Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

    

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Picture Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Challenge

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

Slateman

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

 

 


 

Cross Country Championships 2019

 


Hosted by Lancashire Constabulary Sports Club


Lancaster University -10 April 2019

There we have it! We hope everyone enjoyed their visit to Lancashire and had a fantastic few days!

Event Photographs

Official photographs are being uploaded and a link will be circulated soon.


Official Event Programme: Download Here

Download Full Excel Results Sheet: Being prepared



Men's Results

 

Pos   

Num   

Name   

Cat   

CatPos   

Club   

Time   

Minor Force

1

285

Ben Brewster

MS

(001/054)

Wiltshire Police

00:40:25

MF

2

167

Paul Cardy

MS

(002/054)

Hampshire Constabulary

00:41:43

 

3

243

Martin Brown

MS

(003/054)

Police Scotland

00:42:31

 

4

287

Jordan Frapwell

MS

(004/054)

Wiltshire Police

00:43:55

MF

5

223

Simon Fricke

MS

(005/054)

North Yorkshire Police

00:44:08

MF

6

209

Matt Speed

MS

(006/054)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:44:14

 

7

134

Shaun Bott

MS

(007/054)

Derbyshire Constabulary

00:44:17

 

8

244

Steve Cairns

M50

(001/030)

Police Scotland

00:44:19

 

9

235

Ian Ritchie

MS

(008/054)

Northumbria Police

00:44:30

 

10

107

Malcolm Fowler

M55

(001/012)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:44:38

 

11

137

Alex Daniels

M45

(001/026)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:44:41

 

12

252

Andy Gardiner

MS

(009/054)

South Wales Police

00:45:09

 

13

190

Dean Thompson

MS

(010/054)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:45:51

 

14

195

Dan Robberts

MS

(011/054)

Leicestershire Police

00:45:55

 

15

271

Nick Dale

M40

(001/023)

West Midlands Police

00:46:21

 

16

250

Cameron Wilson

MS

(012/054)

Police Scotland

00:46:23

 

17

228

Geoff Wynn

MS

(013/054)

North Yorkshire Police

00:46:33

MF

18

114

Jack Pilkington

MS

(014/054)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:47:25

 

19

280

Daniel Ullah

MS

(015/054)

West Midlands Police

00:47:28

 

20

170

Andrew Proctor

M40

(002/023)

Hampshire Constabulary

00:47:41

 

21

180

Mark Penny

MS

(016/054)

Kent Police

00:47:51

 

22

281

David Wilson

MS

(017/054)

West Midlands Police

00:47:59

 

23

112

Philip Monks

M40

(003/023)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:48:00

 

24

261

Dave Solomon

M50

(002/030)

Suffolk Constabulary

00:48:14

MF

25

144

Langdon Williams

M50

(003/030)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:48:21

 

26

117

Iain Wedge

M50

(004/030)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:48:27

 

27

142

Clive Ramsden

M40

(004/023)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:48:43

 

28

127

Phil Cooper

M40

(005/023)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:48:53

MF

29

263

Alexander McKend

MS

(018/054)

Thames Valley Police

00:48:59

 

30

126

Aaron Baglee

M45

(002/026)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:49:13

MF

31

289

Dan Appleby

MS

(019/054)

Greater Manchester Police

00:49:19

 

32

125

Anthony Oliver

M50

(005/030)

Cleveland Police

00:49:22

MF

33

214

Stu Barnard

M40

(006/023)

Norfolk Constabulary

00:49:26

 

34

213

Tim Wright

M45

(003/026)

National Crime Agency

00:49:34

 

35

129

James Graham

MS

(020/054)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:49:41

MF

36

160

David Whitfield

M50

(006/030)

Gloucestershire Constab.

00:49:50

MF

37

136

Karl Webster

M45

(004/026)

Derbyshire Constabulary

00:49:52

 

38

115

Darren Varley

M40

(007/023)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:49:53

 

39

158

Lyndon Price

M45

(005/026)

Gloucestershire Constab.

