:57

157

373

Liam O'Brien

V50

29

North Wales

   46:07

158

213

Pete Lucas



City Of London

   46:15

159

241

Daniel Tildesley

  


Devon And Cornwall

   46:20

160

375

Jacob Roberts



North Wales

   46:24

161

265

Paul Howell

V40

24

Gloucestershire

   46:31

162

395

Willie Hamilton

V55

8

Police Scotland

   46:36

163

418

Rick Miller

V50

30

Surrey

   46:38

164

368

Richard Jones

V45

30

North Wales

   46:44

165

371

Gareth Jaggard



North Wales

   46:49

166

245

Kevin Richards

V50

31

Devon And Cornwall

   46:52

167

425

Grenville Williams

V45

31

Thames Valley

   47:09

168

277

Tyrone Broome

V50

32

Gwent

   47:24

169

259

Pete Bryan

V50

33

Essex

   47:37

170

256

John Tatton

V45

32

Dyfed-Powys

   47:39

171

424

Graham Horton

V40

25

Thames Valley

   47:41

172

261

Charles Quaey

V45

33

Essex

   47:54

173

360

Dylan Thomas



Norfolk

   47:55

174

383

Nathan Robinson

   


Notts

   48:37

175

467

Colin Scott

V45

34

Police Scotland

   48:42

176

298

Carl Hoth



Humberside

   48:49

177

460

Andy Wilcox



Wiltshire

   49:01

178

260

John McKenzie

V55

9

Essex

   49:13

179

296

Ian Crawford



Humberside

   49:43

180

380

James McClintock

  


Notts

   49:48

181

217

Lance Ball

V45

35

Cheshire

   49:58

182

233

Tony Harper

V55

10

Derbyshire

   50:06

183

248

Paul Barnett

V50

34

Dorset

   50:11

184

436

Matt Barnsley

  


West Mids

   50:31

185

350

Jamie Burgess



Norfolk

   50:38

186

443

Chris Hanson

V40

26

West Mids

   50:48

187

416

Jon Edwards

V45

36

Surrey

   51:12

188

352

Michael Flower

V40

27

Norfolk

   51:23

189

430

Stephen Leyland

  


West Yorkshire

   51:40

190

421

Matthew Allen

  


Thames Valley

   52:08

191

455

Pete Lawson



Wiltshire

   52:10

192

322

Steve Plumb

V45

37

Leicestershire

   52:22

193

384

Simon Harrison

  


Notts

   52:36

194

288

Andy Amos

V50

35

Hertfordshire

   52:38

195

306

Steve Broadbent

V55

11

Lancs

   52:50

196

305

David Withers

V50

36

Kent

   53:28

197

313

Mark Porter

V50

37

Lancs

   53:31

198

415

Steve Davis

V50

38

Surrey

   53:52

199

452

John Bourdis

V55

12

Wiltshire

   53:56

200

287

Greg Roulston

V55

13

Hampshire

   53:56

201

281

Colin Prosser

V50

39

Gwent

   54:13

202

410

Andy Parker

V65

1

Staffs

   54:24

203

413

Dave Needham

V65

2

South Yorks Police

   54:44

204

324

Richard Watson

V45

38

Leicestershire

   55:30

205

437

Jenson Bloomer

V45

39

West Mids

   56:02

206

270

Jim Bentley

V55

14

Gtr Manchester

   56:41

207

309

Phil Corris

V60

2

Lancs

   56:49

208

206

Andy Parsons

V45

40

Bedforshire

   56:56

209

279

Stephen New

V45

41

Gwent

   57:04

210

280

C O'Driscoll

V40

28

Gwent

   58:52

211

356

Brian Moore

V60

3

Norfolk

 1:02:38

212

293

Peter Hern

V65

3

Hertfordshire

 1:07:32


Women's Open


Pos

Num

Name

Cat

Pos

Club

Time

1

49

Natalie Farrow

  


Lincs

   24:46

2

86

Diane Lauder

L35

1

Police Scotland

   25:16

3

24

Kate Towerton

  


Hampshire

   26:07

4

81

Tara Malone

L35

2

Psni

   26:58

5

25

Laura Brine

  


Hertfordshire

   27:10

6

8

Nicola Davies

  


Dyfed-Powys

   27:24

7

6

Christine Howard

L40

1

Derbyshire

   28:00

8

83

Ailse Currie

L35

3

Police Scotland

   28:09

9

228

Shelli Gordon

L35

4

Cleveland

   28:15

10

44

Nicola Kay

  


