Police Sport UK

Athletics Section

www.policesport.org

     . PSUK Cross Country Race 2012. PSUK Track & Field 2012 . PSUK 10 Mile Road Race 2012 . PSUK Marathon 2012 

 

 

General

Home Page

Committee

Event Summary

Event Calendar Matrix

Results Archive Index

Gallery

Contacts

Website

Police Sport

UK Events

10 Mile

Track & Field

Cross Country

Marathon

Orienteering

Race Walking

Other Events 

British Police Fell Race

Cheviot 2000

Snowdonia 7

Sporting SuperStars

USPE

Links

Northern Police Cross Country League

 

PSUK National Site

 

PSUK North West Region

 

Cross Country Championships 2009

 

Lowther Park, Cumbria

 

Wednesday 11 March 2009

 

 

Final Results

 

Women's Open Race

Women's Open Race - Team Results

Women's Race - Veterans

Women's Race - Veteran Teams

Women's Race - Minor Forces

Women's Race - Minor Forces Teams

Men's Open Race

Men's Open Race - Teams

Men's Race - Veterans

Men's Race - Veteran Teams

Men's Race - Minor Forces

Men's Race - Minor Forces Teams

Women's Open Race

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Emily Klee                   West Yorkshire                    28:44
       2  Natalie Farrow               Humberside                        28:52
       3  Sarah Simmons                West Midlands                     29:05
       4  Christine Howard     L35   1 Derbyshire                        29:48
       5  Katherine Reeves     L35   2 Metropolitan                      30:06
       6  Sharon McHugh                Metropolitan                      30:30
       7  Jo Fletcher                  Gloucestershire                   30:45
       8  Katherine Swanson    L35   3 City Of London                    31:14
       9  Gillian Duncan       L35   4 Lothian & Borders                 32:12
      10  Vicky Owen                   Staffordshire                     32:17
      11  Janine Brown                 Kent                              32:30
      12  Alison Wylie                 Lothian & Borders                 32:37
      13  Luisa Brana                  Metropolitan                      33:01
      14  Rhona Fraser                 Strathclyde                       33:29
      15  Victoria Russell             Northumbria                       33:31
      16  Katrina Kemp         L45   1 Leicestershire                    33:33
      17  Sophie Clements              West Midlands                     33:42
      18  Sally Broome         L40   1 Gwent                             33:47
      19  Kelly Morgan                 South Wales                       33:50
      20  Liz Kooper           L35   5 South Yorks                       33:57
      21  Ruth Harmer                  Cumbria                           33:59
      22  Sarah Green                  Metropolitan                      34:13
      23  Alex Potter                  West Yorkshire                    34:20
      24  Julia Yeates         L45   2 Cumbria                           34:23
      25  Karen Horswood       L45   3 Metropolitan                      34:30
      26  Libby Cameron                Metropolitan                      34:30
      27  Alisa Currie                 Strathclyde                       34:41
      28  Helen Bennett                Avon & Somerset                   34:43
      29  Selina Reidy                 West Yorkshire                    34:44
      30  Kendra White         L40   2 Cleveland                         34:51
      31  Laura Parker         L35   6 Metropolitan                      34:53
      32  Jessica Straw                Gloucestershire                   34:54
      33  Loraine Paterson     L35   7 Humberside                        34:56
      34  Annie Buist                  Fife                              35:04
      35  Clare McAvoy                 Cambridgeshire                    35:07
      36  Helen Mavin          L40   3 Cumbria                           35:08
      37  Veronica Singleton   L45   4 Hertfordshire                     35:09
      38  Jo Church            L40   4 Devon & Cornwall                  35:14
      39  Michelle Gordon              Cleveland                         35:15
      40  Sally Youden                 Northumbria                       35:16
      41  Deb Wilne            L35   8 Staffordshire                     35:17
      42  Laura Smith                  Fife                              35:18
      43  Jacqui Reid          L40   5 Metropolitan                      35:20
      44  Jacqueline Macintyre         Fife                              35:35
      45  Angela Breen                 Metropolitan                      35:39
      46  Suzanne Mullan               Strathclyde                       35:40
      47  Tracey Marshall      L40   6 West Yorkshire                    35:57
      48  Sam Johnston                 Metropolitan                      36:01
      49  Gabby Waring         L50   1 North Wales                       36:09
      50  Debbie Chambers      L40   7 Cumbria                           36:16
      51  Kirsty Baird         L35   9 Cambridgeshire                    36:24
      52  Anna Gaches                  West Yorkshire                    36:37
      53  Kathy Winrow         L45   5 Cumbria                           36:40
      54  Diane Hamilton       L40   8 Derbyshire                        36:49
      55  Lizzie Bonnell               Kent                              36:54
      56  Sarah James                  Metropolitan                      36:56
      57  Clare Davenport      L35  10 Staffordshire                     36:57
      58  Rachel Drummond              Lothian & Borders                 37:03
      59  Sarah Hern                   Hertfordshire                     37:05
      60  Kate Kelly                   Greater Manchester                37:11
      61  Helen Parry                  Staffordshire                     37:24
      62  Rachel Oconnor       L35  11 Essex                             37:25
      63  Heather Engley               Hampshire                         37:31
      64  Marie Marshall               Dumfries & Galloway               37:53
      65  Melanie Williams     L45   6 North Wales                       37:54
      66  Judy Mills           L50   2 Avon & Somerset                   38:07
      67  Carol Summers                Strathclyde                       38:16
      68  Caroline Rogers              Lothian & Borders                 38:23
      69  Ginette Smith        L45   7 Greater Manchester                38:42
      70  Lyndsey Bates                Derbyshire                        38:44
      71  Maxine Reid          L40   9 Devon & Cornwall                  38:53
      72  Alison Lapper        L35  12 Metropolitan                      38:57
      73  Su BrowneBookless    L40  10 Devon & Cornwall                  39:05
      74  Emily Hathway                West Midlands                     39:08
      75  Denise Knox          L35  13 Cleveland                         39:12
      76    Ali Dufty          L40  11 Cumbria                           39:14
      77  Kath Wilkinson               Lancashire                        39:27
      78  Yvie Johnson                 North Wales                       39:40
      79  Amanda Spedding      L40  12 Cumbria                           39:42
      80  Sue Tagg             L40  13 Gwent                             40:05
      81  Sally Zerk           L35  14 Gwent                             40:08
      82  Kelly Monaghan               West Midlands                     40:29
      83  Heather Mitchell     L55   1 West Yorkshire                    40:47
      84  Sonia Marsh                  Wiltshire                         40:54
      85  Mhaiti Mackechnie            Cambridgeshire                    40:56
      86  Pam Grant            L50   3 North Wales                       41:08
      87  Mandie Richardson    L40  14 Greater Manchester                41:14
      88  Jill Sharp           L50   4 Leicestershire                    41:35
      89  Verity Ruffell               Wiltshire                         41:42
      90  Gemma Morgan                 Dyfed Powys                       42:04
      91  Joanne Lee                   Northamptonshire                  42:42
      92  Lisa Ward            L40  15 South Yorks                       43:12
      93   Chris Kay           L45   8 Devon & Cornwall                  43:15
      94  Claire Scammel               Hampshire                         43:19
      95  Sue Harrison         L50   5 Lancashire                        43:47
      96  Di Robbins           L45   9 Hampshire                         44:09
      97  Dawn Crane                   Norfolk                           44:24
      98  Wendy Gilham         L40  16 Kent                              44:25
      99  A Evans              L35  15 Merseyside                        44:26
     100  Rachel Archer                Northumbria                       44:52
     101  Caroline Dames       L35  16 Lothian & Borders                 45:02
     102  Kim Bowen            L35  17 Cambridgeshire                    45:49
     103  Jenny Massie                 Cambridgeshire                    45:49
     104  Jo Caffrey           L35  18 Cumbria                           46:21
     105  Penny Fuller         L45  10 Wiltshire                         46:25
     106  Sarah Evans                  Cleveland                         46:57
     107  Karen Hughes         L35  19 South Yorks                       47:00
     108  Gwen Wiliams                 Hampshire                         47:14
     109  Angie LewinTomkins   L45  11 Leicestershire                    48:18
     110  Emma Sainsbury               South Wales                       48:21
     111  Linda Little         L50   6 Lothian & Borders                 50:28
     112  Michelle Dinwoodie   L35  20 Wiltshire                         51:19
     113  Alex Spargo                  Wiltshire                         51:40
     114  Olivia Finucane              Hertfordshire                     52:11
     115  Rosie Saunders       L35  21 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
     116  Celia Upchurch       L60   1 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
     117  Dominque Holland             Cumbria                           53:25
     118  Andrea Balderstone   L35  22 Cumbria                           53:25
     119  Pauline Bowers       L50   7 Essex                             57:56