00:49:58

MF

40

262

Graham Gillham

M55

(002/012)

Surrey Police

00:50:09

 

41

251

Daniel Burns

MS

(021/054)

Police Serv. N. Ireland

00:50:17

 

42

257

Robert Williams

MS

(022/054)

Staffordshire Police

00:50:21

 

43

254

Thomas Smith

MS

(023/054)

South Yorkshire Police

00:50:21

 

44

132

Andrew Slattery

M50

(007/030)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:50:24

MF

45

219

Craig Jones

M45

(006/026)

North Wales Police

00:50:28

MF

46

135

Simon English

MS

(024/054)

Derbyshire Constabulary

00:50:30

 

47

123

Harry Paton

MS

(025/054)

City of London Police

00:50:34

MF

48

256

Glyn Pattinson

M45

(007/026)

Staffordshire Police

00:50:47

 

49

215

Kris Barnard

M40

(008/023)

Norfolk Constabulary

00:50:59

 

50

245

Glen Chalmers

M40

(009/023)

Police Scotland

00:51:03

 

51

110

Kevan Hinett

M55

(003/012)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:51:08

 

52

141

Steven Mahoney

MS

(026/054)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:51:10

 

53

120

James Curtis

MS

(027/054)

City of London Police

00:51:14

MF

54

119

Simon Boghurst

M50

(008/030)

City of London Police

00:51:16

MF

55

130

Ross Jenkin

MS

(028/054)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:51:28

MF

56

174

Paul Allen

M55

(004/012)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:51:33

 

57

140

Daniel Jones

MS

(029/054)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:51:39

 

58

200

Keith Swift

M40

(010/023)

Merseyside Police

00:51:52

 

59

288

Will Nelson

MS

(030/054)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:52:02

 

60

272

Michael Dobson

M50

(009/030)

West Midlands Police

00:52:07

 

61

175

Stephen Hague

M50

(010/030)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:52:09

 

62

218

Neil Coppack

M50

(011/030)

North Wales Police

00:52:29

MF

63

199

Scott Patterson

MS

(031/054)

Merseyside Police

00:52:37

 

64

240

Graham Whitt

M40

(011/023)

Nottinghamshire Police

00:52:48

 

65

259

Benjamin Hudson

MS

(032/054)

Suffolk Constabulary

00:52:52

MF

66

193

Joe Parker

MS

(033/054)

Leicestershire Police

00:52:53

 

67

208

Nigel Rowe

M55

(005/012)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:53:00

 

68

207

Liam Phair

MS

(034/054)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:53:08

 

69

138

Andrew Dudley

M50

(012/030)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:53:22

 

70

206

Trevor Normoyle

M40

(012/023)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:53:28

 

71

264

Colin Wood

M40

(013/023)

Thames Valley Police

00:53:36

 

72

232

Oliver Webb

MS

(035/054)

Northamptonshire Police

00:53:37

MF

73

260

Alan Oliver

M50

(013/030)

Suffolk Constabulary

00:53:40

MF

74

121

Trevor Holden

M50

(014/030)

City of London Police

00:53:42

MF

75

286

Stuart Dinwoodie

M55

(006/012)

Wiltshire Police

00:54:00

MF

76

104

Chad Wright

M45

(008/026)

British Transport Police

00:54:07

 

77

230

Peter Gray

M65

(001/007)

Northamptonshire Police

00:54:13

MF

78

139

Barry Frost

M60

(001/013)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:54:17

 

79

290

Ian Jones

M40

(014/023)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:54:21

 

80

169

Paul Farquharson

MS

(036/054)

Hampshire Constabulary

00:54:22

 

81

234

Craig Brown

MS

(037/054)

Northumbria Police

00:54:24

 

82

249

James Wales

MS

(038/054)

Police Scotland

00:54:26

 

83

166

Ian Munro

M45

(009/026)

Gwent Police

00:54:31

MF

84

164

Bryan Lawton

M50

(015/030)

Greater Manchester Police

00:54:33

 

85

239

David Hodson

MS

(039/054)

Nottinghamshire Police

00:54:39

 

86

146

Darren Brown

M45

(010/026)

Dyfed-Powys Police

00:54:43

MF

87

276

Stuart Parker

M45

(011/026)

West Midlands Police

00:54:44

 

88

233

Ken Willis

M60

(002/013)

Northamptonshire Police

00:54:48

MF

89

176

Desmond Michael

M65

(002/007)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:54:51

 

90

172

Jayson Richards

M45

(012/026)

Hampshire Constabulary

00:54:58

 