Leicestershire

   28:24

11

101

Deb Blakemen

L35

5

West Mids

   28:26

12

96

Abigail Gooch

L35

6

Thames Valley

   28:28

13

53

Melissa Hepburn

  


Met

   28:32

14

72

Tracey Llewellyn

L35

7

North Wales

   28:43

15

84

Gillian Duncan

L40

2

Police Scotland

   28:49

16

55

Kat Kruse

  


Met

   28:51

17

3

Lindsey Chamberline

L40

3

Cheshire

   28:57

18

112

Paula Reynolds

L40

4

Hertfordshire

   29:02

19

91

Elizabeth Kooper

L40

5

South Yorks Police

   29:07

20

29

Gemma Bell

L35

8

Humberside

   29:08

21

32

Rachel Love

L45

1

Humberside

   29:25

22

17

Cheryl Hughes

L40

6

Gtr Manchester

   29:43

23

62

Maria Greaves

  


Norfolk

   29:47

24

50

Angela Breen

  


Met

   30:04

25

51

Victoria Emsley

  


Met

   30:05

26

63

Lisa Gough

L35

9

Norfolk

   30:18

27

82

Kirsty Baird

L40

7

Police Scotland

   30:24

28

68

Kate Williams

L55

1

Northants

   30:28

29

57

Sharon McHugh

L35

10

Met

   30:49

30

20

Susan Tagg

L45

2

Gwent

   30:54

31

2

Caroline Brophey

L45

3

Cheshire

   30:55

32

28

Veronica Lawley

L50

1

Hertfordshire

   30:56

33

64

Carly Jermy

L35

11

Norfolk

   31:02

34

52

Libby Free

L35

12

Met

   31:03

35

18

Laura Walters

  


Gtr Manchester

   31:06

36

31

Katie Dunn

L35

13

Humberside

   31:12

37

109

Claire Woods

  


Wiltshire

   31:15

38

15

Rochelle Evans

L40

8

Gtr Manchester

   31:16

39

98

Mary Winks

L50

2

Thames Valley

   31:20

40

70

Sian Beck

L35

14

North Wales

   31:32

41

103

Gillian Russon

L45

4

West Mids

   31:40

42

74

Gaye Waring

L55

2

North Wales

   31:42

43

16

Katrina Hughes

L45

5

Gtr Manchester

   31:46

44

54

Karen Horswood

L50

3

Met

   31:49

45

71

Carol Coole

L50

4

North Wales

   32:06

46

11

Lindsey Sweetman

L35

15

Dyfed-Powys

   32:10

47

67

Alexa Osbourne

L40

9

Northants

   32:32

48

14

Marion Dixon

L45

6

Gtr Manchester

   32:36

49

92

Claire Lowe

L40

10

Surrey

   32:39

50

75

Kate Fisher

L45

7

Notts

   32:39

51

69

Sally Youden

L35

16

Northumbria

   32:46

52

87

Clare Davenport

L40

11

Staffs

   32:48

53

5

Trisha VanRooyen

L40

12

Cheshire

   32:56

54

21

Gail Balfour

L35

17

Hampshire

   33:38

55

97

Vanessa Hall

  


Thames Valley

   34:09

56

73

Kirstin Macbeth

  


North Wales

   34:12

57

58

Jacqui Reid

L45

8

Met

   34:13

58

65

Anne Lewis

L55

3

Norfolk

   34:19

59

23

Claire Scammell

L40

13

Hampshire

   34:23

60

66

Madeleine Moutrie

L50

5

Northants

   34:37

61

43

Deborah Fairbrother

L35

18

Leicestershire

   34:50

62

94

Siobhan McLeod

L45

9

Surrey

   34:50

63

99

Heather Mitchell

L60

1

West Yorkshire

   35:10

64

108

Claire Weston

  


Wiltshire

   35:17

65

46

Jill Memory

L55

4

Leicestershire

   35:19

66

76

Sarah Stables

L40

14

Notts

   35:28

67

26

Helen Davies

L35

19

Hertfordshire

   35:41

68

33

Lesley Parry

L50

6

Humberside

   36:10

69

114

Louise Bradford

  