Women's Open Race - Team Results top

  1  Metropolitan                       24
                                 5  Katherine Reeves    
                                 6  Sharon McHugh       
                                13  Luisa Brana         
  2  West Yorkshire                     53
                                 1  Emily Klee          
                                23  Alex Potter         
                                29  Selina Reidy        
  3  Lothian & Borders                  79
                                 9  Gillian Duncan      
                                12  Alison Wylie        
                                58  Rachel Drummond     
  4  Cumbria                            81
                                21  Ruth Harmer         
                                24  Julia Yeates        
                                36  Helen Mavin         
  5  Strathclyde                        87
                                14  Rhona Fraser        
                                27  Alisa Currie        
                                46  Suzanne Mullan      
  6  West Midlands                      94
                                 3  Sarah Simmons       
                                17  Sophie Clements     
                                74  Emily Hathway       
  7  Staffordshire                     108
                                10  Vicky Owen          
                                41  Deb Wilne           
                                57  Clare Davenport     
  8  Fife                              120
                                34  Annie Buist         
                                42  Laura Smith         
                                44  Jacqueline Macintyre
  9  Derbyshire                        128
                                 4  Christine Howard    
                                54  Diane Hamilton      
                                70  Lyndsey Bates       
 10  Cleveland                         144
                                30  Kendra White        
                                39  Michelle Gordon     
                                75  Denise Knox         
 11  Northumbria                       155
                                15  Victoria Russell    
                                40  Sally Youden        
                               100  Rachel Archer       
 12  Kent                              164
                                11  Janine Brown        
                                55  Lizzie Bonnell      
                                98  Wendy Gilham        
 13  Cambridgeshire                    171
                                35  Clare McAvoy        
                                51  Kirsty Baird        
                                85  Mhaiti Mackechnie   
 14  Gwent                             179
                                18  Sally Broome        
                                80  Sue Tagg            
                                81  Sally Zerk          
 15  Devon & Cornwall                  182
                                38  Jo Church           
                                71  Maxine Reid         
                                73  Su BrowneBookless   
 16  North Wales                       192
                                49  Gabby Waring        
                                65  Melanie Williams    
                                78  Yvie Johnson        
 17  Hertfordshire                     210
                                37  Veronica Singleton  
                                59  Sarah Hern          
                               114  Olivia Finucane     
 18  Leicestershire                    213
                                16  Katrina Kemp        
                                88  Jill Sharp          
                               109  Angie LewinTomkins  
 19  Greater Manchester                216
                                60  Kate Kelly          
                                69  Ginette Smith       
                                87  Mandie Richardson   
 20  South Yorks                       219
                                20  Liz Kooper          
                                92  Lisa Ward           
                               107  Karen Hughes        
 21  Hampshire                         253
                                63  Heather Engley      
                                94  Claire Scammel      
                                96  Di Robbins          
 22  Wiltshire                         278
                                84  Sonia Marsh         
                                89  Verity Ruffell      
                               105  Penny Fuller        

 Women's Race - Veteran's top
     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Christine Howard     L35   1 Derbyshire                        29:48
       2  Katherine Reeves     L35   2 Metropolitan                      30:06
       3  Katherine Swanson    L35   3 City Of London                    31:14
       4  Gillian Duncan       L35   4 Lothian & Borders                 32:12
       5  Katrina Kemp         L45   1 Leicestershire                    33:33
       6  Sally Broome         L40   1 Gwent                             33:47
       7  Liz Kooper           L35   5 South Yorks                       33:57
       8  Julia Yeates         L45   2 Cumbria                           34:23
       9  Karen Horswood       L45   3 Metropolitan                      34:30
      10  Kendra White         L40   2 Cleveland                         34:51
      11  Laura Parker         L35   6 Metropolitan                      34:53
      12  Loraine Paterson     L35   7 Humberside                        34:56
      13  Helen Mavin          L40   3 Cumbria                           35:08
      14  Veronica Singleton   L45   4 Hertfordshire                     35:09
      15  Jo Church            L40   4 Devon & Cornwall                  35:14
      16  Deb Wilne            L35   8 Staffordshire                     35:17
      17  Jacqui Reid          L40   5 Metropolitan                      35:20
      18  Tracey Marshall      L40   6 West Yorkshire                    35:57
      19  Gabby Waring         L50   1 North Wales                       36:09
      20  Debbie Chambers      L40   7 Cumbria                           36:16
      21  Kirsty Baird         L35   9 Cambridgeshire                    36:24
      22  Kathy Winrow         L45   5 Cumbria                           36:40
      23  Diane Hamilton       L40   8 Derbyshire                        36:49
      24  Clare Davenport      L35  10 Staffordshire                     36:57
      25  Rachel Oconnor       L35  11 Essex                             37:25
      26  Melanie Williams     L45   6 North Wales                       37:54
      27  Judy Mills           L50   2 Avon & Somerset                   38:07
      28  Ginette Smith        L45   7 Greater Manchester                38:42
      29  Maxine Reid          L40   9 Devon & Cornwall                  38:53
      30  Alison Lapper        L35  12 Metropolitan                      38:57
      31  Su BrowneBookless    L40  10 Devon & Cornwall                  39:05
      32  Denise Knox          L35  13 Cleveland                         39:12
      33    Ali Dufty          L40  11 Cumbria                           39:14
      34  Amanda Spedding      L40  12 Cumbria                           39:42
      35  Sue Tagg             L40  13 Gwent                             40:05
      36  Sally Zerk           L35  14 Gwent                             40:08
      37  Heather Mitchell     L55   1 West Yorkshire                    40:47
      38  Pam Grant            L50   3 North Wales                       41:08
      39  Mandie Richardson    L40  14 Greater Manchester                41:14
      40  Jill Sharp           L50   4 Leicestershire                    41:35
      41  Lisa Ward            L40  15 South Yorks                       43:12
      42   Chris Kay           L45   8 Devon & Cornwall                  43:15
      43  Sue Harrison         L50   5 Lancashire                        43:47
      44  Di Robbins           L45   9 Hampshire                         44:09
      45  Wendy Gilham         L40  16 Kent                              44:25
      46  A Evans              L35  15 Merseyside                        44:26
      47  Caroline Dames       L35  16 Lothian & Borders                 45:02
      48  Kim Bowen            L35  17 Cambridgeshire                    45:49
      49  Jo Caffrey           L35  18 Cumbria                           46:21
      50  Penny Fuller         L45  10 Wiltshire                         46:25
      51  Karen Hughes         L35  19 South Yorks                       47:00
      52  Angie LewinTomkins   L45  11 Leicestershire                    48:18
      53  Linda Little         L50   6 Lothian & Borders                 50:28
      54  Michelle Dinwoodie   L35  20 Wiltshire                         51:19
      55  Rosie Saunders       L35  21 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
      56  Celia Upchurch       L60   1 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
      57  Andrea Balderstone   L35  22 Cumbria                           53:25
      58  Pauline Bowers       L50   7 Essex                             57:56

Women's Race - Veteran Teams top

  1  Metropolitan                       22
                                 2  Katherine Reeves    
                                 9  Karen Horswood      
                                11  Laura Parker        
  2  Cumbria                            41
                                 8  Julia Yeates        
                                13  Helen Mavin         
                                20  Debbie Chambers     
  3  Devon & Cornwall                   75
                                15  Jo Church           
                                29  Maxine Reid         
                                31  Su BrowneBookless   
  4  Gwent                              77
                                 6  Sally Broome        
                                35  Sue Tagg            
                                36  Sally Zerk          
  5  North Wales                        83
                                19  Gabby Waring        
                                26  Melanie Williams    
                                38  Pam Grant           
  6  Leicestershire                     97
                                 5  Katrina Kemp        
                                40  Jill Sharp          
                                52  Angie LewinTomkins  
  7  South Yorks                        99
                                 7  Liz Kooper          
                                41  Lisa Ward           
                                51  Karen Hughes        
  8  Lothian & Borders                 104
                                 4  Gillian Duncan      
                                47  Caroline Dames      
                                53  Linda Little        
  9  Cambridgeshire                    124
                                21  Kirsty Baird        
                                48  Kim Bowen           
                                55  Rosie Saunders      