91

188

Dave Pearson

M45

(013/026)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:55:04

 

92

131

Richard Mavin

M55

(007/012)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:55:09

MF

93

203

Kevin Concannon

M60

(003/013)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:55:13

 

94

241

Eric Anderson

M45

(014/026)

Police Scotland

00:55:22

 

95

102

Ian Mawdesley

M40

(015/023)

Bedfordshire Police

00:55:42

MF

96

145

William Young

MS

(040/054)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:55:48

 

97

161

Gary Corns

M40

(016/023)

Greater Manchester Police

00:55:52

 

98

227

Phil Slingsby

MS

(041/054)

North Yorkshire Police

00:55:52

MF

99

265

Paul Baker

M40

(017/023)

West Midlands Police

00:55:55

 

100

231

Paul Spick

M65

(003/007)

Northamptonshire Police

00:56:08

MF

101

191

Jon Wright

MS

(042/054)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:56:27

 

102

133

Richard Unwin

M60

(004/013)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:56:53

MF

103

151

Peter Bryan

M60

(005/013)

Essex Police

00:57:04

 

104

111

Andy Doran

M45

(015/026)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:57:08

 

105

220

Iwan P G Jones

M65

(004/007)

North Wales Police

00:57:14

MF

106

226

James Pearson

M40

(018/023)

North Yorkshire Police

00:57:19

MF

107

106

David Edon

M50

(016/030)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:57:20

 

108

159

Ash Shingler

MS

(043/054)

Gloucestershire Constab.

00:57:44

MF

109

128

Paul Cullen

M55

(008/012)

Cumbria Constabulary

00:57:57

MF

110

237

Matt Etchells-Jones

MS

(044/054)

Nottinghamshire Police

00:58:06

 

111

184

Paul Johnson

M60

(006/013)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:58:09

 

112

155

Charles Quaey

M50

(017/030)

Essex Police

00:58:45

 

113

149

David Steer

M50

(018/030)

Dyfed-Powys Police

00:58:46

MF

114

152

John Jackson

M50

(019/030)

Essex Police

00:59:10

 

115

187

Dennis Nelson

M55

(009/012)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:59:32

 

116

270

Christopher Cheek

M40

(019/023)

West Midlands Police

00:59:33

 

117

267

Jonathan Beard

M40

(020/023)

West Midlands Police

00:59:49

 

118

181

Peter Wilcoxon

M50

(020/030)

Kent Police

01:00:02

 

119

258

Stephen Harvey

MS

(045/054)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:00:15

MF

120

238

Peter Gilbert

M60

(007/013)

Nottinghamshire Police

01:00:29

 

121

101

Bill Abram

M45

(016/026)

Bedfordshire Police

01:00:35

MF

122

211

Richard Wilson

M60

(008/013)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

01:00:38

 

123

201

Craig Walsh

MS

(046/054)

Merseyside Police

01:00:41

 

124

212

Lance Barr

M40

(021/023)

National Crime Agency

01:00:45

 

125

150

Michael Bond

M60

(009/013)

Essex Police

01:00:51

 

126

242

Paul Anderson

M45

(017/026)

Police Scotland

01:01:18

 

127

109

Simon Hignett

M45

(018/026)

Cheshire Constabulary

01:01:24

 

128

113

Roger Need

M45

(019/026)

Cheshire Constabulary

01:01:28

 

129

143

Kevin Richards

M50

(021/030)

Devon & Cornwall Police

01:01:30

 

130

154

Christopher Mathlin

M50

(022/030)

Essex Police

01:01:44

 

131

197

Christopher Bristow

MS

(047/054)

Merseyside Police

01:02:12

 

132

173

Rob Spall

M45

(020/026)

Hampshire Constabulary

01:02:30

 

133

278

Anthony Price

M55

(010/012)

West Midlands Police

01:02:39

 

134

275

Robert Mills

M60

(010/013)

West Midlands Police

01:02:47

 

135

255

Darren Mattocks

M45

(021/026)

Staffordshire Police

01:03:02

 

136

177

Andrew Guest

M45

(022/026)

Humberside Police

01:03:14

 

137

178

Carl Horth

MS

(048/054)

Humberside Police

01:03:40

 

138

217

Peter Laddiman

M60

(011/013)

Norfolk Constabulary

01:03:45

 

139

157

Chris Hanson

M45

(023/026)

Gloucestershire Constab.

