Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

     . PSUK Cross Country Race 2012. PSUK Track & Field 2012 . PSUK 10 Mile Road Race 2012 . PSUK Marathon 2012 

 

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

Cross Country Championships 2008

 

Pontypool Park, Pontypool, Gwent

 

Full Individual and Team Results

 

Men's Results
    
Pos.NameForceVetTime
1MITCHINSON DavidHERTS-38:31:00
2RHYS-JONES SteveHAMPSHIRE-39:28:00
3WHITBY BenCity London-40:13:00
4MAY DarrelHAMPSHIRE-41:12:00
5TUCKER PeterMET-41:46:00
6GARDNER RichardS WALES-42:21:00
7GAMBLE BenSTAFFS-43:27:00
8FOWLER MalcolmCHESHIREV4543:39:00
9PETERS RhysMET-43:48:00
10WETHERALL IanCHESHIREV4044:04:00
11RILEY DarrenWEST MIDSV4044:19:00
12RAINSCOURT DanielHAMPSHIRE-44:48:00
13BROWN JamesMET-44:52:00
14NEWTON SimonWEST YORKS-44:57:00
15PACKER LeighMET-45:06:00
16FREE KarlMET-45:07:00
17CAIRNS SteveLOTHIAN & BV4045:28:00
18CARDY PaulHAMPSHIRE-45:44:00
19WYATT PaulMET-45:55:00
20JOPSON AndrewESSEX-46:48:00
21HEYES GuyGMP-46:49:00
22COOPER JimMET-46:52:00
23TURNER RichardBTP-47:00:00
24CAULTON TonyDERBYSHIREV4547:02:00
25PENNY MarkKENT-47:06:00
26HALL DaveWest Mercia-47:18:00
27JONES StephenNorfolk-47:33:00
28SOWERBY AdrianCumbriaV4047:35:00
29QUINN CarlWEST YORKS-47:38:00
30BUNN SeanNorthantsV4047:44:00
31ROSE HarveyWEST MIDS-47:48:00
32DOOLEY LeighMET-47:56:00
33MURTAGH PeterPSNIV4048:08:00
34HARVEY MichaelFifeV4048:12:00
35WOODRIDGE PeterMET-48:19:00
36WELCH RussESSEX-48:31:00
37MICHAEL DesHERTSV5548:41:00
38BOND MickESSEXV5048:45:00
39BEDELL NigelWEST YORKSV4048:53:00
40DALE NickWEST MIDS-48:58:00
41BROOKS MikeLOTHIAN & BV4048:59:00
42HARRINGTON MikeCHESHIRE-49:02:00
43EVANS MarkGMPV4549:09:00
44McMILLAN DaveDERBYSHIREV5049:13:00
45WILSON SteveMET-49:16:00
46ROBERTSON MylesCHESHIREV4049:17:00
47MERAYD MiguelCentral Scot-49:31:00
48SHARPE NickSURREY-49:32:00
49CHEEK ChrisWEST MIDS-49:35:00
50JONES CraigNorth Wales-49:41:00
51PRETTY JohnSTRATH-49:48:00
52SIMPSON DerekCentral Scot-49:54:00
53GRIFFITHS KevinDyfed Powys-49:57:00
54HARDING RobMETV4050:01:00
55GODDARD SimonHAMPSHIRE-50:11:00
56ROWE NigelMETV4050:18:00
57BLAIZE AndyNorthants-50:23:00
58FURSEY BobKENTV4050:32:00
59HARBON RichardHERTSV4550:37:00
60DUTTON NeilWEST YORKS-50:39:00
61NELSON DennisLANCASHIREV4050:44:00
62FULTON DaveGMPV4050:48:00
63COCKRELL StevenNorfolk-50:49:00
64CURTIS PaulKENTV4050:51:00