Women's Race - Minor Forces top

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Jo Fletcher                  Gloucestershire                   30:45
       2  Katherine Swanson    L35   1 City Of London                    31:14
       3  Sally Broome         L40   1 Gwent                             33:47
       4  Ruth Harmer                  Cumbria                           33:59
       5  Julia Yeates         L45   1 Cumbria                           34:23
       6  Kendra White         L40   2 Cleveland                         34:51
       7  Jessica Straw                Gloucestershire                   34:54
       8  Annie Buist                  Fife                              35:04
       9  Clare McAvoy                 Cambridgeshire                    35:07
      10  Helen Mavin          L40   3 Cumbria                           35:08
      11  Michelle Gordon              Cleveland                         35:15
      12  Laura Smith                  Fife                              35:18
      13  Jacqueline Macintyre         Fife                              35:35
      14  Gabby Waring         L50   1 North Wales                       36:09
      15  Debbie Chambers      L40   4 Cumbria                           36:16
      16  Kirsty Baird         L35   2 Cambridgeshire                    36:24
      17  Kathy Winrow         L45   2 Cumbria                           36:40
      18  Marie Marshall               Dumfries & Galloway               37:53
      19  Melanie Williams     L45   3 North Wales                       37:54
      20  Denise Knox          L35   3 Cleveland                         39:12
      21    Ali Dufty          L40   5 Cumbria                           39:14
      22  Yvie Johnson                 North Wales                       39:40
      23  Amanda Spedding      L40   6 Cumbria                           39:42
      24  Sue Tagg             L40   7 Gwent                             40:05
      25  Sally Zerk           L35   4 Gwent                             40:08
      26  Sonia Marsh                  Wiltshire                         40:54
      27  Mhaiti Mackechnie            Cambridgeshire                    40:56
      28  Pam Grant            L50   2 North Wales                       41:08
      29  Verity Ruffell               Wiltshire                         41:42
      30  Gemma Morgan                 Dyfed Powys                       42:04
      31  Joanne Lee                   Northamptonshire                  42:42
      32  Dawn Crane                   Norfolk                           44:24
      33  Kim Bowen            L35   5 Cambridgeshire                    45:49
      34  Jenny Massie                 Cambridgeshire                    45:49
      35  Jo Caffrey           L35   6 Cumbria                           46:21
      36  Penny Fuller         L45   4 Wiltshire                         46:25
      37  Sarah Evans                  Cleveland                         46:57
      38  Michelle Dinwoodie   L35   7 Wiltshire                         51:19
      39  Alex Spargo                  Wiltshire                         51:40
      40  Rosie Saunders       L35   8 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
      41  Celia Upchurch       L60   1 Cambridgeshire                    53:08
      42  Dominque Holland             Cumbria                           53:25
      43  Andrea Balderstone   L35   9 Cumbria                           53:25

Women's Race - Minor Forces - Teams top

  1  Cumbria                            19
                                 4  Ruth Harmer         
                                 5  Julia Yeates        
                                10  Helen Mavin         
  2  Fife                               33
                                 8  Annie Buist         
                                12  Laura Smith         
                                13  Jacqueline Macintyre
  3  Cleveland                          37
                                 6  Kendra White        
                                11  Michelle Gordon     
                                20  Denise Knox         
  4  Gwent                              52
                                 3  Sally Broome        
                                24  Sue Tagg            
                                25  Sally Zerk          
  5  Cambridgeshire                     52
                                 9  Clare McAvoy        
                                16  Kirsty Baird        
                                27  Mhaiti Mackechnie   
  6  North Wales                        55
                                14  Gabby Waring        
                                19  Melanie Williams    
                                22  Yvie Johnson        
  7  Wiltshire                          91
                                26  Sonia Marsh         
                                29  Verity Ruffell      
                                36  Penny Fuller        