01:04:06

MF

140

103

Andy Parsons

M50

(023/030)

Bedfordshire Police

01:04:44

MF

141

224

Christopher Gill

M45

(024/026)

North Yorkshire Police

01:04:47

MF

142

162

David Crewe

MS

(049/054)

Greater Manchester Police

01:04:53

 

143

122

Peter Lucas

MS

(050/054)

City of London Police

01:04:58

MF

144

269

Andy Carnall

M50

(024/030)

West Midlands Police

01:05:08

 

145

185

Stu Kane

MS

(051/054)

Lancashire Constabulary

01:05:22

 

146

165

Craig Ellis

MS

(052/054)

Gwent Police

01:06:36

MF

147

153

John MacKenzie

M60

(012/013)

Essex Police

01:06:44

 

148

186

Mark Mulryan

M50

(025/030)

Lancashire Constabulary

01:07:25

 

149

282

Andrew Brown

M65

(005/007)

West Yorkshire Police

01:08:32

 

150

221

Luke Magness

MS

(053/054)

North Wales Police

01:08:59

MF

151

124

Simon Lowther

M45

(025/026)

Cleveland Police

01:09:17

MF

152

189

Mark Porter

M55

(011/012)

Lancashire Constabulary

01:10:30

 

153

179

James Cattermole

MS

(054/054)

Kent Police

01:11:00

 

154

266

Matthew Barnsley

M40

(022/023)

West Midlands Police

01:11:04

 

155

163

Anthony Kane

M65

(006/007)

Greater Manchester Police

01:11:21

 

156

194

Steven Plumb

M50

(026/030)

Leicestershire Police

01:13:02

 

157

168

Martin Drysdale

M45

(026/026)

Hampshire Constabulary

01:13:40

 

158

192

Peter Dargue

M60

(013/013)

Leicestershire Police

01:14:10

 

159

148

Martin Slevin

M55

(012/012)

Dyfed-Powys Police

01:16:45

MF

160

196

Richard Watson

M50

(027/030)

Leicestershire Police

01:18:11

 

161

268

Jenson Bloomer

M50

(028/030)

West Midlands Police

01:18:28

 

162

156

Simon Costello-Byrne

M50

(029/030)

Gloucestershire Constab.

01:19:48

MF

163

183

Phil Corris

M65

(007/007)

Lancashire Constabulary

01:21:00

 

164

236

Peter Boddy

M50

(030/030)

Nottinghamshire Police

01:22:33

 

165

216

Michael Flower

M40

(023/023)

Norfolk Constabulary

01:25:59

 

 

Men's Open Teams

Pos

Force

1

2

3

4

5

6

Points

1

Cheshire

10

18

23

26

38

51

166

2

Devon & Cornwall

11

25

27

52

57

69

241

3

Police Scotland

3

8

16

50

82

94

253

4

Cumbria

28

30

35

44

55

92

284

5

West Midlands

15

19

22

60

87

99

302

6

Metropolitan

6

67

68

70

93

122

426

7

Lancashire

13

59

79

91

101

111

454

8

Hampshire

2

20

80

90

132

157

481

9

Essex

103

112

114

125

130

147

731

Men's Veteran Teams

Pos

Force

1

2

3

Points

1

Cheshire

2

6

9

17

2

Devon & Cornwall

3

8

10

21

3

Cumbria

11

12

21

44

4

Police Scotland

1

25

55

81

5

West Midlands

4

30

48

82

6

Hertfordshire

28

31

50

109

7

North Wales

22

32

63

117

8

Metropolitan

34

36

54

124

9

Gloucestershire

16

19

91

126

10

Norfolk

14

24

90

128

11

Hampshire

5

51

85

141

12

Northamptonshire

42

49

59

150

13

Lancashire

44

52

67

163

14

Essex

61

68

70

199

15

GMP

46

57

101

204

16

Nottinghamshire

33

75

110

218

17

Dyfed-Powys

47

69

105

221

18

Bedfordshire

56

76

92

224

19

Leicestershire

102

104

106

312

 