65GRAY PeteNorthantsV5050:52:00
66McGRATH JohnSUSSEXV4050:55:00
67MILLER JamesGloucs-51:05:00
68DINWOODIE StuartWiltshireV4551:08:00
69PARKER MattMETV4051:09:00
70PHILLIPS CarwynDyfed Powys-51:15:00
71DUDFIELD StuartGloucs-51:30:00
72SLOAN NeilCambs-51:55:00
73FLECK SteveTHAMES VALV4552:00:00
74CREECH StuartAVON & SOM-52:08:00
75PHILIP GavinLOTHIAN & BV4052:15:00
76USHER WayneGloucs-52:27:00
77WEDGE IainCHESHIRE-52:37:00
78JONES StuartGMPV4552:38:00
79PRYTHERCH TomNorth Wales-52:40:00
80LYCETT PaulWEST YORKSV4552:42:00
81BROOKS TimDEVON & C-52:46:00
82CLARKE PaulDyfed Powys-52:59:00
83LELLIOT SteveKENTV4053:04:00
84MOGRIDGE RussDEVON & CV4553:07:00
85GRIFFIN MikeDEVON & CV4553:13:00
86DUNNE CarlWEST MIDS-53:14:00
87ZOLLER GaryNorfolkV4053:17:00
88SORRELL DanESSEX-53:18:00
89WEIR NickCentral Scot-53:18:00
90WOOD DaveESSEXV4053:19:00
91COOK NigelKENTV4053:20:00
92MEZZETTI JoeyNorfolk-53:25:00
93LAKELAND AndyS YORKS-53:29:00
94STEIN JimDEVON & CV4053:32:00
95WALKER DerekESSEX-53:33:00
96PRICE TonyWEST MIDSV4553:43:00
97MOODY AdrianKENTV4553:56:00
98RAYFIELD DaveNorthantsV4054:03:00
99NEWSON RogerKENTV5054:08:00
100WHITE TonyCHESHIRE-54:10:00
101AULD AlunSTRATH-54:15:00
102BRANSTON MichaelCambs-54:21:00
103WILLIS KenNorthantsV5054:29:00
104GRAHAM RodLANCASHIREV4554:30:00
105ROGERS MichaelNorthants-54:38:00
106HARRIS MarkMETV4554:47:00
107JOHNSON PaulLANCASHIREV5054:49:00
108JAMES SimonDEVON & CV4055:00:00
109WOOD DaveGloucsV4055:03:00
110DIFFEY JohnS WALESV4055:21:00
111PITCHER DelDERBYSHIRE-55:23:00
112FOSTER-TURNER JGloucsV4055:27:00
113OSBORN MarkHUMBERSIDE-55:28:00
114JACKSON PaulGwentV4055:29:00
115LAURIE StevenLOTHIAN & B-55:31:00
116LAWTON BryanGMPV4055:34:00
117BURNETT PaulHUMBERSIDE-55:38:00
118HANSON ChrisWEST MIDS-55:44:00
119BAGGOTT IanDEVON & CV4055:47:00
120MALINSON RichardWEST MIDS-55:51:00
121OTTER PaulDEVON & C-55:57:00
122BENTLEY JimGMPV5056:04:00
123WHITT GrahamNOTTS-56:13:00
124HAND MatthewDyfed PowysV5556:37:00
125SCOTT ColinSTRATH-56:39:00
126MALLOY DuncanLEICSV4056:44:00
127MITCHELL DavidSTRATHV5056:46:00
128CHERRY PaulSUSSEXV4056:56:00
129ROWELL NickDEVON & C-56:57:00
130MAWDESLEY IanNORTHUMBRIA-57:19:00
131POOLMAN IanFife-57:20:00
132TAYLOR IainCentral Scot-57:25:00
133BUTTLEMAN JimHERTSV4057:28:00
134KAY GrahamDEVON & CV5057:37:00
135PURSEY JohnGwent-57:41:00
136RICHARDS KevinDEVON & CV4057:44:00