Men's Open Race top

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Ben Whitby                   City Of London                    35:49
       2  Steve Cairns         V40   1 Lothian & Borders                 37:39
       3  Peter Tucker                 Metropolitan                      38:23
       4  Guy Heyes                    Greater Manchester                39:55
       5  James Brown                  Metropolitan                      39:58
       6  Rob Jackaman                 Metropolitan                      40:05
       7  Simon Newton                 West Yorkshire                    40:07
       8  Iain Campbell        V45   1 Metropolitan                      40:09
       9  Paul Cardy                   Hampshire                         40:12
      10  Rhys Peters                  Metropolitan                      40:23
      11  Nigel Bedell         V40   2 West Yorkshire                    40:27
      12  Joel Clewett                 Metropolitan                      40:49
      13  Malcom Fowler        V45   2 Cheshire                          40:53
      14  Darren Riley         V45   3 West Midlands                     40:58
      15  Steve Cockrell               Norfolk                           41:04
      16  Harvey Rose                  West Midlands                     41:28
      17  Tony Caulton         V45   4 Derbyshire                        41:40
      18  Justin Maxwell               Psni                              41:56
      19  Steve Jones          V40   3 Norfolk                           42:03
      20  Karl Free                    Metropolitan                      42:08
      21  Peter Murtagh        V40   4 Psni                              42:12
      22  David Hall                   West Mercia                       42:15
      23  Mark Penny                   Kent                              42:18
      24  James Miller                 Gloucestershire                   42:24
      25  Wayne Usher                  Gloucestershire                   42:26
      26  Ryan Maxwell                 Psni                              42:28
      27  Leigh Dooley                 Metropolitan                      42:34
      28  Ian Lyle             V40   5 Psni                              42:48
      29  Tony Forder          V45   5 Metropolitan                      43:15
      30  Carl Quinn           V45   6 West Yorkshire                    43:31
      31  Peter Orme           V50   1 Derbyshire                        43:34
      32  Chris Meir           V40   6 Staffordshire                     43:36
      33  Neil Hunt            V40   7 West Midlands                     43:40
      34  Nigel Rowe           V45   7 Metropolitan                      43:42
      35  Dave Rayfield        V40   8 Northamptonshire                  43:44
      36  Adrian Sowerby       V40   9 Cumbria                           43:49
      37  Ioan Williams                Gwent                             43:52
      38  Wesley Fraser                Dumfries  Galloway                43:55
      39  Myles Robertson      V45   8 Cheshire                          43:59
      40  Leon Ricketts                West Yorkshire                    44:17
      41  William Heaton       V40  10 Cheshire                          44:23
      42  Mike Harvey          V45   9 Fife                              44:26
      43  Karl Webster                 Derbyshire                        44:28
      44  Des Micheal          V55   1 Hertfordshire                     44:30
      45  Dave Fulton          V45  10 Greater Manchester                44:33
      46  Mark Evans           V45  11 Greater Manchester                44:35
      47  Ian Phillips                 Derbyshire                        44:36
      48  Craig Mann           V40  11 Greater Manchester                44:39
      49  Jim Cooper                   Metropolitan                      44:46
      50  Dennis Nelson        V45  12 Lancashire                        44:49
      51  Dave McMillan        V50   2 Derbyshire                        44:50
      52  Del Pitcher                  Derbyshire                        44:57
      53  Luke Lazell                  Metropolitan                      45:06
      54  James Johnson                Devon & Cornwall                  45:09
      55  Craig Jones                  North Wales                       45:19
      56   John Knight                 Metropolitan                      45:24
      57  Neil Rutherford              Lothian & Borders                 45:31
      58  John Pretty                  Strathcylde                       45:36
      59  Mike Brooks          V40  12 Lothian & Borders                 45:40
      60  Dan Appleby                  Greater Manchester                45:43
      61  Andy Beatie          V50   3 Cumbria                           45:46
      62  Stephen Rodgers              Metropolitan                      45:47
      63  Sean Bunn            V40  13 Northamptonshire                  45:48
      64  Tim Brooks           V40  14 Devon & Cornwall                  45:48
      65  Mike Harrington              Cheshire                          45:49
      66  Neil Duttton                 West Yorkshire                    45:51
      67  Nigel Cook           V40  15 Kent                              45:53
      68  Stew Jones           V50   4 Greater Manchester                46:03
      69  Stuart Dinwoodie     V45  13 Wiltshire                         46:07
      70  Ryan Brown                   Strathcylde                       46:09
      71  Derek Simpson        V40  16 Central Scotland                  46:16
      72  Tony Carrol          V40  17 South Yorkshire                   46:19
      73  Steve Wilson                 Metropolitan                      46:32
      74  Craig Smith          V40  18 Cumbria                           46:36
      75  Steve Fleck          V45  14 Thames Valley                     46:41
      76  Paul Johnson         V50   5 Lancashire                        46:45
      77  Andrew Stevenson             Dumfries  Galloway                46:49
      78  Rob Wood             V45  15 Avon & Somerset                   46:53
      79  Gary Pirie                   Lothian & Borders                 46:54
      80  Iain Wedge           V40  19 Cheshire                          47:03
      81  Geoff Armstrong      V45  16 Northumbria                       47:06
      82  Ade Backhouse        V40  20 Staffordshire                     47:10
      83  Carwyn Phillips              Dyfed Powys                       47:13
      84  Justin Frost                 Devon & Cornwall                  47:15
      85  Derek Walker                 Essex                             47:31
      86  John Wood                    West Yorkshire                    47:41
      87  Gary Zoller          V40  21 Norfolk                           47:49
      88  Steve Lelliot        V45  17 Kent                              47:52
      89  Sam Edwards                  Wiltshire                         47:54
      90  Rod Graham           V50   6 Lancashire                        47:55
      91  Martin Wood          V50   7 Lincolnshire                      47:57
      92  Dan Lumley                   South Yorkshire                   47:59
      93  Tony White           V40  22 Cheshire                          48:01
      94  Dick Jackson         V40  23 Metropolitan                      48:02
      95  John Diffey          V45  18 South Wales                       48:07
      96   Jim Buttleman       V45  19 Hertfordshire                     48:09
      97  Andrew Shepherd              Hertfordshire                     48:12
      98  Stevie Laurie                Lothian & Borders                 48:18
      99  Derek Lodge          V45  20 Lancashire                        48:20
     100  Jim Balcombe         V40  24 Metropolitan                      48:21
     101  Graeme Gow           V45  21 Lothian & Borders                 48:25
     102  Matt Oldham                  Greater Manchester                48:25
     103  Chris Cheek                  West Midlands                     48:27
     104  Rupert Venable       V45  22 Cheshire                          48:29
     105  Paul Woolley                 Wiltshire                         48:33
     106  Andy Blaize                  Northamptonshire                  48:35
     107  Andrew Dobson                Cumbria                           48:36
     108  Kris Barnard                 Norfolk                           48:38
     109  Matt Hawtin                  Greater Manchester                48:46
     110  Russ Mogridge        V45  23 Devon & Cornwall                  48:55
     111  Richard Mavin        V45  24 Cumbria                           48:59
     112  Jerry Foster-Turner  V40  25 Gloucestershire                   48:59
     113  Alan Auld                    Strathcylde                       49:08
     114  Neil Coppack         V40  26 North Wales                       49:10
     115  Don English          V50   8 Essex                             49:12
     116   Simon James         V40  27 Devon & Cornwall                  49:12
     117  Iain Lansdown        V40  28 Wiltshire                         49:14
     118  Ken Willis           V50   9 Northamptonshire                  49:18
     119  John McInnes         V55   2 Strathcylde                       49:29
     120  William Braidwood    V50  10 Lothian & Borders                 49:33
     121  Bryan Lawton         V40  29 Greater Manchester                49:39
     122  Andrew Baker                 Central Scotland                  49:43
     123  Graham Kay           V50  11 Devon & Cornwall                  49:46
     124  Andrew Gardiner              Gloucestershire                   50:05
     125  Graham Dyson         V40  30 West Yorkshire                    50:05
     126  Andy Lakeland                South Yorkshire                   50:11
     127  Ian Cooper           V55   3 West Mercia                       50:19
     128  Adrian Allsop        V45  25 West Midlands                     50:21
     129  Pete Skelton         V40  31 Gloucestershire                   50:33
     130  Kevin Watt                   Lothian & Borders                 50:37
     131  Peter Gilbert        V50  12 Nottingham                        50:46
     132  David Mitchell       V50  13 Strathcylde                       50:47
     133  Barry Frost          V50  14 Devon & Cornwall                  50:48
     134  Alan Manson          V40  32 Central Scotland                  50:50
     135  Kevin Richards       V40  33 Devon & Cornwall                  50:54
     136  Bob Mills            V50  15 West Midlands                     50:56
     137  Peter Hague                  South Yorkshire                   50:57
     138  Richard Mallinson            West Midlands                     51:00
     139  Martin Slevin        V45  26 West Midlands                     51:04
     140  Robert Mawhood       V50  16 South Yorkshire                   51:05
     141  Dougie Paton         V40  34 Lothian & Borders                 51:06
     142  Alister Walker               Psni                              51:09
     143  Mark Pannone                 Cumbria                           51:12
     144  Bill Smith                   Fife                              51:14
     145  Derek Snalam         V50  17 Lancashire                        51:15
     146  Nick Brown           V45  27 North Wales                       51:16
     147  Rob Gregory          V40  35 Leicestershire                    51:16
     148  Bob Hind             V55   4 North Wales                       51:17
     149  Gordon Thomson       V45  28 Strathcylde                       51:18
     150  Dave Steer           V40  36 Dyfed Powys                       51:20
     151  Rob Wright           V40  37 West Yorkshire                    51:23
     152  Ian Jackson          V45  29 Derbyshire                        51:25
     153  Alan McGill          V45  30 Derbyshire                        51:34
     154  Richard Bristow      V40  38 South Wales                       51:36
     155  Doug Grant                   Psni                              51:43
     156  Steve Kyte           V45  31 Northumbria                       51:46
     157  Phil Fortun                  Staffordshire                     51:50
     158  Nigel Braun          V40  39 Staffordshire                     51:57
     159  Graham Smith                 Dumfries  Galloway                52:00
     160  Peter Laddiman       V50  18 Norfolk                           52:03
     161  Bobby Stevens        V45  32 Lothian & Borders                 52:04
     162  John Luck            V45  33 Hertfordshire                     52:08
     163  Kevin Loftus         V50  19 Derbyshire                        52:15
     164  Tony Wilkinson       V40  40 Cleveland                         52:19
     165  Jim Bentley          V50  20 Greater Manchester                52:20
     166  Frank Parson         V55   5 Hertfordshire                     52:22
     167  Mark Churton         V40  41 Staffordshire                     52:22
     168  John Jackson         V40  42 Essex                             52:22
     169  Paul Burnett                 Humberside                        52:23
     170  James Meek           V45  34 Fife                              52:37
     171  P Forster            V50  21 Merseyside                        52:43
     172  Chris Hanson                 West Midlands                     52:46
     173  Graham Whitt                 Nottingham                        52:52
     174  Ross TrapnellMorley  V40  43 Devon & Cornwall                  52:59
     175  Tony Harper          V45  35 Derbyshire                        53:06
     176  Gary Corns                   Greater Manchester                53:09
     177  Phil Levens          V50  22 Lancashire                        53:21
     178  Alistair Maclean     V45  36 Lothian & Borders                 53:25
     179  Craig Johnstone              Norfolk                           53:27
     180  John Mackenzie       V50  23 Essex                             53:40
     181  Stuart Champion      V40  44 Kent                              53:45
     182  Chris Manetta        V50  24 Thames Valley                     53:55
     183   Jon Wright                  West Yorkshire                    53:57
     184  Rob Wilkins          V50  25 Cleveland                         54:05
     185  Charles Quaey        V40  45 Essex                             54:07
     186  Richard Smith                Gloucestershire                   54:08
     187  Stuart Barnard               Norfolk                           54:11
     188  Dave Mills           V40  46 Hampshire                         54:13
     189  Steve Broadbent      V45  37 Lancashire                        54:18
     190  Michael Collins      V45  38 Dumfries  Galloway                54:21
     191  John Dowie                   Staffordshire                     54:24
     192  Chris Switzer        V50  26 Wiltshire                         54:25
     193  Richard Clapham              Northamptonshire                  54:25
     194  John Tatton          V40  47 Dyfed Powys                       54:28
     195  Adrian Moody         V45  39 Kent                              54:38
     196  Gordon Nellies       V50  27 Fife                              54:41
     197   Gavin Humphry       V40  48 Cleveland                         54:53
     198  Jon Edwards          V40  49 Surrey                            55:07
     199  Mark Graham          V50  28 Cumbria                           55:10
     200  Mark Stirmey         V50  29 Northamptonshire                  55:13
     201  Mike Bowron          V50  30 City Of London                    55:16
     202  Steve Plumb          V40  50 Leicestershire                    55:19
     203  John Forsyth         V50  31 Lothian & Borders                 55:20
     204  Albert Douglas       V55   6 Cumbria                           55:30
     205  Chris Brier          V50  32 Hampshire                         55:32
     206  Peter Merrifield     V45  40 West Yorkshire                    55:36
     207  Dan Poole                    Wiltshire                         55:38
     208  Rob Cainey           V40  51 Avon & Somerset                   55:40
     209  Kevin Chippendale    V50  33 West Yorkshire                    55:42
     210  Andy Wright          V45  41 Greater Manchester                55:50
     211  Don Pearson          V50  34 Devon & Cornwall                  55:50
     212  Andrew Govan         V40  52 Central Scotland                  55:54
     213  David Needham        V60   1 South Yorkshire                   56:02
     214  Paul Granger         V45  42 Wiltshire                         56:16
     215  Pete Bryan           V50  35 Essex                             56:30
     216  Neil Pattinson       V40  53 Humberside                        56:37
     217  Jim Murray                   Dumfries  Galloway                56:44
     218  Derek Nichols        V50  36 Hampshire                         56:49
     219  Eddie Murfin         V60   2 Lincolnshire                      56:54
     220  Mel Moore            V40  54 Kent                              57:01
     221  Trevor Lister        V45  43 West Yorkshire                    57:01
     222  Steve Adelsberg      V50  37 Kent                              57:02
     223  Darren Alderson      V40  55 Cambridgeshire                    57:05
     224  Stuart Altoft        V45  44 Humberside                        57:15
     225  John Cooper          V45  45 Kent                              57:20
     226  Steve Bean                   Gloucestershire                   57:27
     227  Greg Roulston        V50  38 Hampshire                         57:28
     228  Colin Barron                 Cumbria                           57:34
     229  Kevin Russell        V45  46 South Wales                       57:38
     230  Mike Flower                  Norfolk                           57:45
     231  Steve New            V40  56 Gwent                             57:47
     232  Scott Kirk                   Fife                              57:52
     233  Mark Thompson        V40  57 Wiltshire                         57:54
     234  Howard Brugge                Devon & Cornwall                  57:59
     235  David Stillwell      V40  58 Cambridgeshire                    58:05
     236  Dave Wood            V45  47 Greater Manchester                58:06
     237  Craig Ellis                  Gwent                             58:09
     238  Rich Stephenson      V45  48 Wiltshire                         58:10
     239  Andy Sayers          V60   3 Avon & Somerset                   58:13
     240  Gerard Foster        V45  49 Northumbria                       58:23
     241  Dave Wilkinson       V45  50 Lancashire                        58:25
     242  Clarke Joslyn                Gwent                             58:45
     243  Neil Edwards         V45  51 Lancashire                        58:53
     244  Steve Ogrady         V50  39 West Midlands                     58:54
     245  Max Lee                      Kent                              59:03
     246  Bob Hope             V50  40 Lothian & Borders                 59:15
     247  Jonathan Sizer       V40  59 Cumbria                           59:18
     248  Mike Monkton                 Essex                             59:39
     249  Andy Parker          V60   4 Staffordshire                     59:48
     250  Andrew Canning       V40  60 Northamptonshire                  59:50
     251  Paul Cann            V55   7 Avon & Somerset                 1:00:04
     252  Graham Bayes         V60   5 Northamptonshire                1:00:12
     253  Mark Lee             V50  41 Northamptonshire                1:00:48
     254  Dave Chapman         V55   8 West Midlands                   1:00:52
     255  Bill Murray          V60   6 Lancashire                      1:01:31
     256  Neil Oldfield                Staffordshire                   1:01:53
     257  Adrian Page          V55   9 Devon & Cornwall                1:02:13
     258  A Obrien                     Merseyside                      1:02:22
     259  Dave Ainswood        V45  52 Wiltshire                       1:02:36
     260  Tyrone Broome        V45  53 Gwent                           1:02:44
     261  John Yore            V40  61 Cambridgeshire                  1:02:48
     262  Aldo Matrundola      V45  54 Lothian & Borders               1:03:34
     263  Lee Stephens                 Gwent                           1:03:48
     264  Ross McDermott               Norfolk                         1:03:53
     265  Stephen Clyburn              Cleveland                       1:04:04
     266  Dewi Morgan          V40  62 Dyfed Powys                     1:05:02
     267  Gareth Castledine            Nottingham                      1:05:11
     268  Neil Irwin           V40  63 Cumbria                         1:05:12
     269  Ian Wilkinson        V40  64 Gwent                           1:05:27
     270  Darren Hyde          V40  65 North Wales                     1:05:38
     271  Glyn Jones           V65   1 West Midlands                   1:06:01
     272  Milan Desai          V40  66 Hampshire                       1:06:16
     273  John Dougan          V40  67 Fife                            1:06:43
     274  Steve King           V45  55 Essex                           1:06:49
     275  Martin Blackburn     V40  68 Cumbria                         1:07:15
     276  Neil Hallam          V40  69 Nottingham                      1:07:19
     277  John McCanney        V45  56 Cumbria                         1:07:42
     278  Mick Hill            V50  42 West Midlands                   1:08:06
     279  Peter Boddy          V40  70 Nottingham                      1:08:23
     280  Robert White         V45  57 Cleveland                       1:08:36
     281  Paul Bridger         V40  71 Wiltshire                       1:08:40
     282  Martin Scotson               Cleveland                       1:09:11
     283  Andrew Cartwright            Cleveland                       1:09:14
     284  Peter Hern           V60   7 Hertfordshire                   1:09:32
     285  Mike Martin          V55  10 Cumbria                         1:09:45
     286  Andrew Dixon         V45  58 Cumbria                         1:19:18
     287  Dan Isson                    Staffordshire                   1:25:34