Notts

   36:14

70

42

Laura Lawler

L45

10

Lancs

   36:27

71

93

Bridget Maltby

L60

2

Surrey

   36:32

72

37

Heather Thompson

L35

20

Kent

   36:41

73

60

Dawn Collyer

L35

21

Norfolk

   36:42

74

35

Caroline Filmer

L40

15

Kent

   36:44

75

88

Emma Harthil

L35

22

Staffs

   36:45

76

30

Christine Calvert

L50

7

Humberside

   37:05

77

48

Jenny Tattershall

L35

23

Leicestershire

   37:26

78

77

Nikki Shipley

  


Notts

   37:42

79

19

Leenna Feiken

L35

24

Gwent

   37:55

80

100

Joy Brookes

L45

11

West Mercia

   38:15

81

106

Jo Field

L35

25

Wiltshire

   38:37

82

105

Gina Dilworth

  


Wiltshire

   38:43

83

27

Sarah Hern

L35

26

Hertfordshire

   39:04

84

78

Helen Spencer

L40

16

Notts

   39:06

85

111

Angie Ivison

L35

27

Norfolk

   39:35

86

4

Claire Stavistreet

  


Cheshire

   39:45

87

61

Hazel Flowers

L40

17

Norfolk

   40:42

88

107

Alex Spargo

L35

28

Wiltshire

   40:50

89

40

Sue Harrison

L60

3

Lancs

   45:54

90

36

Wendy Gilham

L50

8

Kent

   49:10

 