137PAGE JamesAVON & SOM-57:46:00
138ROBERTS JasonWiltshire-57:49:00
139KYTE SteveNORTHUMBRIAV4057:55:00
140WRIGHT AndyGMPV4557:58:00
141RICKMAN AnthonyHAMPSHIRE-58:00:00
142GODFREY PaulWiltshireV4058:08:00
143WILLIAMS PaulAVON & SOMV4058:10:00
144ALLSOPP AdrianWEST MIDSV4558:12:00
145BROWN NickNorth WalesV4558:17:00
146SNALAM DerekLANCASHIREV5058:27:00
147COOPER IanWest MerciaV5558:46:00
148FROST BarryDEVON & CV4558:43:00
149SLEVIN MartinWEST MIDSV4058:44:00
150MILLS BobWEST MIDSV5058:44:00
151PRICE AshleyDyfed Powys-58:49:00
152BACKHOUSE AdeSTAFFSV4058:55:00
153GIBBONS DannyTHAMES VALV4558:56:00
154McDERMOTT RossNorfolk-58:57:00
155COLEMAN JamieNorfolk-59:02:00
156MANSON AlanCentral ScotV4059:12:00
157MERIFIELD PeterWEST YORKSV4559:22:00
158CORNS GaryGMP-59:24:00
159COX NigelAVON & SOMV4559:25:00
160BALDING TerryESSEX-59:28:00
161PARSONS FrankHERTSV5059:28:00
162CHAMPION StuartKENTV4059:35:00
163STEVEN RobertLOTHIAN & BV4059:41:00
164PRICE KerryGwentV4559:46:00
165BECKETT ChrisSTAFFSV4501:00:02
166BENNETT AshleySUSSEX-01:00:06
167McGRATH JohnMETV4001:00:12
168SPENCER LeeCHESHIRE-01:00:14
169LUCAS PeterCity London-01:00:16
170STEER DaveDyfed PowysV4001:00:18
171GILLIAN StevieLOTHIAN & B-01:00:21
172TEW AdrianGwentV4501:00:22
173DYSON GrahamWEST YORKSV4001:00:30
174MORLEY-TRAPNELL RDEVON & CV4001:00:35
175LANSDOWN IanWiltshireV4001:00:37
176QUAEY CharlesESSEXV4001:00:41
177BARNARD StuartNorfolk-01:00:42
178PATON DouglasLOTHIAN & BV4001:00:46
179FORTUNE PhillSTAFFS-01:00:53
180KNIGHT MalcolmAVON & SOMV5501:00:55
181EVANS JulianDEVON & C-01:01:02
182BOYD GrantAVON & SOM-01:01:14
183BANKS AlexHAMPSHIREV4501:01:18
184BROADBENT SteveLANCASHIREV4501:01:26
185HARVEY TonyNorth Wales-01:01:28
186JEZZARD IanESSEX-01:01:29
187HOLDEN CraigWiltshire-01:01:30
188BOWRON MikeCity LondonV5001:01:36
189FROST JonSUSSEXV4501:01:36
190McGILL AlanDERBYSHIREV4501:01:39
191REYNOLDS GrahamDEVON & CV4001:01:42
192RUSSELL KevinS WALESV4001:01:44
193OSBOURNE RemiCity London-01:01:54
194NELLIES GordonFifeV4501:02:20
195ALTOFT StuartHUMBERSIDEV4001:02:26
196JOHNS RossWEST MIDSV4501:02:34
197CONDON JonAVON & SOMV4001:02:37
198BRISTOW RichardS WALESV4001:02:41
199LANE GaryESSEX-01:02:52
200SMITH MikeS YORKS-01:02:57
201GOVAN AndyCentral ScotV4501:02:57
202PEARSON DonDEVON & CV5001:03:02
203LING JimESSEXV4501:03:09
204WHITE NickKENT-01:03:16
205SNEDDON BillLOTHIAN & BV4001:03:20