Men's Open Race - Teams top

  1  Metropolitan                       44
                                 3  Peter Tucker        
                                 5  James Brown         
                                 6  Rob Jackaman        
                                 8  Iain Campbell       
                                10  Rhys Peters         
                                12  Joel Clewett        
  2  West Yorkshire                    240
                                 7  Simon Newton        
                                11  Nigel Bedell        
                                30  Carl Quinn          
                                40  Leon Ricketts       
                                66  Neil Duttton        
                                86  John Wood           
  3  Derbyshire                        241
                                17  Tony Caulton        
                                31  Peter Orme          
                                43  Karl Webster        
                                47  Ian Phillips        
                                51  Dave McMillan       
                                52  Del Pitcher         
  4  Greater Manchester                271
                                 4  Guy Heyes           
                                45  Dave Fulton         
                                46  Mark Evans          
                                48  Craig Mann          
                                60  Dan Appleby         
                                68  Stew Jones          
  5  Cheshire                          331
                                13  Malcom Fowler       
                                39  Myles Robertson     
                                41  William Heaton      
                                65  Mike Harrington     
                                80  Iain Wedge          
                                93  Tony White          
  6  Psni                              390
                                18  Justin Maxwell      
                                21  Peter Murtagh       
                                26  Ryan Maxwell        
                                28  Ian Lyle            
                               142  Alister Walker      
                               155  Doug Grant          
  7  Lothian & Borders                 396
                                 2  Steve Cairns        
                                57  Neil Rutherford     
                                59  Mike Brooks         
                                79  Gary Pirie          
                                98  Stevie Laurie       
                               101  Graeme Gow          
  8  West Midlands                     430
                                14  Darren Riley        
                                16  Harvey Rose         
                                33  Neil Hunt           
                               103  Chris Cheek         
                               128  Adrian Allsop       
                               136  Bob Mills           
  9  Cumbria                           532
                                36  Adrian Sowerby      
                                61  Andy Beatie         
                                74  Craig Smith         
                               107  Andrew Dobson       
                               111  Richard Mavin       
                               143  Mark Pannone        
 10  Devon & Cornwall                  551
                                54  James Johnson       
                                64  Tim Brooks          
                                84  Justin Frost        
                               110  Russ Mogridge       
                               116  Simon James         
                               123  Graham Kay          
 11  Norfolk                           568
                                15  Steve Cockrell      
                                19  Steve Jones         
                                87  Gary Zoller         
                               108  Kris Barnard        
                               160  Peter Laddiman      
                               179  Craig Johnstone     
 12  Gloucestershire                   600
                                24  James Miller        
                                25  Wayne Usher         
                               112  Jerry Foster-Turner 
                               124  Andrew Gardiner     
                               129  Pete Skelton        
                               186  Richard Smith       
 13  Lancashire                        637
                                50  Dennis Nelson       
                                76  Paul Johnson        
                                90  Rod Graham          
                                99  Derek Lodge         
                               145  Derek Snalam        
                               177  Phil Levens         
 14  Strathcylde                       641
                                58  John Pretty         
                                70  Ryan Brown          
                               113  Alan Auld           
                               119  John McInnes        
                               132  David Mitchell      
                               149  Gordon Thomson      
 15  Northamptonshire                  715
                                35  Dave Rayfield       
                                63  Sean Bunn           
                               106  Andy Blaize         
                               118  Ken Willis          
                               193  Richard Clapham     
                               200  Mark Stirmey        
 16  Kent                              774
                                23  Mark Penny          
                                67  Nigel Cook          
                                88  Steve Lelliot       
                               181  Stuart Champion     
                               195  Adrian Moody        
                               220  Mel Moore           
 17  Wiltshire                         779
                                69  Stuart Dinwoodie    
                                89  Sam Edwards         
                               105  Paul Woolley        
                               117  Iain Lansdown       
                               192  Chris Switzer       
                               207  Dan Poole           
 18  South Yorkshire                   780
                                72  Tony Carrol         
                                92  Dan Lumley          
                               126  Andy Lakeland       
                               137  Peter Hague         
                               140  Robert Mawhood      
                               213  David Needham       
 19  Staffordshire                     787
                                32  Chris Meir          
                                82  Ade Backhouse       
                               157  Phil Fortun         
                               158  Nigel Braun         
                               167  Mark Churton        
                               191  John Dowie          
 20  Hertfordshire                     849
                                44  Des Micheal         
                                96  Jim Buttleman       
                                97  Andrew Shepherd     
                               162  John Luck           
                               166  Frank Parson        
                               284  Peter Hern          
 21  Essex                             948
                                85  Derek Walker        
                               115  Don English         
                               168  John Jackson        
                               180  John Mackenzie      
                               185  Charles Quaey       
                               215  Pete Bryan          
 22  Fife                             1057
                                42  Mike Harvey         
                               144  Bill Smith          
                               170  James Meek          
                               196  Gordon Nellies      
                               232  Scott Kirk          
                               273  John Dougan         
 23  Hampshire                        1119
                                 9  Paul Cardy          
                               188  Dave Mills          
                               205  Chris Brier         
                               218  Derek Nichols       
                               227  Greg Roulston       
                               272  Milan Desai         
 24  Gwent                            1270
                                37  Ioan Williams       
                               231  Steve New           
                               237  Craig Ellis         
                               242  Clarke Joslyn       
                               260  Tyrone Broome       
                               263  Lee Stephens        
 25  Cleveland                        1372
                               164  Tony Wilkinson      
                               184  Rob Wilkins         
                               197  Gavin Humphry       
                               265  Stephen Clyburn     
                               280  Robert White        
                               282  Martin Scotson      