   Men  --  TEAM RESULTS




























  1  Met

     84  --

4

Jim Cooper

5

Robert Jackaman

6

James Brown

10

Nick Hughes

14

Simon Frickle

45

Nigel Rowe

  2  Police Scotland

     98  --

3

Cameron Wilson

9

Steve Cairns

12

Andrew McGhee

19

James Wales

24

Robert Urquhart

31

Ross McNaught

  3  Cheshire

    199  --

7

Ian Weatherall

8

Rob Grantham

32

Neil Pettie

43

Malcolm Fowler

49

Darren Valley

60

Myles Robinson

  4  Derbyshire

    328  --

1

Joe Rainsford

22

James Peach

27

Shaun Bott

73

Tony Caulton

82

Ian Phillips

123

Trevor Allt

  5  Norfolk

    367  --

29

Kristin Barnard

46

Stephen Jones

52

Andrew Birdsey

70

Stuart Barnard

83

Joey Mezzetti

87

Peter Partridge

  6  Devon And Cornwall

    368  --

15

Alex Daniels

18

John Aked

51

Darren Leivers

71

Barry Frost

92

Joe Chalk

121

Andy Dudley

  7  Wiltshire

    373  --

2

Ben Brewster

37

Matt Thomson

39

Stuart Dinwoodie

54

Tris Spencer

114

Stuart Welch

127

Chris Holley

  8  West Mids

    423  --

21

Carl Dunne

33

Andy Day

35

Paul Swan

84

Mick Dobson

113

Steve Ingleby

137

Chris Cheek

  9  Lancs

    475  --

25

Kieran Rowlands

67

Dennis Nelson

80

Graham Brownsmith

98

Stuart Kane

101

Arran Sayle

104

Will Nelson

 10  Leicestershire

    539  --

17

James Willoughby

59

Ian Parker

94

Graham Hobbs

106

Stewert Cotton

117

Chris Thornton

146

Colin Hope

 11  Notts

    622  --

23

Bret Wilks

63

Jon Marshall

128

Tom Beeby

133

Mike Ebbins

134

Andy Wright

141

Ross Hardwick

 12  Gtr Manchester

    629  --

13

Rick Lloyd

58

Dave Fulton

96

Bryan Lawton

108

Gary Corns

148

Mark Evans

206

Jim Bentley

 13  Dyfed-Powys

    652  --

89

Johnny Griffiths

100

Huw Davies

102

David Steer

107

Darren Brown

122

Mark White

132

Paul Morris

 14  Thames Valley

    663  --

16

Peter Crisp

42

Colin Wood

77

Steven Flack

167

Grenville Williams

171

Graham Horton

190

Matthew Allen

 15  North Wales

    691  --

34

Craig Jones

56

Thomas Prytherch

120

Kevin Clark

157

Liam O'Brien

160

Jacob Roberts

164

Richard Jones

 16  Hertfordshire

    693  --

61

Paul Allen

85

Steve Hague

93

Richard Harbon

105

Jim Buttleman

155

Des Michael

194

Andy Amos

 17  Surrey

    882  --

66

Ben Mason

130

Mikey Taylor

138

Richard Parke

163

Rick Miller

187

Jon Edwards

198

Steve Davis



   Men (Vets)  --  TEAM RESULTS
















  1  Cheshire

     47  --

7

Ian Weatherall

8

Rob Grantham

32

Neil Pettie

  2  Met

     59  --

4

Jim Cooper

10

Nick Hughes

45

Nigel Rowe

  3  West Mids

     89  --

21

Carl Dunne

33

Andy Day

35

Paul Swan

  4  Devon And Cornwall

    137  --

15

Alex Daniels

51

Darren Leivers

71

Barry Frost

  5  Gtr Manchester

    167  --

13

Rick Lloyd

58

Dave Fulton

96

Bryan Lawton

  6  Psni

    190  --

30

Peter Murtagh

69

Chris Livingstone

91

Stephen Dickson

  7  North Wales

    210  --

34

Craig Jones

56

Thomas Prytherch

120

Kevin Clark

  8  Hertfordshire

    239  --

61

Paul Allen

85

Steve Hague

93

Richard Harbon

  9  Kent

    257  --

72

Adrian Moody

75

Bob Fursey

110

Stuart Champion

 10  Police Scotland

    265  --

9

Steve Cairns

109

Stuart Leishman

147

Alistair McLean

 11  Norfolk

    272  --

46

Stephen Jones

111

Gary Zoller

115

Matthew Spillman

 12  Thames Valley

    286  --

42

Colin Wood

77

Steven Flack

167

Grenville Williams

 13  Gloucestershire

    296  --

68

Rich Pegler

103

Dave Wood

125

Roddy Gosden

 14  Leicestershire

    299  --

59

Ian Parker

94

Graham Hobbs

146

Colin Hope

 15  Derbyshire

    337  --

73

Tony Caulton

82

Ian Phillips

182

Tony Harper

 16  Dyfed-Powys

    341  --

102

David Steer

107

Darren Brown

132

Paul Morris

 17  Lancs

    342  --

67

Dennis Nelson

80

Graham Brownsmith

195

Steve Broadbent

 18  Surrey

    359  --

66

Ben Mason

130

Mikey Taylor

163

Rick Miller

 19  Bedforshire

    406  --

44

Jim Lunn

154

Olly Martins

208

Andy Parsons

 20  Essex

    453  --

112

Mick Bond

169

Pete Bryan

172

Charles Quaey

 21  Gwent

    493  --

124

Paul Jackson

168

Tyrone Broome

201

Colin Prosser



   Men - Minor Forces  --  TEAM RESULTS




















  1  Cheshire

     90  --

7

Ian Weatherall

8

Rob Grantham

32

Neil Pettie

43

Malcolm Fowler

  2  Derbyshire

    123  --

1

Joe Rainsford

22

James Peach

27

Shaun Bott

73

Tony Caulton

  3  Wiltshire

    132  --