206DONALDSON AndyLincolnshire-01:03:20
207DALEY GedLANCASHIREV4001:03:34
208JACKSON IanDERBYSHIREV4001:03:47
209PLUMB StevenLEICSV4001:04:16
210MAHWOOD RobertS YORKSV4001:04:19
211HALL MalcolmDEVON & CV5001:04:19
212MURFIN EddieLincolnshireV6001:04:28
213SALMON MattWiltshire-01:04:34
214HAZELL StuartAVON & SOMV4001:04:38
215SAYERS AndrewAVON & SOMV6001:04:56
216WILLIAMS AndrewGwent-01:04:56
217BAKER DruCentral Scot-01:05:19
218ELLIS CraigGwent-01:05:34
219CAINEY RobAVON & SOMV4001:05:37
220LOFTUS KevinDERBYSHIREV4501:05:46
221PEELO TonyHAMPSHIREV5501:05:49
222THOMPSON MarkWiltshireV4001:05:51
223MacKENZIE JohnESSEXV5001:05:53
224ROULSTON GregHAMPSHIREV5001:05:55
225BRIER ChrisHAMPSHIREV5001:06:02
226O'BRIEN LiamNorth WalesV4501:06:09
227BRYAN PeteESSEXV5001:06:26
228HOGARTH PaulCity LondonV4001:06:41
229PARKER AndySTAFFSV6001:06:49
230WRONA TajWiltshireV4001:07:03
231GREAVES DaveS WALES-01:07:07
232JACKSON JohnESSEXV4001:07:42
233MORGAN DewiDyfed PowysV4001:08:11
234PAGE AdrianDEVON & CV5001:08:29
235MAINSTONE PeterAVON & SOMV5501:08:34
236JONES AndyDyfed Powys-01:08:43
237NEW SteveGwentV4001:08:52
238WOOD DaveGMPV4501:09:08
239WYMES PhilHERTSV5001:09:51
240BAYES GrahamNorthantsV5501:10:03
241CRAY MickCity LondonV5001:10:09
242PATTISON NeilHUMBERSIDE-01:10:15
243HENDERSON RoddyLOTHIAN & B-01:10:20
244NEEDHAM DaveS YORKSV6001:10:39
245JONES GlynWEST MIDSV6001:10:43
246CHAPMAN DaveWEST MIDSV5501:10:48
247WRIGHT MarcusDyfed Powys-01:10:55
248PRICE NicholasGwent-01:11:32
249ROBERTS SteveNorth Wales-01:12:15
250FLOWER MichaelNorfolk-01:12:26
251NICHOLS DerekHAMPSHIREV5001:12:45
252MOORE MelKENTV4001:13:08
253MONKTON MichaelESSEX-01:13:12
254BRIDGER PaulWiltshireV4001:13:19
255AIREY MikeSUSSEXV5501:13:48
256BODDY PeteNOTTSV4001:14:05
257MATRUNDOLA AldoLOTHIAN & BV4501:14:37
258WILKINSON IanGwentV4001:14:55
259BROOME TyroneGwentV4501:15:01
260CREAN StephenPSNI-01:15:29
261FOSTER MarkPSNI-01:15:29
262HERN PeterHERTSV5501:15:33
263WILLIS DavidESSEX-01:15:37
264FINBOW MarkESSEXV4001:15:37
265KING StevenESSEXV4501:16:09
266MURRAY BillLANCASHIREV5501:16:15
267NORMAN DaveNorth WalesV5501:16:34
268SCRIVENS KerryHAMPSHIREV4501:16:55
269AINSWORTH DaveKENTV4501:17:31
270JOSLYN ClarkeGwent-01:18:10
271FENTON GrahamPSNIV4001:21:43
272WRIGHT AndyCentral ScotV4001:22:11
273BUSSEY SteveWiltshire-01:23:01
274TINSLEY AlanGwentV5001:28:11
    