Men's Race - Veteran's top

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Steve Cairns         V40   1 Lothian & Borders                 37:39
       2  Iain Campbell        V45   1 Metropolitan                      40:09
       3  Nigel Bedell         V40   2 West Yorkshire                    40:27
       4  Malcom Fowler        V45   2 Cheshire                          40:53
       5  Darren Riley         V45   3 West Midlands                     40:58
       6  Tony Caulton         V45   4 Derbyshire                        41:40
       7  Steve Jones          V40   3 Norfolk                           42:03
       8  Peter Murtagh        V40   4 Psni                              42:12
       9  Ian Lyle             V40   5 Psni                              42:48
      10  Tony Forder          V45   5 Metropolitan                      43:15
      11  Carl Quinn           V45   6 West Yorkshire                    43:31
      12  Peter Orme           V50   1 Derbyshire                        43:34
      13  Chris Meir           V40   6 Staffordshire                     43:36
      14  Neil Hunt            V40   7 West Midlands                     43:40
      15  Nigel Rowe           V45   7 Metropolitan                      43:42
      16  Dave Rayfield        V40   8 Northamptonshire                  43:44
      17  Adrian Sowerby       V40   9 Cumbria                           43:49
      18  Myles Robertson      V45   8 Cheshire                          43:59
      19  William Heaton       V40  10 Cheshire                          44:23
      20  Mike Harvey          V45   9 Fife                              44:26
      21  Des Micheal          V55   1 Hertfordshire                     44:30
      22  Dave Fulton          V45  10 Greater Manchester                44:33
      23  Mark Evans           V45  11 Greater Manchester                44:35
      24  Craig Mann           V40  11 Greater Manchester                44:39
      25  Dennis Nelson        V45  12 Lancashire                        44:49
      26  Dave McMillan        V50   2 Derbyshire                        44:50
      27  Mike Brooks          V40  12 Lothian & Borders                 45:40
      28  Andy Beatie          V50   3 Cumbria                           45:46
      29  Sean Bunn            V40  13 Northamptonshire                  45:48
      30  Tim Brooks           V40  14 Devon & Cornwall                  45:48
      31  Nigel Cook           V40  15 Kent                              45:53
      32  Stew Jones           V50   4 Greater Manchester                46:03
      33  Stuart Dinwoodie     V45  13 Wiltshire                         46:07
      34  Derek Simpson        V40  16 Central Scotland                  46:16
      35  Tony Carrol          V40  17 South Yorkshire                   46:19
      36  Craig Smith          V40  18 Cumbria                           46:36
      37  Steve Fleck          V45  14 Thames Valley                     46:41
      38  Paul Johnson         V50   5 Lancashire                        46:45
      39  Rob Wood             V45  15 Avon & Somerset                   46:53
      40  Iain Wedge           V40  19 Cheshire                          47:03
      41  Geoff Armstrong      V45  16 Northumbria                       47:06
      42  Ade Backhouse        V40  20 Staffordshire                     47:10
      43  Gary Zoller          V40  21 Norfolk                           47:49
      44  Steve Lelliot        V45  17 Kent                              47:52
      45  Rod Graham           V50   6 Lancashire                        47:55
      46  Martin Wood          V50   7 Lincolnshire                      47:57
      47  Tony White           V40  22 Cheshire                          48:01
      48  Dick Jackson         V40  23 Metropolitan                      48:02
      49  John Diffey          V45  18 South Wales                       48:07
      50   Jim Buttleman       V45  19 Hertfordshire                     48:09
      51  Derek Lodge          V45  20 Lancashire                        48:20
      52  Jim Balcombe         V40  24 Metropolitan                      48:21
      53  Graeme Gow           V45  21 Lothian & Borders                 48:25
      54  Rupert Venable       V45  22 Cheshire                          48:29
      55  Russ Mogridge        V45  23 Devon & Cornwall                  48:55
      56  Richard Mavin        V45  24 Cumbria                           48:59
      57  Jerry Foster-Turner  V40  25 Gloucestershire                   48:59
      58  Neil Coppack         V40  26 North Wales                       49:10
      59  Don English          V50   8 Essex                             49:12
      60   Simon James         V40  27 Devon & Cornwall                  49:12
      61  Iain Lansdown        V40  28 Wiltshire                         49:14
      62  Ken Willis           V50   9 Northamptonshire                  49:18
      63  John McInnes         V55   2 Strathcylde                       49:29
      64  William Braidwood    V50  10 Lothian & Borders                 49:33
      65  Bryan Lawton         V40  29 Greater Manchester                49:39
      66  Graham Kay           V50  11 Devon & Cornwall                  49:46
      67  Graham Dyson         V40  30 West Yorkshire                    50:05
      68  Ian Cooper           V55   3 West Mercia                       50:19
      69  Adrian Allsop        V45  25 West Midlands                     50:21
      70  Pete Skelton         V40  31 Gloucestershire                   50:33
      71  Peter Gilbert        V50  12 Nottingham                        50:46
      72  David Mitchell       V50  13 Strathcylde                       50:47
      73  Barry Frost          V50  14 Devon & Cornwall                  50:48
      74  Alan Manson          V40  32 Central Scotland                  50:50
      75  Kevin Richards       V40  33 Devon & Cornwall                  50:54
      76  Bob Mills            V50  15 West Midlands                     50:56
      77  Martin Slevin        V45  26 West Midlands                     51:04
      78  Robert Mawhood       V50  16 South Yorkshire                   51:05
      79  Dougie Paton         V40  34 Lothian & Borders                 51:06
      80  Derek Snalam         V50  17 Lancashire                        51:15
      81  Nick Brown           V45  27 North Wales                       51:16
      82  Rob Gregory          V40  35 Leicestershire                    51:16
      83  Bob Hind             V55   4 North Wales                       51:17
      84  Gordon Thomson       V45  28 Strathcylde                       51:18
      85  Dave Steer           V40  36 Dyfed Powys                       51:20
      86  Rob Wright           V40  37 West Yorkshire                    51:23
      87  Ian Jackson          V45  29 Derbyshire                        51:25
      88  Alan McGill          V45  30 Derbyshire                        51:34
      89  Richard Bristow      V40  38 South Wales                       51:36
      90  Steve Kyte           V45  31 Northumbria                       51:46
      91  Nigel Braun          V40  39 Staffordshire                     51:57
      92  Peter Laddiman       V50  18 Norfolk                           52:03
      93  Bobby Stevens        V45  32 Lothian & Borders                 52:04
      94  John Luck            V45  33 Hertfordshire                     52:08
      95  Kevin Loftus         V50  19 Derbyshire                        52:15
      96  Tony Wilkinson       V40  40 Cleveland                         52:19
      97  Jim Bentley          V50  20 Greater Manchester                52:20
      98  Frank Parson         V55   5 Hertfordshire                     52:22
      99  Mark Churton         V40  41 Staffordshire                     52:22
     100  John Jackson         V40  42 Essex                             52:22
     101  James Meek           V45  34 Fife                              52:37
     102  P Forster            V50  21 Merseyside                        52:43
     103  Ross TrapnellMorley  V40  43 Devon & Cornwall                  52:59
     104  Tony Harper          V45  35 Derbyshire                        53:06
     105  Phil Levens          V50  22 Lancashire                        53:21
     106  Alistair Maclean     V45  36 Lothian & Borders                 53:25
     107  John Mackenzie       V50  23 Essex                             53:40
     108  Stuart Champion      V40  44 Kent                              53:45
     109  Chris Manetta        V50  24 Thames Valley                     53:55
     110  Rob Wilkins          V50  25 Cleveland                         54:05
     111  Charles Quaey        V40  45 Essex                             54:07
     112  Dave Mills           V40  46 Hampshire                         54:13
     113  Steve Broadbent      V45  37 Lancashire                        54:18
     114  Michael Collins      V45  38 Dumfries  Galloway                54:21
     115  Chris Switzer        V50  26 Wiltshire                         54:25
     116  John Tatton          V40  47 Dyfed Powys                       54:28
     117  Adrian Moody         V45  39 Kent                              54:38
     118  Gordon Nellies       V50  27 Fife                              54:41
     119   Gavin Humphry       V40  48 Cleveland                         54:53
     120  Jon Edwards          V40  49 Surrey                            55:07
     121  Mark Graham          V50  28 Cumbria                           55:10
     122  Mark Stirmey         V50  29 Northamptonshire                  55:13
     123  Mike Bowron          V50  30 City Of London                    55:16
     124  Steve Plumb          V40  50 Leicestershire                    55:19
     125  John Forsyth         V50  31 Lothian & Borders                 55:20
     126  Albert Douglas       V55   6 Cumbria                           55:30
     127  Chris Brier          V50  32 Hampshire                         55:32
     128  Peter Merrifield     V45  40 West Yorkshire                    55:36
     129  Rob Cainey           V40  51 Avon & Somerset                   55:40
     130  Kevin Chippendale    V50  33 West Yorkshire                    55:42
     131  Andy Wright          V45  41 Greater Manchester                55:50
     132  Don Pearson          V50  34 Devon & Cornwall                  55:50
     133  Andrew Govan         V40  52 Central Scotland                  55:54
     134  David Needham        V60   1 South Yorkshire                   56:02
     135  Paul Granger         V45  42 Wiltshire                         56:16
     136  Pete Bryan           V50  35 Essex                             56:30
     137  Neil Pattinson       V40  53 Humberside                        56:37
     138  Derek Nichols        V50  36 Hampshire                         56:49
     139  Eddie Murfin         V60   2 Lincolnshire                      56:54
     140  Mel Moore            V40  54 Kent                              57:01
     141  Trevor Lister        V45  43 West Yorkshire                    57:01
     142  Steve Adelsberg      V50  37 Kent                              57:02
     143  Darren Alderson      V40  55 Cambridgeshire                    57:05
     144  Stuart Altoft        V45  44 Humberside                        57:15
     145  John Cooper          V45  45 Kent                              57:20
     146  Greg Roulston        V50  38 Hampshire                         57:28
     147  Kevin Russell        V45  46 South Wales                       57:38
     148  Steve New            V40  56 Gwent                             57:47
     149  Mark Thompson        V40  57 Wiltshire                         57:54
     150  David Stillwell      V40  58 Cambridgeshire                    58:05
     151  Dave Wood            V45  47 Greater Manchester                58:06
     152  Rich Stephenson      V45  48 Wiltshire                         58:10
     153  Andy Sayers          V60   3 Avon & Somerset                   58:13
     154  Gerard Foster        V45  49 Northumbria                       58:23
     155  Dave Wilkinson       V45  50 Lancashire                        58:25
     156  Neil Edwards         V45  51 Lancashire                        58:53
     157  Steve Ogrady         V50  39 West Midlands                     58:54
     158  Bob Hope             V50  40 Lothian & Borders                 59:15
     159  Jonathan Sizer       V40  59 Cumbria                           59:18
     160  Andy Parker          V60   4 Staffordshire                     59:48
     161  Andrew Canning       V40  60 Northamptonshire                  59:50
     162  Paul Cann            V55   7 Avon & Somerset                 1:00:04
     163  Graham Bayes         V60   5 Northamptonshire                1:00:12
     164  Mark Lee             V50  41 Northamptonshire                1:00:48
     165  Dave Chapman         V55   8 West Midlands                   1:00:52
     166  Bill Murray          V60   6 Lancashire                      1:01:31
     167  Adrian Page          V55   9 Devon & Cornwall                1:02:13
     168  Dave Ainswood        V45  52 Wiltshire                       1:02:36
     169  Tyrone Broome        V45  53 Gwent                           1:02:44
     170  John Yore            V40  61 Cambridgeshire                  1:02:48
     171  Aldo Matrundola      V45  54 Lothian & Borders               1:03:34
     172  Dewi Morgan          V40  62 Dyfed Powys                     1:05:02
     173  Neil Irwin           V40  63 Cumbria                         1:05:12
     174  Ian Wilkinson        V40  64 Gwent                           1:05:27
     175  Darren Hyde          V40  65 North Wales                     1:05:38
     176  Glyn Jones           V65   1 West Midlands                   1:06:01
     177  Milan Desai          V40  66 Hampshire                       1:06:16
     178  John Dougan          V40  67 Fife                            1:06:43
     179  Steve King           V45  55 Essex                           1:06:49
     180  Martin Blackburn     V40  68 Cumbria                         1:07:15
     181  Neil Hallam          V40  69 Nottingham                      1:07:19
     182  John McCanney        V45  56 Cumbria                         1:07:42
     183  Mick Hill            V50  42 West Midlands                   1:08:06
     184  Peter Boddy          V40  70 Nottingham                      1:08:23
     185  Robert White         V45  57 Cleveland                       1:08:36
     186  Paul Bridger         V40  71 Wiltshire                       1:08:40
     187  Peter Hern           V60   7 Hertfordshire                   1:09:32
     188  Mike Martin          V55  10 Cumbria                         1:09:45
     189  Andrew Dixon         V45  58 Cumbria                         1:19:18