Men's Minor Forces Teams

Pos

Force

1

2

3

4

Points

1

Cumbria

28

30

35

44

137

2

North Yorkshire

5

17

98

106

226

3

City of London

47

53

54

74

228

4

Suffolk

24

65

73

119

281

5

Gloucestershire

36

39

108

139

322

6

Northamptonshire

72

77

88

100

337

7

North Wales

45

62

105

150

362

 

Ladies Individual

Pos   

Num   

Name   

Cat   

CatPos   

Club   

Time   

Minor Force

1

86

Sarah Rose

F40

(001/017)

West Midlands Police

00:36:22

 

2

44

Kat Alpe

FS

(001/014)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:38:02

 

3

60

Helen King

F40

(002/017)

Northumbria Police

00:38:21

 

4

75

Nia Rose Nokes

FS

(002/014)

Staffordshire Police

00:39:06

 

5

22

Cheryl Hughes

F40

(003/017)

Greater Manchester Police

00:39:18

 

6

2

Lindsay Dixon

F45

(001/012)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:39:32

 

7

33

Elise Rendall

F40

(004/017)

Kent Police

00:40:06

 

8

7

Ali Guihen

FS

(003/014)

City of London Police

00:40:06

MF

9

6

Dominique Searle

F40

(005/017)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:40:17

 

10

38

Natalie Iddon

FS

(004/014)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:40:24

 

11

65

Ailsa Currie

F35

(001/014)

Police Scotland

00:40:41

 

12

10

Christine Howard

F45

(002/012)

Derbyshire Constabulary

00:40:56

 

13

48

April Withers

FS

(005/014)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:41:02

 

14

26

Claire Learnihan

F45

(003/012)

Hampshire Constabulary

00:41:16

 

15

20

Tanya Straight

F35

(002/014)

Essex Police

00:41:28

 

16

36

Janine Fallon

F40

(006/017)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:41:36

 

17

76

Charlotte White

F35

(003/014)

Staffordshire Police

00:42:26

 

18

30

Rachel Love

F50

(001/012)

Humberside Police

00:43:08

 

19

3

Vicky Kehoe

F45

(004/012)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:43:43

 

20

84

Sophie Clement

F40

(007/017)

West Midlands Police

00:43:49

 

21

59

Kate Williams

F55

(001/005)

Northamptonshire Police

00:43:53

MF

22

87

Gillian Russon

F50

(002/012)

West Midlands Police

00:44:00

 

23

11

Jo Church

F50

(003/012)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:44:13

 

24

46

Sarah Green

F35

(004/014)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:44:40

 

25

61

Sally Youden

F40

(008/017)

Northumbria Police

00:45:10

 

26

40

Nikki Marshall

FS

(006/014)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:45:16

 

27

54

Caroline Glover

F55

(002/005)

North Yorkshire Police

00:45:41

MF

28

9

Sally Prinsloo

F40

(009/017)

City of London Police

00:46:13

MF

29

41

Jo Moss

F40

(010/017)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:46:15

 

30

45

Anna Douglas

F35

(005/014)

Metropolitan Police Serv.

00:46:20

 

31

57

Kendra Wedgwood

F35

(006/014)

North Yorkshire Police

00:46:41

MF

32

29

V. Singleton-Lawley

F55

(003/005)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:46:52

 

33

51

Michelle Farrell

F35

(007/014)

North Wales Police

00:46:59

MF

34

1

Caroline Brophy

F50

(004/012)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:47:07

 

35

73

Melonie Deakin

F45

(005/012)

Staffordshire Police

00:47:13

 

36

49

Lucy Campbell

F50

(005/012)

Norfolk Constabulary

00:47:29

 

37

39

Laura Lawler

F50

(006/012)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:48:38

 

38

4

Beverley Loxley

FS

(007/014)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:48:50

 

39

5

Ciara Murphy

F40

(011/017)

Cheshire Constabulary

00:49:06

 

40

89

Emma Moorhouse

FS

(008/014)

West Yorkshire Police

00:49:14

 

41

58

Madeleine Moutrie

F55

(004/005)

Northamptonshire Police

00:49:35

MF

42

18

Deborah Hitching

F40

(012/017)

Essex Police

00:49:37

 

43

90

Anna Sykes

F40

(013/017)

West Yorkshire Police

00:50:09

 

44

56

Angela Richardson

F40

(014/017)

North Yorkshire Police

00:50:35

MF

45

15

Melanie Gaul

F45

(006/012)