Ladies Results
    
PosNameForceVetTime
1TURNBULL JessicaGloucs-33:55:00
2SIMMONDS SarahWEST MIDS-34:10:00
3BROWN JanineBTP-34:28:00
4REEVES KatherineMET-34:42:00
5LAUDER DianneLOTHIAN & B-34:54:00
6PURSER AmandaHAMPSHIREV3535:18:00
7FARROW NatalieHUMBERSIDE-35:42:00
8FLETCHER JoGloucs-35:49:00
9ARMSTRONG KateCambsV4535:54:00
10HILL SarahHAMPSHIRE-36:03:00
11CAMERON LibbyMET-36:08:00
12PICKUP AndreaMETV3536:21:00
13WALSH CarolineMET-36:24:00
14GAMBLE LisaLOTHIAN & B-36:25:00
15SWANSON KateCity LondonV3536:26:00
16WYLIE AlisonLOTHIAN & B-36:27:00
17WHITE KendraClevelandV4036:58:00
18McHUGH SharonMET-37:16:00
19SWAN NatashaSUSSEX-37:30:00
20LING RachelSUSSEXV3537:45:00
21THYS KirstinAVON & SOMV3537:54:00
22CURRIE AilsaSTRATH-38:24:00
23CLASH LisaSURREYV3538:49:00
24GREEN SarahMET-39:05:00
25FRASER RhonaSTRATH-39:06:00
26PALMER GraceSTAFFSV4539:09:00
27KEMP KatrinaLEICSV4539:15:00
28MacINTYRE JacquelineFife-39:23:00
29CLEMENTS SallySTAFFS-39:25:00
30WILNE DebSTAFFSV3539:27:00
31BURTON DebbieWEST MIDS-39:57:00
32BARR Sarah-JaneSTRATH-40:12:00
33JONES RachelGloucs-40:13:00
34LOVE RachelHUMBERSIDEV3540:19:00
35WINTER LouiseLincolnshire-40:27:00
36YOUDEN SallyNORTHUMBRIA-40:35:00
37EVANS ValerieSUSSEX-40:39:00
38MARSHALL TraceyWEST YORKSV4040:49:00
39MEREDITH NicolaPSNIV3540:57:00
40DABBS LindaDEVON & CV3541:00:00
41BAIRD KirstyCentral ScotV3541:01:00
42HAMILTON DianeDERBYSHIREV4041:13:00
43KERR AnneFife-41:19:00
44PATERSON LorraineHUMBERSIDEV3541:25:00
45BABER LizMET-41:29:00
46WOOD RachelESSEX-41:32:00
47CRANE HollyHAMPSHIRE-41:36:00
48ADKINS NatalieWEST MIDSV4541:39:00
49WARING GabbyNorth WalesV5041:55:00
50WILLIAMS FrancisS WALESV4042:08:00
51PARRY HelenSTAFFS-42:18:00
52MILLS JudyAVON & SOMV5042:20:00
53CLEMENTS SophieWEST MIDS-42:26:00
54ROGERS CarolineLOTHIAN & B-42:27:00
55O'KONOR-BRYANT CGloucs-42:28:00
56HORSWOOD KarenMETV4042:34:00
57CLARKE AbigailCHESHIRE-42:50:00
58SHEPPARD ClaireGwent-43:00:00
59KELLY KateGMP-43:01:00
60SUMMERS CarolSTRATH-43:18:00
61HOWELL VickyDEVON & C-43:23:00
62SMITH LauraFife-43:23:00
63HEM SarahHERTS-43:25:00
64MITCHELL HeatherWEST YORKSV5043:34:00
65READY JoolsLANCASHIREV5043:45:00
66JONES EmmaMETV3544:16:00
67GACHES AnnaWEST YORKS-44:27:00
68HURST RachelLOTHIAN & B-44:28:00
69HATHAWAY EmilyWEST MIDS-45:13:00
70ZERK SallyGwent-45:44:00
71McCREADY KathrynCambsV4045:55:00
72BURROWS JulieKENT-46:13:00
73HAMMOND EllenaMET-46:22:00
74WINROW KatherineCumbriaV4547:00:00
75BAYNES ShelleyGwent-47:07:00
76BOUSTAD JillGMPV4547:08:00
77BESFORD AndreaGloucs-47:39:00
78BATES LyndseyDERBYSHIRE-47:47:00
79BOOKLESS-BROWN SuDEVON & CV3547:50:00
80MASSIE JenniferCambs-48:22:00
81LAPPER AlisonMETV3548:49:00
82DAVENPORT ClareSTAFFS-48:54:00
83FLEMING KateLOTHIAN & B-49:10:00
84ENGLEY HeatherHAMPSHIRE-49:21:00
85SINGLETON VeronicaHERTSV4549:22:00
86ETHERDEN AlisonHERTS-49:27:00
87POTTERTON KirstyESSEX-49:58:00
88FARMER VictoriaNorthants-50:09:00
89BORLEY SarahGwentV4550:12:00
90PACEY SabrinaMET-50:39:00
91HARRISON SueLANCASHIREV5050:51:00
92RUFFELL VerityWiltshire-51:17:00
93LEE JoanneNorthants-51:18:00
94GLOVER TerriLOTHIAN & BV4052:07:00
95ROBBINS DiHAMPSHIREV4552:12:00
96ARCHER RachelNORTHUMBRIA-52:42:00
97EVANS NiaNorth Wales-53:35:00
98HARTLEY DonnaWiltshire-53:36:00
99LEESON JadeLANCASHIREV3554:01:00
100FULLER PennyWiltshireV4555:44:00
101LITTLE LindaLOTHIAN & BV5056:36:00
102HALL VanessaTHAMES VAL-57:10:00
103LEWIN-TOMKINS AngieLEICSV4557:24:00
104WALKER GailPSNIV3501:00:24
105BOWERS PaulineESSEXV4501:00:36
106HICKSON GailLANCASHIREV4501:00:50
107FREW DianeESSEX-01:02:04
108NOTT MichelleWiltshire-01:02:52
109MURRAY KatrinaTHAMES VAL-01:03:24
110HALL JackieDEVON & CV4501:04:20
111SPARGO AlexWiltshire-01:04:34
112FINUCANE OliviaHERTS-01:06:00
113CROFTS AnnLANCASHIREV4001:11:11