Men's Race - Veteran Teams top

  1  Metropolitan                       75
                                 2  Iain Campbell       
                                10  Tony Forder         
                                15  Nigel Rowe          
                                48  Dick Jackson        
  2  Cheshire                           81
                                 4  Malcom Fowler       
                                18  Myles Robertson     
                                19  William Heaton      
                                40  Iain Wedge          
  3  Greater Manchester                101
                                22  Dave Fulton         
                                23  Mark Evans          
                                24  Craig Mann          
                                32  Stew Jones          
  4  Derbyshire                        131
                                 6  Tony Caulton        
                                12  Peter Orme          
                                26  Dave McMillan       
                                87  Ian Jackson         
  5  Cumbria                           137
                                17  Adrian Sowerby      
                                28  Andy Beatie         
                                36  Craig Smith         
                                56  Richard Mavin       
  6  Lothian & Borders                 145
                                 1  Steve Cairns        
                                27  Mike Brooks         
                                53  Graeme Gow          
                                64  William Braidwood   
  7  Lancashire                        159
                                25  Dennis Nelson       
                                38  Paul Johnson        
                                45  Rod Graham          
                                51  Derek Lodge         
  8  West Midlands                     164
                                 5  Darren Riley        
                                14  Neil Hunt           
                                69  Adrian Allsop       
                                76  Bob Mills           
  9  West Yorkshire                    167
                                 3  Nigel Bedell        
                                11  Carl Quinn          
                                67  Graham Dyson        
                                86  Rob Wright          
 10  Devon & Cornwall                  211
                                30  Tim Brooks          
                                55  Russ Mogridge       
                                60  Simon James         
                                66  Graham Kay          
 11  Northamptonshire                  229
                                16  Dave Rayfield       
                                29  Sean Bunn           
                                62  Ken Willis          
                               122  Mark Stirmey        
 12  Staffordshire                     245
                                13  Chris Meir          
                                42  Ade Backhouse       
                                91  Nigel Braun         
                                99  Mark Churton        
 13  Hertfordshire                     263
                                21  Des Micheal         
                                50  Jim Buttleman       
                                94  John Luck           
                                98  Frank Parson        
 14  Kent                              300
                                31  Nigel Cook          
                                44  Steve Lelliot       
                               108  Stuart Champion     
                               117  Adrian Moody        
 15  Wiltshire                         344
                                33  Stuart Dinwoodie    
                                61  Iain Lansdown       
                               115  Chris Switzer       
                               135  Paul Granger        
 16  Essex                             377
                                59  Don English         
                               100  John Jackson        
                               107  John Mackenzie      
                               111  Charles Quaey       
 17  North Wales                       397
                                58  Neil Coppack        
                                81  Nick Brown          
                                83  Bob Hind            
                               175  Darren Hyde         
 18  Fife                              417
                                20  Mike Harvey         
                               101  James Meek          
                               118  Gordon Nellies      
                               178  John Dougan         
 19  Avon & Somerset                   483
                                39  Rob Wood            
                               129  Rob Cainey          
                               153  Andy Sayers         
                               162  Paul Cann           
 20  Cleveland                         510
                                96  Tony Wilkinson      
                               110  Rob Wilkins         
                               119  Gavin Humphry       
                               185  Robert White        
 21  Hampshire                         523
                               112  Dave Mills          
                               127  Chris Brier         
                               138  Derek Nichols       
                               146  Greg Roulston       