2

Ben Brewster

37

Matt Thomson

39

Stuart Dinwoodie

54

Tris Spencer

  4  Norfolk

    197  --

29

Kristin Barnard

46

Stephen Jones

52

Andrew Birdsey

70

Stuart Barnard

  5  Cambridgeshire

    248  --

20

James Whitehead

62

Scott Lloyd

78

Neil Sloane

88

Michael Branston

  6  Hertfordshire

    344  --

61

Paul Allen

85

Steve Hague

93

Richard Harbon

105

Jim Buttleman

  7  North Wales

    367  --

34

Craig Jones

56

Thomas Prytherch

120

Kevin Clark

157

Liam O'Brien

  8  Dyfed-Powys

    398  --

89

Johnny Griffiths

100

Huw Davies

102

David Steer

107

Darren Brown

  9  Gloucestershire

    425  --

68

Rich Pegler

103

Dave Wood

125

Roddy Gosden

129

Peter Wand

 10  Surrey

    497  --

66

Ben Mason

130

Mikey Taylor

138

Richard Parke

163

Rick Miller

 11  Staffs

    535  --

76

Lee Pimley

126

Dan Ison

131

Phil Fortun

202

Andy Parker

 12  Bedforshire

    551  --

44

Jim Lunn

145

Chris Caddy

154

Olly Martins

208

Andy Parsons

 13  Gwent

    702  --

124

Paul Jackson

168

Tyrone Broome

201

Colin Prosser

209

Stephen New




   Women  --  TEAM RESULTS
















  1  Police Scotland

     25  --

2

Diane Lauder

8

Ailse Currie

15

Gillian Duncan

  2  Met

     53  --

13

Melissa Hepburn

16

Kat Kruse

24

Angela Breen

  3  Hertfordshire

     55  --

5

Laura Brine

18

Paula Reynolds

32

Veronica Lawley

  4  Humberside

     77  --

20

Gemma Bell

21

Rachel Love

36

Katie Dunn

  5  Norfolk

     82  --

23

Maria Greaves

26

Lisa Gough

33

Carly Jermy

  6  Gtr Manchester

     95  --

22

Cheryl Hughes

35

Laura Walters

38

Rochelle Evans

  7  North Wales

     96  --

14

Tracey Llewellyn

40

Sian Beck

42

Gaye Waring

  8  Cheshire

    101  --

17

Lindsey Chamberline

31

Caroline Brophey

53

Trisha VanRooyen

  9  Thames Valley

    106  --

12

Abigail Gooch

39

Mary Winks

55

Vanessa Hall

 10  Hampshire

    116  --

3

Kate Towerton

54

Gail Balfour

59

Claire Scammell

 11  Northants

    135  --

28

Kate Williams

47

Alexa Osbourne

60

Madeleine Moutrie

 12  Leicestershire

    136  --

10

Nicola Kay

61

Deborah Fairbrother

65

Jill Memory

 13  Surrey

    182  --

49

Claire Lowe

62

Siobhan McLeod

71

Bridget Maltby

 14  Wiltshire

    182  --

37

Claire Woods

64

Claire Weston

81

Jo Field

 15  Notts

    185  --

50

Kate Fisher

66

Sarah Stables

69

Louise Bradford

 16  Kent

    236  --

72

Heather Thompson

74

Caroline Filmer

90

Wendy Gilham


   Women (Vets)  --  TEAM RESULTS
















  1  Police Scotland

     25  --

2

Diane Lauder

8

Ailse Currie

15

Gillian Duncan

  2  Humberside

     77  --

20

Gemma Bell

21

Rachel Love

36

Katie Dunn

  3  North Wales

     96  --

14

Tracey Llewellyn

40

Sian Beck

42

Gaye Waring

  4  Cheshire

    101  --

17

Lindsey Chamberline

31

Caroline Brophey

53

Trisha VanRooyen

  5  Gtr Manchester

    103  --

22

Cheryl Hughes

38

Rochelle Evans

43

Katrina Hughes

  6  Met

    107  --

29

Sharon McHugh

34

Libby Free

44

Karen Horswood

  7  Norfolk

    117  --

26

Lisa Gough

33

Carly Jermy

58

Anne Lewis

  8  Hertfordshire

    117  --

18

Paula Reynolds

32

Veronica Lawley

67

Helen Davies

  9  Northants

    135  --

28

Kate Williams

47

Alexa Osbourne

60

Madeleine Moutrie

 10  Surrey

    182  --

49

Claire Lowe

62

Siobhan McLeod

71

Bridget Maltby

 11  Notts

    200  --

50

Kate Fisher

66

Sarah Stables

84

Helen Spencer

 12  Leicestershire

    203  --

61

Deborah Fairbrother

65

Jill Memory

77

Jenny Tattershall

 13  Kent

    236  --

72

Heather Thompson

74

Caroline Filmer

90

Wendy Gilham



   Women - Minor Forces  --  TEAM RESULTS
















  1  Hertfordshire

     55  --

5

Laura Brine

18

Paula Reynolds

32

Veronica Lawley

  2  Humberside

     77  --

20

Gemma Bell

21

Rachel Love

36

Katie Dunn

  3  Norfolk

     82  --

23

Maria Greaves

26

Lisa Gough

33

Carly Jermy

  4  North Wales

     96  --

14

Tracey Llewellyn

40

Sian Beck

42

Gaye Waring

  5  Cheshire

    101  --

17

Lindsey Chamberline

31

Caroline Brophey

53

Trisha VanRooyen

  6  Northants

    135  --

28

Kate Williams

47

Alexa Osbourne

60

Madeleine Moutrie

  7  Surrey

    182  --

49

Claire Lowe

62

Siobhan McLeod

71

Bridget Maltby

  8  Wiltshire

    182  --

37

Claire Woods

64

Claire Weston

81

Jo Field






 

 

 

Home Page

Last Update: Thursday, 20. November 2014 20:49

1993 www.slateman.co.uk