 

Individual Trophy Winners
MEN1stDavid MitchinsonHertfordshire38:31:00
2ndSteve Rhys-JonesHampshire39:28:00
3rdBen WhitbyCity of London40:13:00
Veterans over 401stIan WetherallCheshire44:04:00
2ndDarren RileyWest Midlands44:19:00
3rdSteve CairnsLothian & Borders45:28:00
Veterans over 451stMalcolm FowlerCheshire43:39:00
2ndTony CaultonDerbyshire47:02:00
3rdMark EvansGreater Manchester49:09:00
Veterans over 501stMick BondEssex48:45:00
Veterans over 551stDes MichaelHertfordshire48:41:00
Veterans over 601stEddie MurfinLincolnshire01:04:28
LADIES1stJessica TurnbullGloucestershire33:55:00
2ndSarah SimmondsWest Midlands34:10:00
3rdJanine BrownBritish Transport Police34:28:00
Veterans over 351stAmanda PurserHampshire35:18:00
2ndAndrea PickupMetropolitan36:21:00
3rdKate SwansonCity of London36:26:00
Veterans over 401stKendra WhiteCleveland36:58:00
Veterans over 451stKate ArmstrongCambridgeshire35:54:00
Veterans over 501stGabby WaringNorth Wales41:55:00
     
Team Trophy Winners    
MEN1stMetropolitan 77 points
2ndHampshire 232 points
3rdCheshire 283 points
Veterans1stCheshire 19 points
2ndLothian & B.  46 points
3rdMetropolitan 62 points
Minor Forces1stNorthants 55 points
2ndNorfolk 61 points
3rdCentral Scotland 76 points
LADIES1stMetropolitan 27 points
2ndLothian & Borders 35 points
3rdHampshire 63 points

 

 

Top of Page  Back to PSUK Cross Country 2008 Page

 

 

Home Page

Last Update: Saturday, 24. November 2012 21:54

1993 www.slateman.co.uk