Men's Race - Minor Forces top

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Ben Whitby                   City Of London                    35:49
       2  Steve Cockrell               Norfolk                           41:04
       3  Steve Jones          V40   1 Norfolk                           42:03
       4  James Miller                 Gloucestershire                   42:24
       5  Wayne Usher                  Gloucestershire                   42:26
       6  Dave Rayfield        V40   2 Northamptonshire                  43:44
       7  Adrian Sowerby       V40   3 Cumbria                           43:49
       8  Ioan Williams                Gwent                             43:52
       9  Wesley Fraser                Dumfries  Galloway                43:55
      10  Mike Harvey          V45   1 Fife                              44:26
      11  Craig Jones                  North Wales                       45:19
      12  Andy Beatie          V50   1 Cumbria                           45:46
      13  Sean Bunn            V40   4 Northamptonshire                  45:48
      14  Stuart Dinwoodie     V45   2 Wiltshire                         46:07
      15  Derek Simpson        V40   5 Central Scotland                  46:16
      16  Craig Smith          V40   6 Cumbria                           46:36
      17  Andrew Stevenson             Dumfries  Galloway                46:49
      18  Carwyn Phillips              Dyfed Powys                       47:13
      19  Gary Zoller          V40   7 Norfolk                           47:49
      20  Sam Edwards                  Wiltshire                         47:54
      21  Martin Wood          V50   2 Lincolnshire                      47:57
      22  Paul Woolley                 Wiltshire                         48:33
      23  Andy Blaize                  Northamptonshire                  48:35
      24  Andrew Dobson                Cumbria                           48:36
      25  Kris Barnard                 Norfolk                           48:38
      26  Richard Mavin        V45   3 Cumbria                           48:59
      27  Jerry Foster-Turner  V40   8 Gloucestershire                   48:59
      28  Neil Coppack         V40   9 North Wales                       49:10
      29  Iain Lansdown        V40  10 Wiltshire                         49:14
      30  Ken Willis           V50   3 Northamptonshire                  49:18
      31  Andrew Baker                 Central Scotland                  49:43
      32  Andrew Gardiner              Gloucestershire                   50:05
      33  Pete Skelton         V40  11 Gloucestershire                   50:33
      34  Alan Manson          V40  12 Central Scotland                  50:50
      35  Mark Pannone                 Cumbria                           51:12
      36  Bill Smith                   Fife                              51:14
      37  Nick Brown           V45   4 North Wales                       51:16
      38  Bob Hind             V55   1 North Wales                       51:17
      39  Dave Steer           V40  13 Dyfed Powys                       51:20
      40  Graham Smith                 Dumfries  Galloway                52:00
      41  Peter Laddiman       V50   4 Norfolk                           52:03
      42  Tony Wilkinson       V40  14 Cleveland                         52:19
      43  James Meek           V45   5 Fife                              52:37
      44  Craig Johnstone              Norfolk                           53:27
      45  Rob Wilkins          V50   5 Cleveland                         54:05
      46  Richard Smith                Gloucestershire                   54:08
      47  Stuart Barnard               Norfolk                           54:11
      48  Michael Collins      V45   6 Dumfries  Galloway                54:21
      49  Chris Switzer        V50   6 Wiltshire                         54:25
      50  Richard Clapham              Northamptonshire                  54:25
      51  John Tatton          V40  15 Dyfed Powys                       54:28
      52  Gordon Nellies       V50   7 Fife                              54:41
      53   Gavin Humphry       V40  16 Cleveland                         54:53
      54  Mark Graham          V50   8 Cumbria                           55:10
      55  Mark Stirmey         V50   9 Northamptonshire                  55:13
      56  Mike Bowron          V50  10 City Of London                    55:16
      57  Albert Douglas       V55   2 Cumbria                           55:30
      58  Dan Poole                    Wiltshire                         55:38
      59  Andrew Govan         V40  17 Central Scotland                  55:54
      60  Paul Granger         V45   7 Wiltshire                         56:16
      61  Jim Murray                   Dumfries  Galloway                56:44
      62  Eddie Murfin         V60   1 Lincolnshire                      56:54
      63  Darren Alderson      V40  18 Cambridgeshire                    57:05
      64  Steve Bean                   Gloucestershire                   57:27
      65  Colin Barron                 Cumbria                           57:34
      66  Mike Flower                  Norfolk                           57:45
      67  Steve New            V40  19 Gwent                             57:47
      68  Scott Kirk                   Fife                              57:52
      69  Mark Thompson        V40  20 Wiltshire                         57:54
      70  David Stillwell      V40  21 Cambridgeshire                    58:05
      71  Craig Ellis                  Gwent                             58:09
      72  Rich Stephenson      V45   8 Wiltshire                         58:10
      73  Clarke Joslyn                Gwent                             58:45
      74  Jonathan Sizer       V40  22 Cumbria                           59:18
      75  Andrew Canning       V40  23 Northamptonshire                  59:50
      76  Graham Bayes         V60   2 Northamptonshire                1:00:12
      77  Mark Lee             V50  11 Northamptonshire                1:00:48
      78  Dave Ainswood        V45   9 Wiltshire                       1:02:36
      79  Tyrone Broome        V45  10 Gwent                           1:02:44
      80  John Yore            V40  24 Cambridgeshire                  1:02:48
      81  Lee Stephens                 Gwent                           1:03:48
      82  Ross McDermott               Norfolk                         1:03:53
      83  Stephen Clyburn              Cleveland                       1:04:04
      84  Dewi Morgan          V40  25 Dyfed Powys                     1:05:02
      85  Neil Irwin           V40  26 Cumbria                         1:05:12
      86  Ian Wilkinson        V40  27 Gwent                           1:05:27
      87  Darren Hyde          V40  28 North Wales                     1:05:38
      88  John Dougan          V40  29 Fife                            1:06:43
      89  Martin Blackburn     V40  30 Cumbria                         1:07:15
      90  John McCanney        V45  11 Cumbria                         1:07:42
      91  Robert White         V45  12 Cleveland                       1:08:36
      92  Paul Bridger         V40  31 Wiltshire                       1:08:40
      93  Martin Scotson               Cleveland                       1:09:11
      94  Andrew Cartwright            Cleveland                       1:09:14
      95  Mike Martin          V55   3 Cumbria                         1:09:45
      96  Andrew Dixon         V45  13 Cumbria                         1:19:18

Men's Race - Minor Forces Teams top

  1  Norfolk                            49
                                 2  Steve Cockrell      
                                 3  Steve Jones         
                                19  Gary Zoller         
                                25  Kris Barnard        
  2  Cumbria                            59
                                 7  Adrian Sowerby      
                                12  Andy Beatie         
                                16  Craig Smith         
                                24  Andrew Dobson       
  3  Gloucestershire                    68
                                 4  James Miller        
                                 5  Wayne Usher         
                                27  Jerry Foster-Turner 
                                32  Andrew Gardiner     
  4  Northamptonshire                   72
                                 6  Dave Rayfield       
                                13  Sean Bunn           
                                23  Andy Blaize         
                                30  Ken Willis          
  5  Wiltshire                          85
                                14  Stuart Dinwoodie    
                                20  Sam Edwards         
                                22  Paul Woolley        
                                29  Iain Lansdown       
  6  North Wales                       114
                                11  Craig Jones         
                                28  Neil Coppack        
                                37  Nick Brown          
                                38  Bob Hind            
  7  Dumfries  Galloway                114
                                 9  Wesley Fraser       
                                17  Andrew Stevenson    
                                40  Graham Smith        
                                48  Michael Collins     
  8  Central Scotland                  139
                                15  Derek Simpson       
                                31  Andrew Baker        
                                34  Alan Manson         
                                59  Andrew Govan        
  9  Fife                              141
                                10  Mike Harvey         
                                36  Bill Smith          
                                43  James Meek          
                                52  Gordon Nellies      
 10  Dyfed Powys                       192
                                18  Carwyn Phillips     
                                39  Dave Steer          
                                51  John Tatton         
                                84  Dewi Morgan         
 11  Gwent                             219
                                 8  Ioan Williams       
                                67  Steve New           
                                71  Craig Ellis         
                                73  Clarke Joslyn       
 12  Cleveland                         223
                                42  Tony Wilkinson      
                                45  Rob Wilkins         
                                53  Gavin Humphry       
                                83  Stephen Clyburn     

top
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2009

 

Race Report

Event  Information

Course Information

 

PSUK Cross Country 2009

 

 

 

Home Page

Last Update: Saturday, 24. November 2012 21:54

1993 www.slateman.co.uk