Dyfed-Powys Police

00:50:37

MF

46

81

Kate Hutson

F35

(008/014)

Suffolk Constabulary

00:50:45

MF

47

13

Zoe Smith

F35

(009/014)

Devon & Cornwall Police

00:51:35

 

48

21

Jane Brown

F50

(007/012)

Greater Manchester Police

00:51:58

 

49

74

Liz Deans

F50

(008/012)

Staffordshire Police

00:52:09

 

50

32

Karen Hall

F45

(007/012)

Kent Police

00:52:15

 

51

69

Eryl Sian James

F65

(001/002)

South Wales Police

00:52:50

 

52

71

Frances Williams

F50

(009/012)

South Wales Police

00:55:31

 

53

8

Kate Hogarth

F45

(008/012)

City of London Police

00:56:16

MF

54

88

Heather Mitchell

F65

(002/002)

West Yorkshire Police

00:56:37

 

55

53

Kate Aspey

F45

(009/012)

North Yorkshire Police

00:57:24

MF

56

28

Carina Quayle

F60

(001/001)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:57:54

 

57

42

Victoria Shackleton

FS

(009/014)

Lancashire Constabulary

00:58:17

 

58

27

Carla Nation-Hague

F40

(015/017)

Hertfordshire Constab.

00:58:37

 

59

63

Laura Wallace

F35

(010/014)

Nottinghamshire Police

01:00:13

 

60

62

Laura Sims

FS

(010/014)

Nottinghamshire Police

01:00:13

 

61

77

Frances Barnard

FS

(011/014)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:01:01

MF

62

12

Shirley Newnham

F55

(005/005)

Devon & Cornwall Police

01:01:02

 

63

23

Marianne Greening

F40

(016/017)

Gwent Police

01:01:30

MF

64

50

Hazel Flower

F45

(010/012)

Norfolk Constabulary

01:02:00

 

65

19

Angela Parsons

F50

(010/012)

Essex Police

01:02:22

 

66

55

Jill Rawson

F35

(011/014)

North Yorkshire Police

01:02:39

MF

67

79

Lucy Driver

F35

(012/014)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:03:16

MF

68

24

Nicky Baker

F35

(013/014)

Hampshire Constabulary

01:06:37

 

69

25

Lauren Dalley

FS

(012/014)

Hampshire Constabulary

01:06:52

 

70

91

Alexandra Spargo

F40

(017/017)

Wiltshire Police

01:07:10

MF

71

17

Sue Hellier

F35

(014/014)

Essex Police

01:08:07

 

72

70

Samantha Thompson

F50

(011/012)

South Wales Police

01:11:22

 

73

52

Chloe Morgan

FS

(013/014)

North Wales Police

01:11:22

MF

74

31

Wendy Gilham

F50

(012/012)

Kent Police

01:11:26

 

75

82

Nicola Turner

FS

(014/014)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:11:27

MF

76

80

Soraya Francis

F45

(011/012)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:14:05

MF

77

78

Colette Clark

F45

(012/012)

Suffolk Constabulary

01:14:05

MF

NB: There are changes to original on-night medal presentation - City of London were not originally tagged as a minor force so Ali Guihen is now 1st place lady

 
Ladies Teams

Pos

Force

1

2

3

Points

1

Cheshire

6

9

19

34

2

Metropolitan

2

13

24

39

3

West Midlands

1

20

22

43

4

Lancashire

10

16

26

52

5

Staffordshire

4

17

35

56

6

City of London

8

28

53

89

7

North Yorkshire

27

31

44

102

8

Essex

15

42

65

122

9

Kent

7

50

74

131

10

Devon & Cornwall

23

47

62

132

11

Hertfordshire

32

56

58

146

12

Hampshire

14

68

69

151

13

Suffolk

46

61

67

174

14

South Wales

51

52

72

175

Veteran Ladies Teams

NB: There are changes to original on-night medal presentation - Metpol did not have a Veteran team so West Mids were 2nd and Lancashire 3rd!

Pos

Force

1

2

3

Points

1

Cheshire

4

6

14

24

2

West Midlands

1

15

17

33

3

Lancashire

11

23

31

65

4

Staffordshire

12

29

41

82

5

North Yorkshire

21

25

36

82

6

Essex